September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 9 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Bulahdelah Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 9 June 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M O’Brien (19) 36. Scr: N Turner 33. Women: L Chen (19) 41. Scr: J Song 40. Medley: 12-hole: L Hale (26) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: V Brown (21) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 38. B: N Vlahos (13) 38. C: J Pardy (24) 35. Scr: D Moeke 30.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Gallagher (7) 37. J Blackman (11) 36. A Roche (45) 35 cb. S Clarke (7) 35 cb. K Watson (8) 35 cb. D Gorter (17) 35. R Williams (3) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Choi (21) M Kim (22) 47. Men: J Shin (18) 41. Women: M Kim (22) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Meyer (10) D Gremmo (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Jung (Pennant Hills) K Ha 40 cb. Men: A: M Halcrow (3) 42. A Scr: M Halcrow 39. B: T Kamsler (Monash) (16) 37. B Scr: C Noble 23 cb. C: M Molnar (33) 40. C Scr: M Paterson 17. Women: A Kim (18) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mellowes (14) I Dyk (28) 83. A: J Mellowes (14) 39 cb. B: I Dyk (28) 44. Scr: C Fairchild (-3) 42.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford: J Parton (16) 39. Women: Par: A: S McAuliffe (18) sq. B: M Morgan (22) 2 down. C: H Primmer (30) 2 up. D: V Cattell (43) 1 down. Scr: N Haines 7 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: K Weatherby (20) S Duckett (19) 73. A: P O’Reilly (10) 40. B: R Gorej (19) 41. Scr: J Miller 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: S Boyle (9) 5 up. B: S Mantoufeh (18) 4 up. C: I Lindquist (28) 3 up. Scr: J Whitefield (0) 5 down.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Griffin (21) 43.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Shaw (23) J Weeks (13) 47. A: P Hyland (11) 36. B: R Mullen (17) 41. A Shaw (23) 41. K Donald (29) 38. Scr: S Hubbard (6) 28.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: D Elliott (6) 42. W Davey (16) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Telfer (11) 38. B: J SIniska (Warringah 16) 29. C: W Gualterio (25) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: M Sheppard (5) 39. B: J Cunningham (13) 34. C: E Robinson (32) 42. Scr: M Sheppard (5) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Chahoud (12) 36. B: C Macey (24) 38. 9-hole: Men: White: G Davey (16) 22. Women: Yellow: B Outen (17) 19.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Alderton (16) 39. Div 2: J Foster (24) 39. Women: Gold: D Morris (33) 34.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Ladies: L herman (28) 39, Mens: C Bahnsen (16) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lockyer (9) G Fish (12) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (5) W Meredith (4) 61. A: G Fish (9) 37 cb. B: M Khan (18) 40. C: C Faaee (34) 47.

LYNWOOD: Medley: 2B Multi Stableford: I Jennings (10) D Robson (5) 76. White: Div 1: D Robson (5) 39. Div 2: M Church (21) 35. Scr: G Burgess (0) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Handlin (15) K Bhinder (12) 48. A: S McKay (10) 39. B: C Robson (19) 40. C: P Van Der Poel (31) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Defina S Defina 47 cb. Men: White: A: P Grange (8) 37 cb. B: P Paterson (15) 37 cb. C: E Kwanten (26) 41. Women: P Catley (30) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: J Mcalpine (22) 20.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: D Selikman (22) 37 cb. N Leiboff (22) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (19) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Ball (13) 35 cb. S Conrades (13) 35. C Gilbert (14) 34 cb. B: M Jeggo (17) 39. G Wardle (16) 37. A Bentley (20) 36. C: S Barrett (30) 38 cb. S Liyanage (26) 38. M Gilbert (38) 37 cb. Women: D Mclean (29) 37. J Rowland (28) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: M McKechnie (9) 40 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Mansfield (9) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J McBride (7) 37. B: T Richards (16 Windsor) 40. C: T Walden (36) 39. Scr: S Mcleod 33.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Balcomb (4) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Fekete (20) 37. 9-hole: B Lotz (45) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Gu (16) W Xie (36) 71. J Zeng (12) 38. Women: F Yuan (26) 37. Scr: R Allen 29.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Robertson (16) M Ferris (30) 51. A: C Kim (8) 39. B: Y Kim (17) 41. C: Y Im (19) 41. 9-hole: J Lee (47) 25. Scr: T Green (-1) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Hwang (11) 40. B: M Kim (15) 41. C: J Park (21) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Wong (18) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Lloyd (15) W Smythn (7) 74. A: J Jakobsson (8) 38 cb. B: S Laws (15) 38. C: R Moffat (19) 37. Scr: M Evans (0) 34 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Lee (14) 42. Women: N Cave-Olfers (15) 40. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 15. Hole in one: B Levy at 9th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: P McIlvenny (14) 37. B: P Osborne (31 Beverley Park) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: J Kennett (26) sq.

Our Partners