September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 30 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Culcairn Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 30 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: R Henry (25) 70. B: L Zhang (27) 72 cb. C: S Podgornik (42) 75.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Gladen (20) 42. B: M Docker (25) 39 cb. C: M Stewart (39) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford L Tracey (30) 39 cb. P Cominos (15) 39. E Swibel (42) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Griffith (21) J Rogerson (14) 75. A: T Riches (13) 37. B: B McDermott (16) 36. C: G Malpass (24) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 45.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Van Gogh (22) K Payne (11) 49. Men: Div 1: J Castle (16) 46. Div 2: A Van Gogh (21) 41. Scr: B Higgins 33. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (11) 32. Div 2: A Toohey (22) 37. Div 3: H Crutch (34) 38.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: D Knittl (33) 38.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: C Garland (33) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Choi (5) 35. B: G Sinner (14) 35. C: L Hunt (38) 31.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (23) S Ki m (15) 76. A: R Lee (10) 38. B: M Donnellan (14) 40. C: J Kim (23) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Milovitch (9) 36. B: G Baldwin (20) 38. C: P Mansell (34) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Aldren (10) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ryan (12) P Fitzpatrick (14) 69. R Cooper (25) 39. Scr: K Bennett 40. Veteran: 2B: R Beer (3) B Waugh (14) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: L Schwaiger (27) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: J Comito (14) 42. B McCan (13) 37. B: G Taylor (21) 39. D Rose (17) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A Pont (18) G Riddell (24) 59. A: G Helm (Bankstown 10) 34 cb. B: K Farley (13) 36. C: J Strada (25) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: Div 1: R Krahe (20) 1 up. Div 2: M McGann (31) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Bowen (49) 11.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simpson (16) 40. B: D Cowan (17) 37. C: N Lowe (26) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (10) 41. Div 2: T Partridge (17) 39. Women: Gold: F Daly (29) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: S Jedlin (18) 39 cb. Div 2: J Bracka (23) 38. Div 3: R Dickison (30) 38. Div 4: R James (38) 38. Scr: J Crichton 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Hills (9) 37. B: M Toohey (17) 42. C: I Jackson (21) 39. Women: K Adams (24) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Mitchell (11) 41. Women: Div 1: L Bacon (25) 36. Div 2: D Muir (40) 41. Yellow: A Bowyer (39) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Kalpidis (28) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Dixon (14) 40. Scr: D Cremin 36. Women: Hcp: D Taylor (18) 36. Scr: J Granger 17.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I Hewett (17) 44.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Lee (28) S Cho (18) 49.

MUIRFIELD: Women: VW Scramble: J White (17) V Bamford (20) J Smith (15) S Sassen (9) 61.375.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: L Drake (22) 72. J Frost (10) 75 cb. B: M Cousins (24) 74 cb. J Punshon (26) 74. C: S Mckay (45) 71. G Murray (33) 76 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Barnes (47) 16. B: M Harding (40) 15.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Chim (20) 39. Div 2: B Boyer (27) 41. Div 3: P Phillips (30) 40. Div 4: M Anderson (37) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Split Six: R Paver (17) J O’Neill (21) 66. Medley: P Skurrie (3) 39. R Ross (33) 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: W Rigney (33) M Kable (16) 47 cb. Women: C Ricetti (35) J Mitzemberg (35) 45.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Bundey (18) 38. B: H Hampson (28) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Payne (19) G Pacitti (16) 74. A: Z Mullins (+2) 35. B: G Pacitti (16) 42. C: R Mclean (29) 37. Scr: C McMahon 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Potter (24) 38. Div 2: S Mullens (32) 39. Div 3: C Grover (37) 40. 9-hole: Y Daniels (28) 18. Green: M Breden (45) 16.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stone P Nichols 45. A: C Chilvers (6) 38. B: V Outred (17) 35. C: R Stone (44) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kim (6) 37. B: C Belsey (15) 43. C: R Topic (26) 36. Women: A: L Kang (31) 35. B: K Lee (46) 35.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: J Payne B Eschbach 67.625. B Colvin S Williams 71.625. Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T McMahon (28) 18. J Weatherspoon (29) 17. Women: E Polikevics (42) 19 cb. V McGrath (25) 19.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford 2B: A White (3) 35. M Barrett (26) A Settineri (24) 48. A: S Haywood (8) 39. B: M Vespar (30) 41. Scr: R Rignall (2) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: A: N Davidson (22) 72 cb. B: J Jacobs (29) 69. Scr: J Bowen 80. Men: Stableford: P Burfurd (29) 38. Women: 9-hole: K Hunt (19) 20. K Shanahan (45) 6.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D James (3) R Walshe (22) 73. Men: A: M Paton (9) 38. B: S Bennell (New Brighton 14) 38. C: G Brown (30) 37 cb. Scr: D James 33. Women: J Meers (31) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: M Sadler (9) 34. B: K Macdermid (32) 35. Gold: M McMahon (14) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Yates (21) C Jones (54) 45.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Meakins (21) 40. B: J Noble (28) 37. C: K Atkins (34) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Plunkett (13) B Gibbons (5) 43. S Small (10) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Shanahan (23) 37. B: J Hrouda (34) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sutherland (13) 40. Div 2: J Dargaville (27) 39. Div 3: M O’Dwyer (33) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N PAge (7) 40 cb. B: J Williams (17) 41. C: P Heather (22) 42. D: S Cooper (28) 41. Murray: M LAng (17) 36.

Our Partners