NSW/ACT Club Results – 31 May 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 31 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Sell A Birtles 50. Team: A Sell B Soutter C Fretwell A Birtles 122. C Fretwell (11) 42 cb. H Xu (18) 41. B Tan (19) 39. J Johnson (38) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (32) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Falkland (6) 37. B: G Ryan (17) 35 cb. C: W Thompson (28) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: M Fennessy (29) 3 up.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: V Tan (6) 37 cb. B: B Carritt (19) 40. C: R Lloyd (22) 40. Scr: B Higgins (0) 35.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Vercoe (24) 36. B Whiffen (26) 35. Div 2: M Winther (33) 37. T Howarth (35) 35. Div 3: B Harrup (36) 35. J Wilton (45) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Elliott (9) J Sampedro (18 Cronulla) 44. B Italia (19) 37 cb. A: G Morris (7) 36. B: A Oates (15) 37. C: G Pardi (29) 37. Scr: O Davis 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Maurice (12) N Seaman (20) 44 cb. 2B Scr: M Worth D Moeke 37. A: K Halloran (6) 35. B: K Lewis (14) 40. C: G Dounias (21) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Stanford (36) D Griffith (28) 45. J Hollis (19) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (17) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Kellaway (11) 40. B: G Cameron (15) 38. C: W Spero (34) 38. Scr: A Yeung.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: L Sharp (30) 3 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Chin (11) N Ung (6) 44. Div 2: M Haining (22) T Haining (18) 48. Scr: P Barry R McIvor 40. A: B Chin (11) 39. B: W Chong (15) 37. C: P Osborn (20) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: B Johnston (19) 39. A Scr: B Johnston 21. B: A Wilson (29) 33. B Scr: K Cahill 11. C: M Wackett (45) 38. C Scr: S Douglas 8.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Maloney (32) D Terry (17) 48. 4B Scr: N Kadir B Senior 37. A: M Bonham (6) 41. B: A Maunder (15) 37. C: B Taylor (20) 38 cb. Hole in one: N Kadir at 14th.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Kim (36) L Kim (33) 87. Div 1: C Kim (12) 38 cb. Div 2: M Kim (23) 39. Div 3: S Kim (36) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kim (15) S Lee (4) 46 cb. A: B White (7) 42. B: C Wall (13) 39. C: D Harlum (22) 39. PM 2B: B Windle (15) P McAulay (22) 48 cb. PM: A: S Nati (4) 38 cb. B: C Hwang (16) 39. C: P McAulay (22) 43. 2B Scr: B Lambert C Hansen 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Tozer (37) R Messner (32) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B See Hoe (12) G Hayman (21) 80. A: P Jackson (8) 38. B: G Hayman (21) 43. C: R Prideaux (29) 41. Scr: C Fairchild 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Parton (17) 38. B: C Newman (27) 38. C: T Heath (33) 39. D: J Pettett (39) 37. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Dunks (16) T Tomic (16) 51. 2B Scr: J Butt (2) A Foreman (1) 41. Div 1: T Tomic (16) 42. Div 2: M Reilly (23) 40. Div 3: A Epifanino (33) 46. Scr: A Foreman (1) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Holstein (24) R Bilson (30) 47. R Bilson (30) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lo (9) 37. B: R Campbell (17) 37. C: G Doyle (21) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Allerdice (45) C Nettheim (45) 43 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Bennett (-1) 41. B: I Pentony (16) 39 cb. C: M Hyland (22) 36. D: J Pickvance (29) 37 cb. Scr: S Bennett 42.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Daniel 39. Women: M Polkinghorne 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kembrey (25) 81. Div 2: G Pont (33) 71.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Nicol (12) B Sinai (19) 74 cb. Div 1: C Nicol (12) 41. Div 2: C Hardman (29) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Reinhard S Robinson 52. A: S Robinson (10) 42. B: M Reinhard (18) 39. C: W Phelps (31) 40. Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 34.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: K Weir (19) 42. Div 2: R Hope (40) 38. Gold: A Craig (26) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: C O’Keefe (18) 38. B: S Moten (33) 34.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Ryan G Payn 47. A: W Mudadana (9) 39. A Scr: D Thompson (+2) 34. B: A Bryant (13) 39 cb. B Scr: S Barlow (14) 26. C: M Proudlock (23) 38. C Scr: P Kyriazis (20) 20.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: G Southwell (10) 36 cb. B Grade: S Nanda (18) 42. C Grade: X Sengupta (31) 41. 2BBB: M Cleary 24 J Nesbitt (24) 47 cb. 2BBB Scratch: P Grimble H Evans 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Stanton (17) N Socratous (7) 82. A: A Rynsaardt (8) 38. B: J Stanton (17) 42. C: K Dae in (19) 39. Scr: A Rachid 41. Veteran: K Matsuo (8) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Grieve (17) D Chant (17) S Stevenson (17) R Maxwell (17) 64 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Farrelly (13) D Ronald (11) 77. A: R Thomas (11) 42. B: D Ronald (18) 41. C: R Charlton (33) 43. Scr: J Little 35. Hole in one: R Powell at 13th.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Maike (14) 40. B Knipler (10) 37. A Scr: W Williamson (7) 28. B: M Loh (27) 35. I McNab (23) 34. B Scr: L Martinsons (17) 17.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: R Gerace (16) J Vance (35) 49. A: I Milanovic (10) 40. B: R Carnegie (18) 40. C: S Diwakar (20) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kells (7) M Siebold (18) 46 cb. A: P Wilsdon (10) 40 cb. B: P Clay (18) 38. C: B Walker (21) 41. Scr: B Herring 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B England (45) J Hegarty (15) 51. J Sheedy (16) 43. Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Semken (19) 62. Div 2: W Blake (30) 64.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Radford (6) 41. B: W Bithell (19) 39 cb. C: G Morley (27) 37. Scr: J Corroto 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Hilton (12) R Hilton (24) 81. A: K Ling (12) 40. B: M Holden (18) 38 cb. C: R Hilton (24) 40 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: L Tippett (35) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Gymea Lily: D Hurley T Thornton 46, K Hitchen G Flux 45. A: K Oberman (15) 38. B Rostron (14) 37 cb. B: A Gadsby (22) 37 cb. R Diemar (19) 37 cb. C: G Flux (25) 39. B Colley (31) 38 cb. Christmas Bush: 4B: B Hammond G Flynn 47. A Drake S Parrott 46. A: S Spillane (14) 35 cb. P Murray (12) 35. B: B Hammond (23) 42. A Drake (19) 41. C: N Edwards (2) (25) 37. P Parry (32) 36 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Wu (19) D Storey (5) 81. 2B Agg Scr: J Wu D Storey 38. A Gonczi (21) 45. White: M Franks (20) 38. Gold: M Messis (30) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Frome (3) 38. B: H McAulay (13) 42. C: G Preston (25) 41. D: M Cuming (30) 41. Scr: I Priest (2) 33.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Buckley (10) P Lock (21) 45. 2B Scr: M Qurquart-Eastwood (Glenmore) S Bennett 35 cb. A: K Kim (7) 37 cb. B: C Barton (16) 37. C: M Rassmussen (29) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Corcoran (18) M Moore (30) 49. R Corcoran (18) 43.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: A: S Greer (19) 34. B: C Palmer (24) 37. C: D Rowles (31) 36. D: K Preece (34) 46.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford Brooch: West: Green: A: L De Ravin (21) 36. B/Brooch: M Robins (24) 36. C: T Williams (30) 36 cb. T Plowman (38) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M White (18) M White (13) 78. A: J Webber (11) 40. B: M White (18) 41. C: C Jones (31) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Jeon (17) C Oh (5) 45. Div 2: C Williams (23) R Thomson (13) 48. Men: A: W Joe (5) 40. B: A Don (16) 39. C: C Williams (23) 39. D: J Lawrence (30) 43.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Penson (7) 39. Div 2: B Fairclough (26) 38. Div 3: I Thorncroft (7) 37 cb. Div 4: G Thompson (28) 37. Div 5: D Wallis (16) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: D Freeman (25) M Story (13) 12 up. A: C Scott (5) 5 up. B: G Barnsley (14) 7 up. C: R Caves (35) 5 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: N McCoy (22) 34 cb. S Stephens (20) 34 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Lord (6) 38. B: T Ockenden (15) 40. C: S Liuzzo (24) 38 cb. Hole in one: L Forde at 15th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: A Dominelli (12) N Nikas (14) 8 up. Scr: T Heaton E Hutcherson 5 up.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: C Mitris (44) H Fox (35) 51. A: E Theodore (15) 38. B: P Buchan (21) 39. Scr: T Pellegrini (8) 28.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Burgess (12) J Taylor (15) 47. Scr: A Coull E Sissian 44. A Lugtenburg (20) 40. 4B: B Moase (22) K Mcgrath (35) 49. Scr: C Joo-Lennox T Sidley 39. C Comino (27) 43. Hole in one: W O’Connell at 7th. 9-hole: R Huilgol (9) 20. J Baker (20) 12.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Nunn (9) 40. Div 2: S Crawford (17) 39. Div 3: J Simm (23) 35. Gold: R Eaton (31) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Cavana (19) P Oliver (33) 47. 4B Scr: B Willett N Patch (Shelly Beach) 37. A: W Murray (11) 39. B: C Smith (17) 40. C: A Cavana (19) 42. D: A Wills (25) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Madan (1) 38. B: M Locke (15) 38. C: J Sung (27) 37. A Scr: C Moreton 36. B Scr: P Jones 22 cb. C Scr: G Xenos 15 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Jervis (21) P Ramsden (15) 49. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Datta 38. A: G Lee (10) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: R Hartmann (15) 42. B Scr: R Hartmann 28. C: V Demasi (25) 40. C Scr: V Demasi 19.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Whitting (29) V Rulli (21) 47. A: G Campbell (14) 38. B: B Dutfield (19) 35 cb. C: A Velk (21) 39. D: R Teofilo (26) 41. 9-hole: O Askew (19) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: D Tinworth (11) 37. B: A Dove (16) 36 cb. C: A Purnell (23) 37. Scr: D De Traubenberg 36.

Our Partners