April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Batlow Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 29 May 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Cleary (15) C Hoskins (34) 47. A: D Blacker (1) 38. C Dunn (10) 35 cb. B: B Dodd (17) 37. K Tutt (18) 36. C: C Hoskins (34) 39. T Charlton (24) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole 2B: White: R Dorey (26) J McGrath (20) 23. 9-hole: Div 1: K Song (15) 20. Div 2: I Gibson (21) 19 cb. Div 3: B Talbot (23) 18 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Riley W Weeks 46. B: D Katrak S Riley 45 cb. White: A: M Blake (16) 39 cb. B: W Weeks (13) 39. Scr: M Paterson. Women: Stableford: A: J Grosbard (22) 3. B: D Lewis (18) 0. 12-hole: White: A: C Parker (41) 24. B: M Gauld (27) 22 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Nett: M Moore R Hawke 46 cb. Scr: A Johnson J Chung 34 cb. Medley Stableford A Grade: A CHAI (7) 39 cb. B Grade: R Hawke (17) 37 cb C Grade: M Pak (23) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Scarcella (22) 42.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Smith (Bathurst 13) 42.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Stableford: White: Div 1: M Osborne (13) 37. Div 2: F Kimber (46) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: M Horo (18) 33 cb.

CAMDEN: Stroke: Men: Snr Order of Merit: Scr: Black: A Marsh (Cabramatta) 70. Nett: M Painter (Forster-Tucurry 16) 67.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Zhang (5) D Yoo (Howlong) 49. 2B Scr: J Zhang D Yoo (Howlong) 38. Men: A: J Zhang (5) 36. B: P Sterling (13) 37 cb. C: K Williams (20) 36. Women: L Wilkie (15) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Flanagan (35) V Oatley (36) 68 cb. A: A Brimmer (11) 34. Scr: L Davis (6) 27. B: M Vere (41) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Clements (1) A Villanueva (13) (Penrith) 44 cb. Div 1: J Spiers (20) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pavisa (-1) 39. B: G Chigwidden (18) 35. Scr: M Solanki (7) 30.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Bourne (23) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Green (32) 39. Women: Green: P Chomley (23) 34 cb.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: I Rowley (25) 40 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Scheiler (32) M Miller (29) 48. 2B Scr: G Bennett S Cromer 34. A: A Davis (13) 42. B: R Molloy (20) 40. C: M Miller (29) 41. Women: C Mathias (23) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: E Kalonikos (12) 38. B: T Thanh Le (15) 42. C: F Swain (34) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Evans (6) 37. B: N Armstrong (18) 38. C: D Langford (22) 36. Women: S Hill (22) 36. Medley: N Armstrong (18) 38. Scr: G Cranfield (2) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Miller (0) 40. B: G Bidner (36) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: I James (33) 40 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Wall (37) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Cole (17) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Jansen (23) M Netterfield (12) 42. H Young (20) 37. J Martin (29) 35. R Kaines (23) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: O Murray (18) J Allsopp (30) 45 cb. J Richardson (36) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Lawrenson (14) W Scutts (27) 49. A: K Chang (17) 39. B: T Gall (22) 40. C: A Jenkins (29) 42.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Easterbrook (0) 36 cb. Women: A: J Park (17) 42. B: A Wahbe (34) 43. C: L Badaoui (43) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: K Worman (23) 41. 9-hole: T Lee (22) 20. N Cutler (37) 16. Men: L Banks (29) 39. 3B: J Carter (27) M Cutler (10) R Thomas (23) 70.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Gold: J Field (20) 45. Women: C Field (24) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Wynn (23) 34.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: B Jones (28) K Hayward (21) 68. Snr: L Hunt (11) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Arnold (15) S Hammond (20) 47 cb. White: A: G Orchard (11) 38. B: B Butler (14) 39. C: L Miller (20) 42. Green: C Gorring (22) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Larter (5) 41. Women: F Picot (26) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Clement (9) R Daween (17) 48. A: B Armstrong (0) 38. B: R Daween (17) 40. C: L Kim (22) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: F Mackenzie (11) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: P Formosa (19) 2 up. Div 2: B Keating (22) 1 down. Div 3: J Salmon (31) sq. Scr: A Witteman 12 down cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Fylaktidis (Hurstville 11) 42. B: R Steege (26) 37. Veteran: J Canning (17) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Rose (20) C Jessop (17) 48. A: S Chow (12) 40. B: C Jessop (17) 39. C: R Rose (20) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (20) 39.

Our Partners