September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 8 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Nimmitabel Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 8 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Pemble (28) B Elliott (22) 48. Men: A: P Davis (8) 37. B: G Tierney (17) 38. C: B Pemble (28) 41. Women: L Cribb (22) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Wilson (3) 43. B: J Nesbitt (16) 39. C: T Khoo (26) 42. Scr: A Wilson 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Scheetz (12) G Flynn (14) 44. V Tekura (15) 37. Scr: B Meyn 32. Women: A Caterson (31) 36. Stroke: 2B: Scr: K Coldrey (15) L Ritchie (20) 159. A: M Hayward (20) R Pollock (25) 165. 36-hole: M Doyle (36) M O’Neill (31) 119.

BARHAM: Stableford: A: G Lolicato (2) 38. B: S Thompson (11) 41. C: A Mullins (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Whitcomb G Tisdell J Thomson B Howard (9.88) 48.12.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: W Harrington (3) 75. Div 2: T Gillett (24) 72. Div 3: F Byrne (28) 72 cb. Stableford Gold: N Cope (28) 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Myers (12) 35. B: P Rumble (16) 40. C: J Gorman (24) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Leim (13) 35. B Stanton (11) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Christensen (24) A Boyd (17) 47. A: G Rogers (11) 39. A Scr: G Rogers 29. B: C Bourquin (17) 41. B Scr: S Bennell 26. C: M Christensen (24) 44. C Scr: M Christensen 20.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Par White: R Armstrong (18) 2 up. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Schwarz (30) 38. Div 2: A Richards (39) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hunter (35) G Paddock (4) 46. 2B Scr: C Jaeger D Mulley 41. A: G Paddock (4) 38. A Scr: L Hudson 33. B: B Mc Neilly (29) 39. B Scr: J Borwick 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Evans (26) 43. T Cartwright (23) 37. Veteran Women: Yellow: P Pringle (33) 34 cb. A Evans (16) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Jeon (19) J Jung (19) 73. Men: Div 1: J Lind (1) 40. Div 2: S Jeon (19) 39. Women: I Lee (20) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Scutts (22) 39 cb. Div 2: B Burnett (31) 39 cb. Div 3: S Fasher (37) 38 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: B Eddy (13) 36. G Cameron (23) 40. Women: B Truelson (41) 34.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Scr: L Davis (8) 26. A: A Brimmer (14) 37. B: N Florizoone (46) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Richardson (13) 40. B: J Bell (15) 41. C: G Phipps (22) 44. Scr: M Osborne (-1) 33.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Lang (16) 41. Div 2: S Szanto (21) 39. Div 1 Scr: T Pham (7) 25 cb. Women: White: T Thao (21) 37.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Farr (20) 38 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: G George (9) 39. Stableford: Tuncurry: A: J Nixon (14) 40. R Meehan (12) 39 cb. B: B Ireland (25) 39. J Thurgood (21) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Jackson (23) J Grayling (17) 47. A: D Jones (12) 38. B: K Sargent (19) 38. C: B De Souza (32) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: S Frost C Kirby 81.25. B: C Reeves R Te Amo 82. C: J Chuck N Jurksaitis 83.125.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Robertson (25) J Clarke (16) 47. Men: A: P Brown (12) 37. B: V L Pham (15) 37. C: B Rothery (30) 39. Women: L Partridge (15) 32 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: B Way (37) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Henderson (14) 38. Div 2: L Stergio (31) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (32) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Wright (2) D Wrigley (13) 47. 2B Scr: A Wright D Wrigley 38. A: D Wrigley (13) 44. B: B Mason (17) 39. C: B Sproule (28) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Crawley T Lowe 93. R Pagano (11) 39. B Crawley (19) 41. T Lowe (32) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: W Thomas (23) 34. B: A Lee (32) 37. C: D Kent (37) 38. Scr: M Sanderson 20. Gold: K Pethybridge (40) 39. 9-hole: J Hore (40) 18.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A Ullmann (31) 41. W Bayliss (+4) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: C Munoz (20) 41. Div 2: T Daley (26) 47.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Branch (23) M Mushan (22) 75.125. Scr: N Hosking C Fleming 89.

MOORE PARK: Women: Stableford: B Xu (21) 37. Men: White: J Hart (16) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Song (42) M Choi (45) 55. Medley: E Song (42) 53.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Shipsides (14) 38. Div 2: P Raudino (20) 38. Div 3: R Holdsworth (34) 33.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: I Nash B Frost 69. B: C Beattie A Levonpera 69.25. C: W Heapy M Reimer 69.75. Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (12) 34. Veteran: Stroke: A: G Tom 33. B: D Staff 35.5.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Kim (22) 39. B: J Fischer (40) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Whelan R Chan 77. 2B Scr: W Alder D Illingworth 38. Men: White: A: M Henderson (12) 40. B: G Wood (14) 40. C: N Hillyard (24) 39. Women: Green: H Harlow (21) 39. Medley: Black: D Coleman (12) 41.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S England (22) 39. Div 2: C Bright (36) 37. Div 3: R Poulton (38) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: C Kim (1) 41. Women: Yellow: A: L Perkins (21) 40. B: S Wolrige (27) 39. C: P Heagney (35) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Player (7) W Lubke (23) 77. S Player (7) 39. Women: 9-hole: L Mason (29) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: L Blaker (26) 73 cb. Stableford: M Bowyer (27) 36. 9-hole: K Temple (45) 20.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: D Moussa (17) 36.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Martin (20) 39. B: K Muir (22) 40. C: K Wightman (41) 38.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Smith M Dayment (12) 58.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: C Spiers (14) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hammond (20) S Campbell (21) 49. White: A: J Todd (9) 38. B: P Fischer (14) 40. C: C Metzner (21) 40. Scr: D Chan (1) 31. Green: A Marshall (27) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Pryor (29) C Williams (22) 51. A Pryor (29) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Bennett (36) B Kearsley (24) 76. A: K Barkel (11) 37. B: J Dolan (16) 39. C: S McDonough (19) 41. D: D Brownlee (32) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: O Janschek (-1) L Furlong (-3) 74. 2B Scr: S Halloran (4) M Webber (8) 39. A: S Halloran (4) 43. B: H Watson (16) 41. C: M Ousley (34) 38. Scr: L Furlong (- 3) 41. Visitor: M Tapia (12) 37. 2B Agg: Gold: K Mangay (22) J Byrnes (20) 65. T Mayes (21) 36. Stroke: Scr: Gold: J K (0) 0.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Jung (26) H Kwon (34) 45. Medley: A: J Rutter (9) 37. B: R Gonzalez (15) 40. C: M Thai (24) 39. Women: A: S Park (25) 37. B: H Suh (53) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Puxty (20) 34 cb. K Edwards (10) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Kim (15) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A McGregor (25) J Quigg (37) 68. Veteran Men: L Smith (25) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Bennett (25) A Hudson (13) 74. Men: A: M Brenton (Cronulla 3) 38. B: A Cousins (22) 38 cb. C: M Cranston (23) 38. Women: D Stewart (24) 36. Scr: M Vormister 32 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reddrop (22) 44. B: R Chuter (29) 42. C: A Sandeman (45) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Ivers (22) J Littlebury (8) 78. 2B Scr: S Coleman B Gibbons 40. Men: A: G Anderson (11) 40. B: P Williams (14) 38. C: T Validakis (25) 35 cb. Veteran: B Geelan (9) 37. Super Veteran: J Kanaley (29) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Law (18) 37 cb. 9-hole: M Tichelaar (35) 26.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: G Shanahan (22) 79. B: S Cundle (30) 76. C: C Caws (43) 71. Stableford: K Lobb (31) 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: P Smith (24) 65. Div 1: P Wallace (9) 67. L Pigram (13) 69. B Herring (11) 71 cb. Div 2: B Ryan (19) 69. E Steeden (21) 70. L Berghofer (22) 72 cb. Div 3: R Lydon (27) 69. B Biesheuvel (25) 70. D Clark (30) 71 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Baldwin (20) 37. Div 2: L Calleja (26) 39 cb. Div 3: C Outred (42) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Barnes (10) 38. B: R Jolley (19) 38. C: S Bologna (24) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: A: G Perkins (10) 1 up. B: P Dean (14) sq.

Our Partners