NSW/ACT Club Results – 1 June 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Junee Golf Club
Image Shows:  Junee Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 1 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Mccabe (15) D Roams (21) 77. Men: A: P Davis (9) 39. B: G Mccabe (15) 38. C: B Pemble (29) 40 cb. Women: S French (41) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: K Yeung (8) 38. B: K Devenish (15) 40. C: B Foster (20) 40. Scr: W Moody 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Malpass (23) G Flynn (15) 50. G Doyle (17) 42. Scr: J Sentas 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Windridge (6) 38 cb. B: B Mac Taggart (10) 38 cb. C: T Canavan (18) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: A: J Leo (9) 61. B: M Khan (22) 58. C: G Pettenon (25) 57. D: T Warner (30) 56.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: B Zadravec (11) 36. B: S Smith (17) 38. C: C Parkinson (19) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Brown (25) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: W Manser (11) 39. A Scr: G Stubbs 29. B: J Park (15) 41. B Scr: J Park 26. C: H Ju (23) 39. H Ju 19. Div 1: J Park (15) H Ju (23) 80.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Miller (13) B Moyes (6) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 58. A: D Cummins (1) 39. A Scr: M Bell 36. B: J Bradbury (13) 39. B Scr: G Miller 25. C: G Wackett (20) 39. C Scr: R Webster 16. Challenge: D Cummins (1) 39 cb. Hole in one: D Cummins at 6th.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kwon (16) J Yim (11) 50. Men: Div 1: P Kwon (16) 41. Div 2: J Yim (11) 39. Women: E Kim (19) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Cruise (8) L Cash 67.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Harrison (43) 17.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A Scr: L Davis (8) 25. A: L Davis (8) 3. B: R Doolan (27) -3. C: H Lyndon (35) 1.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Giblett (24) D Gair (16) 45. 2B Scr: J Lloyd (5) S McDonald (3) 39. A: G Anthony (12) 39. B: M Kane (18) 38 cb. C: B Giblett (24) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Fox (14) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: R Mayne (12) 40. P Cowell (14) 38. B: R Sirotic (23) 40 cb. M Brogan (21) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: M Connolly (22) . J Young (34) 11 up. A: S Saifullah (8) 1 up. B: D Worthington (15) 1 down. C: M Connolly (22) 3 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: A Gollan (27) 71. J Girlie (16) 75. R Rorison (27) 76. B: M Campion (42) 70. S Frost (34) 75. C Reeves (35) 77.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Wong (25) G Friedman (26) 70. Men: A: D Eldridge (8) 37 cb. B: D Jung (15) 40. C: R Wong (25) 40. Women: Y Hayter (18) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: K Rose (36) 42.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Butterworth (14) 37. B: M Parkinson (25) 38. Medley: J Wilson (14) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Webb (10) 39 cb. Div 2: R Northrop (23) 41.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: D Polychrone (26) H Carter (32) R Penn (31) 82 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Alexander (6) 39. B: C Adams (20) 39. C: S Yuen (25) 41. Women: S Rapmund (17) 31.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Johnson (31) 35.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Strom (22) P Alewood (19) 49. 2B Scr: B Grant L Cupples 36. A: L Mccoll (9) 38. B: G Denny (17) 41. C: S Burnes (26) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Stevanoski M Anderson 46. A: J Jung (6) 39. B: F Pagano (14) 39. C: S Spiros (21) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hore (39) 20. A Scr: K Smith 23. Stableford: A: K Smith (15) 38. B: J Mahn (34) 41. C: S Dewell (39) 40. Gold: R Carson (39) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Mcnamara (11) 39.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: L Gillespie (22) 74. B: H Stead (25) 72. C: J Tucker (45) 72. A Scr: C Fleming 92. B Scr: H Stead 97. C Scr: M Sherman 108. Stableford: A Baillie (36) 29.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: M Buckley (19) sq. Women: Par: M Rubin (23) 1 up.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Lee (19) C Song (17) 75. Div 2: M Cavanaugh (29) S Smart (26) 75. Div 3: N Kim (45) S Chung (17) 71 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Warren (11) 42. Div 2: S Lucas (17) 37. Div 3: S Matthews (25) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: P Campbell (16) 36. R Skinner (19) 34. Women: Par: A: R Butler (19) 3 up. G Bates (30) 2 up. A Turner (31) sq. B: C Forsyth (50) 2 up cb. G Holdforth (47) 2 up. S Davis (37) 1 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (17) 38. E Sung (17) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lim . P Huang 48. 2B Scr: D Illingworth . P Skurrie 37. Men: A: J Reid (12) 40. B: E Yi (16) 41. C: J Ferreira (21) 39. Women: Green: J Lim (32) 43. Medley: Black: D Small (17) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: S Beazley (24) 72. Div 2: D Hewat (37) 69. Div 3: L Ashton (45) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Beazley 96. Div 2 Scr: V Wilson 104. Div 3 Scr: D Pritchard 115.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: D Lee (22) 69. B: D Pearse (23) 71. C: A Stanfield (38) 74. Men: Stableford White: R Alchin (15) 43. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Townsend (41) 14.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Poynton S Wannell 48. A Tate (24) 42. Women: 9-hole: B: C Reid (19) 16. C: K Dujmovic (45) 21.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D Moussa (17) J Ogel (6) 79 to playoff. Div 2: C Field (24) R Stasiuk (23) L Roberts (27) 80 to playoff. Div 3: H Kennett (35) 78. Stableford: J Nash 34 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (9) 41. Div 2: P Kuti (19) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: B Kneebone (22) G Galvin (9) 49.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Girard (27) J Allaway (19) 47. White: A: S Wilson (7) 39. B: R Farrelly (14) 39. C: G Thompson (23) 40. Green: A Marshall (28) 40. Scr: S Wilson (7) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Allomes M Mabey 47. A: M Mabey (12) 40. B: B Mclachlan (18) 40. C: A Hancock (24) 40. D: I Liddell (25) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Wylie (38) B Chesher (32) 48. 2B Scr: K Walther (3) M Tey (4) 40. A: K Walther (3) 39. B: A Holden (15) 39. C: G Cowie (23) 37. Scr: M Hammond 38. Visitor: L Paikin (17) 38. 2B: Gold: P Burton (14) E Karp (26) 44. E Karp (26) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: H Kwon (35) 68. A Scr: A Lee (14) 86. Stableford: R Lewis (52) 35. Medley: A: N Haynes (7) 36. B: J Lee (17) 37. C: R Topic (26) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Colvin J Bennett 72.25. D Horsell J Puxty 74.5 to playoff.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: X Yin (14) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Balafoutis (30) 40. Veteran: Div 1: B Fifield (8) 41.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: F Kidenya (6) 38. B: M Doyle (22) 42 cb. C: W Hollis (25) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: S Stewart (24) 39 cb. Scr: A Simpson 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Choi (17) 42 cb. B: R Smith (36) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kanaley (29) G Vigne (10) 46. 2B Scr: M Holmes A Neville 33. A: N Hoppe (12) 37 cb. B: G Vine (14) 40. C: D Lane (34) 40. Veteran: D Graham (14) 39. Super Veteran: T Mellon (14) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Gillies (28) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Curtis (28) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Shanahan (23) 35. B: J Hrouda (34) 33.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Pender (11) 35. A Steeden (15) 34 cb. B Herring (10) 34. Div 2: N Themsen (18) 36 cb. L Beal (20) 36. B Malvern (21) 35. Div 3: A McMaster (30) 38. G Goswell (24) 37. M Gall (25) 36 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Martin (21) 70. Div 2: K Douglas (29) 74 cb. Div 3: J Roache (34) 72 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: N Hawke (12) 74 cb. B: D Ryan (23) 70. Lake: A: G Kelly (5) 70 cb. B: R Dick (15) 70. C: K White (27) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: T Strickland (8) 29. C Boers (3) 36.

Our Partners