September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 11 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Nowra Golf Club 13th hole

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 11 June 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Gilbert B Silwal 45. Mxd: J Wiggelsworth L Wiggelsworth 48. Men: A: I Gunesekere (12) 36. B: P Ryan (17) 36 cb. C: J Wiggelsworth (22) 41. Women: J Williams (21) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Andrews (11) 41. Scr: A Wilson 38. Women: C Knight (23) 38. Scr: M Jang 29.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: W Hijazi (11) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: C Morrison (14) 36. B: Y Smith (21) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: W Leong (13) G Beed (16) H Tan (21) N Tonumaipea (7) 84. G Beed (16) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Psomadelis (18) C Karatasas (23) 49. Scr: M Brown (4) 29. A: A Piggott (10) 39. B: J Eyles (14) 40. C: G Lloyd (24) 37 cb. Div 1: C Karatasas (23) 43

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (11) C Leong (25) 51. A: S Terkalas (10) 34. Div 1: D Sherry (8) 33. B: S Papadopoulos (16) 40. Div 2: A Bissett (13) 38. C: N Pizanias (19) 40. J Bond (20) 40. Scr: J Fraser 28.

BONDI: Mxd: Par 2B Agg: Black: A Kemmery O Warner 4 up. A Kemmery (10) 3 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Kennedy (28) 39. G Bowles (11) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Team: R Murthy (19) D Williams (12) M Bowen (13) A Derbas (21) 86. A: D Williams (12) 38. A Scr: M Element 26. B: T Bieri (14) 32. B Scr: T Bieri 21. C: N Pollard (22) 37. C Scr: N Beatie 16.

CAMDEN: MACARTHUR JNR MASTERS: Rd 1: Boys (par 71): K Mudadana (NSW) 67 D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) 69 A Valdy (Bonnie Doon) A Thomsen (Wollongong) H Atkinson (Pymble) S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 70. 16-17yrs: K Mudadana (NSW) 67. Hcp: M Carruthers (Lynwood 9) 65. 14-15yrs: S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 70 Hcp: N Graham (Camden 6) 66. At Campbelltown: Girls (par 71): S Eppelstun (Catalina) 67 R Lee (Avondale) 68 A Jang (NSW) M Bang (Concord) 70 M Yang (Stonecutters Ridge) 71. 16-17yrs: S Eppelstun (Catalina) 67. Hcp: S Eppelstun (Catalina +2) 69. 14-15yrs: R Lee (Avondale) 68. Hcp: L Newcombe (Camden 10) 67. 13yrs/u: C Kim (The Australian) 76. Hcp: S Chau (Gungahlin Lakes 11) 66. Boys (par 70): 13yrs/u: M Xu (Eastlake) 75 Hcp: A Connor (Moore Park 21) 59.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Lee (14) T Kim (23) S Lee (25) D Seo (16) 59.25. Medley: S Prasad (20) S Yo (12) J Chang (29) T Kim (28) 57.875.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Sadler (10) S Vogel (+1) 45.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ferguson B Cohen 46. Men: A: J Younger (10) 40. B: T Everett (25) 40. Women: S Muller (24) 39.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Par: Team: S Weidenhofer (35) D Grant (39) R Grant (29) G Weidenhofer (26) 12 up. Men: Stableford: G Drinnan (28) 38. Scr: B Timmins 34. Women: Green: S Bennett (14) 37. Scr: S Bennett 23. Jnr: N Balding (34) 29.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B Lim (18) P Yoo (22) 72. A: Z Corliss (14) 41 cb. B: M Choi (23) 39. Scr: P Argyriou 30. Hole in one: B Sekulich at 8th.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Narracott (16) R Leason (20) 45. Men: R Morgan (9) 38. Women: A Brauer (29) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Wildschut (27) S Court (36) 51. A: M Paterson (3) 36. B: P Eleven (17) 36. C: E Portelli (24) 37 cb. D: J Ryan (26) 41. Div 1: S Stuart (25) 41. Div 2: C Post (35) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (11) 37. B: J Micallef (13) 38. C: L Kembrey (25) 32. Women: C Lee (22) 31.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Barnwell (40) D Silverman (45) 46. Men: S Olver (16) 35. Women: L Partridge (15) 32 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Cruickshanks (27) 37. Men: White: P Clare (20) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Phillips (15) 41. B: S Sippel (26) 40. Women: V Walsh (13) 34 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Pywell (15) 39.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cooper J Woolley 78. Men: P Herrick (23) 36. Women: R Candy (23) 40.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Roberts (8) C Hennessy (25) 48. Mxd: G Wilson (11) P Davies (11) 46. Men: G D Arbon (17) 43. Women: Green: B Boezeman (25) 42. Men: Holes in one: White: C Hennessy B McNamara.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Jenkins (12) M Jenkins (11) 45. Men: A Commins (9) 37 cb. Scr: J Elter 33. Women: C Patman (20) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Par White: A: N Fagan (12) 4 up. B: D Conyers (17) 3 up. C: J Parmeter (21) 3 up.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: R Glover (33) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Micallef J Stone 79. Medley: B Han (6) 37. H Song (16) 44. K Tran (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kenneally P Bailey 49. B Hein M Wort 46. Men: M O’Connell (10) 40. Women: P Bailey (12) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Hudson (14) 36. D Robel (-1) 34. A Scr: A Nelson (1) 31. B: D Stitt (35) 37. A Bektas (25) 35. B Scr: A White (15) 20.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Bhinder (11) M Warne (10) 74. A: I Lim (5) 39. B: C Atkinson (18) 38. C: L Gibson (25) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: L Grange (12) 37. B: D Eagar (17) 41. C: G Sutton (22) 42. Women: A: M Asari (19) 35 cb. B: S Lockitt (36) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Lemon (11) 39. Women: G Varcoe (16) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Blake V Blake 46. Div 1: K Han (16) 39. Div 2: T Stansfield (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Tran (10) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wood (23) S Dadich (21) 44. Mxd: J Savill (53) B Savill (24) 45. J Dawber (8) 38. M Lee (9) 37 cb. J Park (16) 37 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: W McManus (11) I Cunningham (26) 79. 2B Scr: P Buckley (+1) C Keenan (20) 30. Men: W McManus (11) 39. Women: Y Yu (21) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ha (20) K Lee (15) 51. Men: K Lee (15) 42. Women: A Pile (29) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: D Mclelland (15) 44. B: C Knee (27) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: L Stewart (15) 36 cb. P Metham (14) 36. B: P Murray (20) 36. P Miers (23) 34. C: I Pfennigwerth (32) 38. P Johnston26 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Allen (21) M Spackman (3) 47. A: S Larvin (13) 38. B: D Grieg (20) 35. C: S Guirguis (26) 35. Mxd: 2B: D Flanagan (29) U Flanagan (39) 46. Women: 2B: R Fazzolari (34) K Hinde (23) 43. Div 1: M Woodley (5) 36. Div 2: U Flanagan (39) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ryan (27) T Kotsonis (22) 47. P Ryan (27) 40. M Di Natale 30. Women: H Green (35) 36. N Khayat 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Howes (23) P Macourt (22) 72 cb. Men: A: R Lam (6) 41. B: G Winters (13) 38 cb. Women: K Workman (22) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Par 2B: White: A Dilshad (0) J Head (10) 10 up cb. M Norman (7) 3 up.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: C Carter A Carter 50. A Carter (21) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Par: 2B: G Docker (14) J Docker (40) 10 up. Men: G Docker (14) 5 up. Women: C Shean (24) 3 up.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pert (25) S Wu (19) 47 cb. Men: A: J Dainton (13) 36. B: S Wu (19) 36. C: T Plant (26) 41. Green: L Pincott (27) 37. Women: J Hole (27) 39 cb. Medley: Scr: R Kam (8) 26.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Dunn (23) R Dunn (28) 47. A: F Yang (13) 36. B: C Mckenna (18) 40. C: R Dunn (23) 40. D: K Keegan (31) 32. Women: M Gay (17) 36. Stroke: M Collins 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Thompson C Rigby 51. 2B Scr: J Linnet S Quick 38. A: A Waterson (9) 39 cb. B: B Thompson (17) 39 cb. C: F Dumoulin (36) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Waller (21) N Murrin (19) 52. A: C Baso (0) 39. B: J Lee (15) 40. C: B Waller (21) 43. Gold: R Petersen (23) 37. Red: M Golding (17) 39. Scr: White: L Furlong (+4) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (28) S Lee (15) 49. J Cho (18) 42. Scr: C Noh (4) 31. Women: C Lee (27) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Gosling K Edwards 68.5. J Puxty R Murray 69. Men: J New W Byrnes 68.5. N Patchett D Clarke 70.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Jackson (12) 41 cb. V Gourlie (14) 43. C Cai (23) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: A Levine (36) 2 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: N Yu J Sadikeon D Lee F Monaghan 87. A: S O’Leary (12) 36. A Scr: B Hannaford 29. B: A Roberts (14) 38. C: S O’Brien (24) 38. Women: S Turnbull (42) 34. Men: Hole in one: White: R Burton at 9th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Davis (14) C Pan (19) 47. A Scr: N Breakspere C Hartas 40. A: J Yin (14) 40. Mxd: Split Six: A: D Deverich (11) A Deverich (23) D Fincher (23) M Wiggins (28) 89. Women: Div 1: A Liu (4) 36. Div 2: A Warren (32) 27 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Corr (10) 19. B: G Maiolo (14) 21 cb. C: G Russell (33) 21. A: R Wilder (9) 43. B: D Parton (21) 40.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B McCann (9) N McCann (30) 47. Men: J Aitken (Magenta Shores 14) K Phillips (+1) 48. Div 1: B McCann (9) 40 cb. Div 2: H Smith (31) 37. Women: A Aitken (28) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pocknee (27) C Bell (33) 50. Men: A: J Lam (8) 39. B: C Maguire (25) 39. Women: A Chung (38) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Presdee (20) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Beebar (25) 40. 9-hole: D Ponsford (34) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hartz (20) P Vedder (16) 43. Div 1: D Gilchrist (12) 33. Div 2: M Grunwald (17) 33 cb. Div 3: P Rosenthal (23) 33. Women: Par: P Blasina (42) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (24) 12. Men: M Shearer (27) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Roberts (26) A Ruppas (15) 48. Men: P Nowak (10) 38. Women: M Frazer (17) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: B Newell K Mason 45. Mxd: C Kelly D Barnes 41. Men: White: A: R Partington 37. B: A Govorcin 36. Women: C Kelly 33.

Our Partners