September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 5 June 2023

WNSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Walcha Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 5 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Iredale (28) K Goff (34) 49 cb. A: D Peters (4) 37 cb. N Wood (3) 37. B: R Wilton (15) 38. S Wheatley (18) 37 cb. C: T Iredale (28) 45. D Roams (21) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Cocks (11) P Cunningham (21) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: J Robertson (9) 39 cb. Div 2: P Cunningham (21) 39. Div 3: T Papandrea (28) 41. Women: S Cho (30) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Nohra C Liney 48. B: M Wines R Crofts 46. A: M Wines (14) 40 cb. B: R Nohra (16) 40. Scr: W Stanwell. Women: Gold: A: J Jones (40) 40. B: M Jang (3) 35. A: S Whatmough (27) 28. B: C Clegg (24) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: G Dobson (11), 40. B Grade: R Asawa (18), 38 cb. C Grade: R Wallace (32), 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Williams (7) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J King (14) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Zhao (Ryde Parramatta 12) J Zhang (3) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Zhao (Ryde Parramatta) J Zhang 59. Men: A: C Wright (11) 39. B: C Hughs (17) 38. C: M Tierney (25) 38. Women: S Kim Rah (12) 39.

CROMER: Women: Par Yellow: Scr: V Chan (17) 7 down. A: V Chan (17) 6 up. B: M Fujita (24) 6 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Min S Lee 47. Men: White: G Dean (22) 39. Women: J Min (39) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Argyriou (4) W Purcell (9) 72. P Olzic (15) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Clarke (12) 36. B: J Jennings (15) 38. C: N Bacolod (22) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Conlon (14) 35.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: R Laidlaw (20) 38. Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford: F Beck (18) 41.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Jones (32) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Manson (23) G Sutcliffe (21) 48. 2B Scr: D Wrigley (13) J Kennedy (13) 33. A: A Chong (10) 39. B: J Hope (16) 40 cb. C: G Mathias (36) 42. Women: P Manning (35) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Eichron K McGrath 78. A: J Sherson (4) 39. B: B Chant (17) 40. C: B Aichorn (28) 39. S Kim (18) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Hope (12) 41. B: C Darby (14) 39. C: R Powell (21) 39. Women: S Sparke (26) 37. Men: P Hope (12) 41. Scr: T Boatwright (3) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Turnbull (17) 46.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: S Cleary (21) 39. Women: 9-hole: Gold: L Ralph (41) 29.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I O’Connell (13) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I James (18) R Lane (21) 47. Mxd: B Beckett (24) 36. M Londregan (12) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: R Cook (23) A Van Dyk (21) 69 cb. B Empson (16) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Frawley (22) H Pharo (24) 47. A: P Patel (18) 40. B: C Byatt (23) 41. C: C Huon (25) 44.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: G Hennessy (169) 36. Women: A: J Park (16) 38. B: L Brown (33) 41. C: P Heagney (35) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Walker (16) B Wright (17) H Haslehust-Smith (16) 85. H Haslehust-Smith (16) 41. Women: 3B: L Windsor (32) M Weinert (23) C Fraser (22) 87. A: C Fraser (22) 40. B: M Rowe (38) 39. 9-hole: C Kevin (38) 17. W Hodge (45) 14.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Sullivan (17) 71. Reserve: Medal: P Paoli (23) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Arnold (15) R Ulrick (`22) 47. Div 1: B Timmony (41) 12. Div 2: P Rose (37) 18. Div 3: S Grieve (40) 21. Green: R Li (26) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: R McKendrick 41. Women: J Kearsley (16) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: MM: A: R Kim (7) 40. B: D Kim (17) 38. C: A Cowely (19) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Hardie (9) 37.as (7) 41 cb. B: S Langham (GenY 24) 37 cb. Veteran: P Goddard (16) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Allen (31) N Thomas (30) 49. A: G Koos (11) 37. B: D Parsons (17) 39. C: E Allen (31) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Luckman (27) 38 cb.

Our Partners