September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 2 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Merewether Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 2 June 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: C Liney (12) 36. A Scr: G Feng 25. Women: A Payne (28) 38. Scr: S Thompson 30. Medley: 12-hole: M Chapman (23) 23.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Puhakka (15) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Moeke (4) 36. B: D Perrin (13) 39. C: K Williams (32) 37. Scr: T Keverkis 25. Veteran: Div 1: D Perrin (14) 40. Div 2: K Williams (33) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Williams (9) 40. W Mordue (2) 39. S Johnston (4) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kim (18) M Bak (24) 75. Men: White: M Park (12) 39. Women: K Kim (18) 38. Hole in one: C Yim at 7th.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: K Kenny (23) M Tierney (25) 11 up. Men: A: J McKenzie (8) 5 up. A Scr: M Thomson 3 up. B: L Stuckey (17) 8 up. B Scr: L Stuckey 7 down cb. C: S Peters (22) 7 up. C Scr: S Peters 11 down cb. Women: T Lee (15) 1 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M Walsh (16) R Brain (19) M Goodmanson (17) F Minnici (27) 83. A: P Jackson (9) 39. B: P O’Rourke (29) 35.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Turnbull (24) 37. Women: Gold: A: D Rann (10) 34. B: K Parker (27) 40. C: S Weidenhofer (34) 37. D: J Nolan (35) 41. Scr: N Haines 25.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Drew (36) A McMullen (13) 49. A: A McMullen (13) 39. B: B Barrakett (24) 41. Scr: J Fitzgerald 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bodeker (3) 37. B: T Donohoe (15) 39. C: M Scorey (21) 38. Scr: H Scott (-1) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: R Birrell (24) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: R May (18) 41. M Basham (30) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bertus (Muirfield 11) 32. B: F Pasapera (13) 33. C: W Smith (20) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Boden (9) 37. B: R Benson (17) 37. C: C Wyborn (28) 37 cb. Scr: D Stevens (2) 31 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: L Hatton (Moss Vale 28) 40. A: P Woodberry (Belconnen) (16) 37 cb. B: C Seaman (26) 37. 70-79yrs: E Jeffery (Moss Vale 18) 37. 80+: E Sharman (36) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilson (5) 36. B: J Bredin (23) 41. 9-hole: Men: G Davey (14) 20. Women: C Alchin (38) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Hayward (14) 40 cb. Div 2: P Croaker (24) 40. Gold: S Nicholls (29) 35.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: Ron Silvester (8) 39 cb. Ladies: Marg Berry (35) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: T Farrar (0) J Roberti (15) 45. A: J Roberti (15) 36. B: M Simari (19) 38. Scr: T Farrar (Scr) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: W Riley (12) 36 cb. B: N Roberts (18) 39. C: J Kelleher (35) 39. Women: S Simaitis (13) 37.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: M Grunstein (20) 41. J Dolan (15) 37. P Stoddart (13) 35 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (12) 36. R Castles (14) 32. P Mentis (14) 31. B: R Paul (21) 41. J Evans (17) 35. N Young (17) 34. C: M Baker (27) 42. G McCann (24) 36 cb. S Wilkinson (24) 36. Women: A: C Ledingham (32) 33. B: R Kennett (15) 31. C: S Anderson (21) 29 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Neville-Towle (12) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: E Greyling (13) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Fekete (21) 37 cb. Div 2: L Cahill (32) 39. Div 3: D Holden (36) 43. 9-hole: L Chinn (33) 20. Green: L Quilter (45) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Napier (13) R Wadsworth (16) 48. P Lam (33) 43. Women: B Sekine (36) 36. 9-hole: S Acopian (28) 15.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: I Clift (12) 43. B: S O’Brien (20) 36 cb. Women: M Mather (23) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ferris (31) M Robertson (17) 53. A: R Kim (4) 38. B: M Robertson (17) 40. C: S Yoo (20) 43. Scr: R Kim (3) 34. 9-hole: B Fowler (21) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lee (11) 38 cb. B: B Wickenden (18) 41. C: B Taylor (23) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: A Levine (36) A Newnham (23) P Siemsgluess (44) 46.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: G Neou (7) J Jakobsson (8) 78. A: W D’Avolio (12). B: B Camilleri (14) 38. C: E Goddard (29) 41. Scr: J Jakobsson (8) 33.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Irish: F Yuen (32) C Ong (23) H Bathgate (35) D Baker (21) 94. Medley: J Behr (11) 44.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Confoy (10) 41 cb. B: D Siu (23) 40 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Vella (2) 38.

Our Partners