September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 10 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Aerial View of Mona Vale Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Saturday, 10 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M Dalton (23) M D’Souza (21) 73. Men: A: M Kilgannon (10) 39. C Law (9) 38 cb. B: M Toomer (13) 36. P Cleaver (18) 35 cb. C: R Walsh (20) 40 cb. D Fowler (27) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: N Mallam (19) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: B Harris (7) 66. A Scr: A Hughes 74. B: R Abbott (15) 64. B Scr: L Zhang 82. C: G Birt (20) 70. C Scr: D Wardle 90 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Zalitis (18) J Biggs (47) 73.5.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B McKean (24) D Garrett (10) 44. A: M Brennan (8) 37 cb. B: T Lennon (15) 34. C: M Bavin (43) 40 cb. Men: Hole in one: I James at 11th. Stroke: 4B KO f: S Deakin S Thomson bt C Bartley P Newton 2-1.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Ferguson (29) M De Montfort (7) 66. C Kennedy (41) 43. I Kaloudis (2) 41. A Scr: B Forsythe 34. Men: Stroke: Foursome: M Gilmour (6) T Crowe (9) 65.5. Medley: Hole in one: M De montfort at 18th.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: A: A Rossi-Mel (6) 74. B: L Rossi-Mel (15) 67. C: P Elliott (19) 76 cb. Women: Stableford: A: O Rossi-Mel (14) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: A Scr: W Beaumont-Smith S Spiteri 72. Foursome C’ship: G Angel J Angel 60.5. Women: Foursome: M Coleman (30) G Bannon (23) 63.5.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: D Kammerl (10) 37 cb. B: M Reading (17) 39. C: M Buckley (20) 46. Scr: T Chambers 31. Women: Div 1: M Tiscareno (17) 38. Div 2: R Tang (35) 36. Scr: R Dockrill 27.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Halls (- 4) 35. B: M Farnham (18) 33 cb. C: L Wall (32) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Stakos (10) 66. A Scr: A Bolton 76. B: A Humphreys (18) 67. B Scr: P Russell 83 cb. C: R Burmuzoski (22) W Smith (26) 66 to playoff. C Scr: M Wilcox 91 cb. Medal May: A: C Rayner (6) R Christie (11) 76. Women: P Wilson (16) 76.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A West (13) G Bombell (14) 47. A: P Bates (7) 38. B: D Street (11) 39. C: J Kallos (20) 34. Scr: R Wilder 31. Hole in one: A Pollock at 3rd.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G Dowdell M Hillier S Brown D Griffith (8.25) 52.75. Hole in one: J O’Keeffe at 13th.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Gray (11) 37 cb. B: J Steel (16) 36. C: T Grander (19) 40. M Doyle (30) I Bell (26) 73 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Par White: A: G Buchanan (3) 3 up. A Scr: G Buchanan sq. B: P Kite (14) 3 up. C: B Pellow (27) 4 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: 2B: Par: N Beattie (20) G Baker (32) 10 up. A: M Arbidans (11) 3 up. A Scr: G Stubbs 3 down. B: D Dixon (19) 3 up. B Scr: C Balfour 7 down. C: K Wade (23) 4 up. C Scr: J Lee 12 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Curic (4) C Trad (4) 42. Div 2: W Hadley (27) R McMah (27) 43. 2B Scr: N Dewin D Marsh 37. A: C Trad (4) 37. B: M Buriani (13) 36. C: T Haining (18) 38. D: L Samuels (25) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hinley (34) L Hinley (16) 49. 2B Scr: G Paddock G Hunt 38 cb. A: D Leis (12) 39. A Scr: M Bell 33. B: M Luszczynski (14) 39. B Scr: P Casey 23. C: B Thorn (25) 37 cb. C Scr: K Bate 19. Women: Stroke: Cup: R Lee (Avondale) 70.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Kear B De Bono N Halliburton M Taylor 49.375. M Bonham G Bonham R Mancell R Ellul 54.375.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McGarth (Camden 14) C Krombas (Strathfield 23) 50. 2B Scr: A Wittaya G Nasrummin-Allah 36. A: B Moffatt (11) 39. B: W Kim (17) 37. C: C Krombas (Strathfield 23) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Lamborn (11) D Moore (26) 74. A: T Lamborn (11) 39. B: M Salier (17) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Carmody (13) 36 cb. B: R Rettke (30) 35. Men: White: A: R Koers (4) 37. B: A Noble (15) 37. C: M McKean (18) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Par: 2B: T Brimmer (12) P Brimmer (-1) 13 up. A: G Benstead (14) 6 up. B: J Frack (18) 6 up. Men: Stroke Bowl: Black: A Scr: T Goh 69. A: H Holohan (5) -3 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: H West (22) P Bourke (16) 68 cb. Foursome C’ship: S Ali (3) W Marsh (5) 75 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: R Courts (11) 38 cb. A Scr: J Fitzgerald 38. B: Z Shaw (16) 37. C: M Morley (19) 41. D: W Mckeon (25) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Elfes (11) 38. B: A Jordan (18) 37. C: T Ippodimonte (24) 36. A Scr: S Campbell (-2) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: C Pearson (13) 39. B: C Monaghan (22) 41. C: C Yuncken (25) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: I Armstrong (20) J Leggett (17) 9 up cb. Medley: A Scr: D Pedzikiewicz (+4) 4 up. A: M Mccracken (10) 4 up. B: M Nicolson (14) 3 up. C: B Gorter (24) 5 up. D: D Paull (32) 4 up cb. Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Ireland bt D Beer 2-1. Div 2 Scr: D Cracknell bt J Bowron 1up. Div 3 Scr: P Bish bt G Lind 3-1. Div 4 Scr: B Edwards bt M Boutland 2up.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Smythe (14) M Awadalla (16) C Rogers (18) R Coxon (23) 92. P Sinclair D Pickham D Falcon K Booth 69. D Kim (10) 36 cb. C Rogers (18) 41. C Toh (20) 42.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: A Stutchbury (10) 68. Div 2: L Stutchbury (18) 66. Div 1 Scr: W Hoven 69.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Goodsir (28) R Mudalier (18) 47 cb. A: C McRory (11) 40. B: R Stubbs (14) 39. C: W Goodsir (28) 40 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Webb (20) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: K Kim (17) 35 cb. B: S Brownrigg (34) 33 cb. Men: A: R Marsh (8) 37. B: M Maher (16) 37. C: L Miller (23) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: Z Grubisa (2) 42. B: I Campbell (18) 40. Women: L Ritchens (32) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Curtis (9) 35. B: M Smithers (10) 40. C: V Reynolds (27) 37. Women: D Leary (21) 38. Men: Hole in one: White: J Belinha at 11th.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gibson (9) 39. A Scr: D Thompson (+2) 40. B: R DiBartolomeo (17) 38 cb. B Scr: A Bryant (13) 24. C: D Lane (28) 39. C Scr: I Baianov (20) 19. Trophy: G Innes (18) 40. Hole in one: M Proudlock at 18th. Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: C Hodgson T Mayne bt W Mudadana J Woolley 5-4.

KILLARA: Mxd: Par: A: A Downie (6) 5 up. B: M Glen (16) 2 up. C: I Anderson (19) 4 up. A Scr: A Downie 1 down. Div 1: T Simper (22) 1 down.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Soares (15) G Morrison (24) 45. A: J Perivolaris (9) 38 cb. A Scr: J Nikiforidis 33. B: G Moloney (16) 38. C: F Wong (20) 38. Hole in one: C Tregonning at 13th.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Stubbs (19) R Tindale (12) 44 cb. A: P Dawson (7) 38. B: S Kawale (13) 37 cb. C: A Blachura (19) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Belgre (11) P Doherty (5) 73. W Belgre (11) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: B Henwood (23) S Shields (23) 82. Scr: A Kuipers J Thompson 58. A: M Cain (8) 37. B: S Hardy (17) 39. C: B Rodziewicz (18) 40. D: B Henwood (23) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Narvaiza (17) M Grezar (29) 49. 2B Scr: B Davies (+1) J Marks (5) 38. A: M Achleitner (4) 39. B: B Lakmas (16) 41. C: A Romeika (20) 36.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Elliott (4) W Elliott (16) 46. Men: A Scr: S Prior 36. A: S Prior (3) 39. B: A Mcphee (15) 37. C: J Sloman (25) 40. Women: J Cheng (25) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A Scr: D Brooker (8) M Vrlic (8) 80. A: E Anonuevo (23) A De Leon (23) 70.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: T Maloney (18) 37. Div 2: S Baaruud (38) 35 cb.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Binsted (9) 40. B: S Nelson (17) 40. C: R Fullerton (22) 37 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: Div 1: S Baddeley H Kim (7.8) 52.12. Scr: J Dunn D Cremin 60.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Felizzi (26) J Di michiel (17) 52.25.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hugill (-2) J Hugill (15) 72. 2B Agg Scr: C McShannon D Jundas 68. J Boughton (13) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: K Hunt (17) S Patel (-1) 43. B: D Chapman (28) T Smith (18) 45. A: D Sloman (11) 38. B: D McKinnon (17) 40. C: M Jessup (24) 38. Scr: D Cullam (2) 74.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J O’Hare (9) 39. B: J Mould (13) 39. C: D Le Roy (17) 37. Women: Stableford: J Kerr (20) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ford (17) G Head (16) 48. A: B Connell (9) 38. B: M Stafford (13) 39. C: G Thompson (24) 35. Women: J Lee (15) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Fletcher (11) 44. B: P Tripodi (14) 39. C: J Gaylor (20) 41. Women: A: R Barrow (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P McFadyen (8) 37. P Wilton (2) 34. R Wilton (3) 33. B: B Cox (11) 33. A Daubaras (10) 31 cb. K Oberman (14) 31 cb. C: R Connor (22) 36. R Connor (22) 35. M Taylor (23) 34. Gymea Lily,: A: T Ainsworth (5) 36 cb. W Semmens (4) 36. C Mackenzie (9) 35. B: G Miller (14) 33. B Leer (11) 32 cb. J Clark (12) 32 cb. C: J Kelly (24) 38. L Lavender (20) 35 cb. N Bowling (17) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: M Gilson (-1) 37. A: L Brokate (10) 39 cb. B: B McMahon (19) 38. C: I Neale (27) 35 cb. Women: K Luxford (40) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cooper (13) R Boulos (21) 48. Men: White: A: D Godfrey (12) 40. B: M Hall (18) 41. C: J Lee (27) 38. A Scr: T Wilson (0) 34. Black: D Tamas (14) 37. Women: Green: J Cooper (13) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Webb (9) 38. B: B Riley (15) 40. C: K Quinten (26) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: A: P Goffin (10) 42. B: P Headland (18) 41. C: L Lipman (21) 40. Gold: E Ellis (20) 32. Women: I Scougall (25) 39. Men: A Scr: A Weston 34.

OATLANDS: Stroke: A: M Stannard (12) 68. B: C Cavaleri (14) 65. C: G Cawood (22) 66. D: M Sze (28) 67 cb. A Scr: S Reece 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: M Arthur (12) 38 cb. B: M Cain (18) 40. C: L Bowden (22) 44. Scr: M Davidson 37.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: B Gadd K Armstrong (2.25) 65.75. D Cominos M Organ 70.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Abadee (8) J Varka (15) 49. A Scr: N Waddington (3) S Langham (+2) 42. Men: A: R Klemt (11) 44. B: M Smith (13) 42. C: P Wilson (21) 37. Women: Stableford Yellow: K Fischer (15) 32 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Forward R Forward M Lintott T Harriott (6.5) 45.5. Scr: T Judge D Gooch M Newbold J Santos 53. Hole in one: M Young at 10th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Jun: West: Black: A/Medal: K Anderson (10) 69. B: C Spiers (16) 69. C: S Welch (25) 69. A Scr: S Jones 74. B Scr: D Edwards 84. C Scr: R Kilgour 88. Women: Green: S Jenkinson (22) 73.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Pincott (28) A Richards (19) 47. Men: White: A: R Kitchen (10) 38. B: M Thomas (17) 40. C: T Mineo (23) 40. Scr: P Carey (7) 30. Green: L Pincott (28) 38. Women: R Hamilton (25) 37.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Bacon (10) 33. B: P Kingi (13) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fullerton N Smith 70 cb. Medley: D Laing M Hetherington 83. Men: A: S Reid (8) 37 cb. B: C Fullerton (18) 38. C: L Jones (26) 38 cb. Women: D Laing (25) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ossip (25) I Strous (14) 49. A: J Koppol (9) 39. B: P Macgee (16) 43. C: S Chowdhury (25) 40. Stableford: . Red: W: Gower (14) 34. Stableford Scr: White: D Loumanis (0) 37. 2B: Gold: S Zappia (24) B Patton (28) 45. T Mayes (21) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Fanning (5) 37. B: J Bahng (13) 44. C: J Kim (33) 43. A Scr: J Fanning (5) 32.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J New W Byrnes 70.5. B Livermore T Tynan 72.5. Women: K Gordonn V McGrath 71. K Edwards J Gosling 71.5. Men: Stableford: T Norris (20) 38. B Rogers (21 Shelly Beach GC) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Hwang (11) 43. M Zhou (17) 38. A Barbour (21) 40. Scr: L Houghton 32 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Silver Medal: A: E Cowan (10) 71. B: J Li (17) 69. C: J Jonson (25) 71. A Scr: D Gillard 76.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Multi: N James (6) G Leighton (22) 72. A: P Bonomy (4) 39 cb. B: G Movic (14) 38. C: C Jarvis (25) 36. Women: L Williams (22) 38. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 71.

THE LAKES: Medley: Par: M Dane (3) 6 up. A Scr: R Vandersluis 2 down. PM: A Carageorge (27) 5 up cb. A Scr: A Katholos 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fleming (9) 22.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Pukeroa (19) T Pukeroa (26) 78. A: J Fraser (11) 38 cb. B: K Pukeroa (19) 40. C: S Bullard (25) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B Scr: J McNamara K Roscarel 35. 4B: W Stephens (20) B Martin (23) 47. A: K Roscarel (5) 38. B: K Mexted (16) 38 cb. C: D Hope (24) 38 cb. Women: A Aitken (28) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Joo (6) C Lee (8) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Hogan T Emtage 38 cb. Men: A: S Joo (6) 38 cb. B: S Hong (18) 41. C: E Yi (20) 36. A Scr: C Moreton 37. B Scr: C Oh 24. C Scr: R Rivett 15. Hole in one: C Bell at 17th. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Soon (12) 30.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Turton (19) L Bell (28) 79. Men: A: D Hawes (9) 38. A Scr: D Tapper 35. B: B Hancott (19) 39. B Scr: R Hermann 25. C: W Lee (24) 37. C Scr: G Bligh 18. Women: C Wright (12) 44.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Coombes (21) W Moser (7) 45 cb. 2B Scr: T De Wit R Hackett 44. A: J Pagett (-2) 36. B: J Cuff (18) 40. C: D Coombes (21) 40. Women: Stableford: C Hoppe (45) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Lee (8) J Grigg (30) 59.5.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Sullivan (10) 36. B: T Drew (15) 39 cb. C: A Sharpe (28) 38. Div 2: B Wallace B Mackey 46.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Bulters (7) J Keeping (18) 73 cb. Div 1: A Girling (9) 39. Div 2: J Keeping (18) 37 cb. Div 3: J Rooz (25) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Gilhooley (34) 42 cb. A: J Kaplun (6) 42. B: S Smith (17) 38. Scr: J Hallinan 39.

WYONG: Men: Par 2B: White: P Watson R Whittaker 5 up. A: D Jackson (4) 4 up. B: M Folland (17) 5 up. C: V Carr (21) 4 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Lake: R Woodgate (21) J Conway (14) 10 up. Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: N Crothers (16) 40. B: S Walsh (20) 38. Medley: Par: 4B: Murray: P Oldfield (12) S O’Sullivan (18) 9 up.

Our Partners