September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Emerald Downs Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 28 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Yang B Yang 46. Mxd: M Choy A Williams 43. Men: A: A Yang (9) 38. B: A Williams (13) 35 cb. C: S Scott (25) 38. Women: A Kim (29) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Shuetrim (15) 40. Scr: D O’Donovan 32. Women: L Gillis (41) 36. Scr: J Song 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: M Hewitt (12) K Hewitt (47) E Barrett (47) T Barrett (9) 47.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: J Dickson (7) C McTaggart (11) sq. J Leggart (36) 2 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Allen (15) G Noble (13) 71. Div 1: P Allen (15) 40. A: A Sultana (5) 37 cb. B: S Koroneos (12) 39. C: A Blake-Lavelle (20) 38. Scr: S Palonis (0) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M McLeod (8) S Mitchell (2) 72. A: M Giannaros (10) 39. B: J Lee (11) 39. C: I Graham (25) 40. Div 1: T Lee (8) 38. Div 2: D Buckley (12) 39. Div 3: D Sherry (22) 37. Scr: S Lindsay 33.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: T McCarville O Pedersen 60. A: B Welsh L Pearse 54.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hardcastle J Hardcastle 76. J Duncan S Clarke 73 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: J Kim (22) J Park (15) 9 up. A: C Wenham (5) 3 up. A Scr: C Wenham 2 down. B: M Bowen (14) 2 up. B Scr: W Chardcharoen 8 down. C: N August (27) 2 up. C Scr: M Kim 12 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Seager (22) M Baird (8) 45. 2B Scr: White: M Kim B Forrester 37. A: M KIm (4) 40. B: N Pavlovski (16) 36. C: J Pike (25) 38. Mxd: 2B: M Kim (4) R Forrester (20) 43. Women: 2B: M Choi (22) K Jang (29) 47. Div 1: J Jeon (18) 35. Div 2: M Choi (22) 38. Div 3: K Jang (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Ward (24) G Scicluna (25) 72. 2B Scr: J Attygalle B Mirza 43. Men: A: M Wingrove (3) 41. B: R Hadley (14) 35. C: J Black (34) 41. Women: N Wilkins (45) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: C’ship: Gross: K Romer B Fasher 135. J Deen A Kneeves 139. Nett: N Williamson B Williamson (10) 127. K Romer B Fasher (2) 129.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Lucas (32) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lavermicocca (24) P DeGail (12) 50. Men: A: R Brimmer (17) 40 cb. B: R Koopman (24) 40 cb. Women: M Jacobs (29) 42. Medley: 4B: P Doman (37) R Doman (34) 41. Holes in one: White: D Bradley at 18th. L Toole at 4th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Green: A Allen (33) C Parbery (29) S Parbery (33) T Allen (19) 113. Women: 2B: K Battye (20) L Anderson (41) 41 cb. V Powell (17) 35. Scr: L Quilliam (4) 30. Men: Par 4B: Black: N Richardson (35) D Castle (23) 11 up. 4B Scr: J Gehrig (8) M Frith (-1) 3 up. P Bouttell (8) 6 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Desmond (31) B Barnes (24) 50. 2B Scr: A Welsh (2) J Russo (0) 42. J Russo (0) 34. Div 1: S Wright (16) 42. Div 2: J Chun (18) 42. Div 3: K Desmond (31) 40. Women: J Joo (26) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nguyen (29) M Hoa (27) 48. A: T Nguyen (29) 39 cb. B: G Kim (21) 37. Scr: D Byrne 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gale (14) B Carey (11) 45. A: B Carey (11) 41. B: J Reddy (14) 36. C: M Solomons (26) 34 cb. Scr: M Xu (1) 32 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Glascott (14) W Glascott (26) 44. Men: D Steinberg (15) 36. Women: S Durst (17) 32. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Interclub Challenge: Black: Elanora 6 bt St Michaels 2, Cromer 4.5 bt Oatlands 3.5.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (11) 32. B: C Van Twest (Windsor 14) 37. C: L Kembrey (28) 46.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Mullins (34) M Mulins (27) 73. Men: R Mullins (34) 39. Women: M Mullins (27) 34. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: J Mulhearn (29) T Mulhearn (22) bt L Partridge (15) P Robson (15) 1up.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: G Foster (21) V Foster (19) J Tolmie (10) P Tolmie (33) 115. Men: H Scotto (13) 41. Women: V Foster (19) 36 cb.

GOULBURN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: C Besley J Blewitt (15) 75. A Scr: W Stewart G Callanan (8) 84. B: L Cranston R Cranston (23) 69. B Scr: M Webb P Sykes (18.5) 91. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: W Stewart G Callanan (8) 169. B Scr: C Nolan C McDonald (19.5) 180.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Rohrich (5) 36 cb. B: H Lieschke (48) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Cradick (11) 37.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Cox M Jones 46. A: P Lennon (19) 43. Div 1: N Axford (24) 39.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Dodds (20) J Milne (35) 47. Men: P Dodds (20) 41. Women: Green: L Chang (22) 42. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: I Norton bt J Mare 1up. Interclub: Killara 5 bt The Australian 3, Avondale 5 bt The Lakes 3.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Murray (23) M Tait (17) 46. Men: Z Angeloski (12) 40. Scr: A Rachid 38 cb. Women: J Lee (39) 37.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: L Blackwell (32) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Bae T Yang 49. A: H Doan (12) 39. B: K Lee (17) 37. C: K Bae (27) 45. S Lee (23) 37.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Harper J Atchison 50. M Russell S Russell 44. Men: B Grozier (11) 38. Women: L Harper (34) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Andriano (21) N Nand (19) 49. A: S Bikarevic (9) 37. B: C Kowik (19) 38. C: J Andriano (21) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Pierce J Pierce 48. Men: White: A: G Cotter (10) 38 cb. B: S Jones (13) 37. C: J Pierce (33) 38. Women: A: I Garay (5) 35. B: B Lane (38) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Varcoe (16) D Sebbens (22) 68. Men: A Simmon (Coffs Harbour 13) 40. Women: J Morgan (27) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Seymour C Baukes 49. Div 1: E Kent (10) 38. Div 2: R Seymour (26) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tyler (19) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Versace (17) T Benton (11) 47. Mxd: B Gregory (20) 44. R Pearse (11) 44. 2B Scr: G Knott (6) V Stals (12) 34. Q Wang (35) 41. J Xiao (8) 41. D Sloman (11) 40. T Benton (11) 37. G Fischl (13) 37. M Selikman (23) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Tourlas R Johns 50. Div 1: R Johns (33) 42. Div 2: K You (20) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: . Sat: S Conrades M Livingstone 46. R Lord J Carr 44 cb. Christmas: A: S Conrades (14) 39 cb. G Watt (11) 39. B: N Bowling (17) 39. R Lord (19) 37. C: D Rowse (31) 36 cb. S Punshon (29) 36. Brushbox: A: P Carter (15) 38 cb. S McGrath (13) 36. B: J Monin (22) 45. S Read (19) 39 cb. C: J Fletcher (32) 38. I Sandy (24) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Massy-Greene (23) S McCloskey (13) 46. A: S McCloskey (13) 35. B: T Howard (15) 35. C: D Karthi (27) 39. Mxd: 2B: M Rechichi (31) B Townhill (23) 48. Women: A Arathoon (21) K Macdonald (27) 49. Div 1: A Arathoon (21) 38. Div 2: K Macdonald (27) 41. Jnr: L Mandalidis (8) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Z Khayat (45) N Khayat (33) 48. J Driscoll M Di Natale 38. J Domazetovski (5) 38. D Van Kampen 34. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Green (36) D Griffen (42) 72.5. Men: Matchplay: Interclub: Royal Sydney 5 bt Manly 3, NSW 5 bt Bonnie Doon 3.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Ma (27) A Wu (23) 47 cb. Mxd: 2B: A Khanna (32) C Khanna (25) 46. Men: White: J Mark (13) 42. Women: Yellow: K Lim (15) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Norman (7) D Best (24) 46 cb. B Ellison (13) 38. Women: L Mcrae (Campbelltown 7) 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Stewart (15) A Stewart (19) 48. Z Stewart (15) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (15) 38. Div 2: H Larsson (26) 35. Scr: I Russell (4) 29. Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kelson (20) 60. Div 2: M Weekes (36) 61.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Twomey (25) P Twomey (30) 49. Men: White: A: M Reckling (9) 42. B: P Maguire (19) 43. C: P Hall (20) 37 cb. Green: M Furey (19) 35. Women: D Bartlett (30) 40. Medley: Scr: M Reckling (9) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Raftery (9) D Brennan (18) 74. A: S Cho (13) 41. B: D Brennan (18) 38. C: K Peck (21) 43. D: D Park (25) 37. Scr: S Park (3) 33. Women: W Kemp (31) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Leigh M Fisher 81. A: G Crate (7) 37. B: M Stanton (17) 38. C: M O’Hagen (36) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Dewey (3) G Gladstone (8) 72. A: L King (4) 37. B: C Martlew (18) 42. C: D Dragicevic (22) 37. Scr: D Dewey (3) 33. Gold: J Nicholas (21) 30. Red: K Moses (14) 27.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hammond (13) T Burt (26) 77. J Walters (21) 40. A Scr: P Lee (0) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Sharpe D Brett 47. B Colvin J Colvin 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wang (12) 31 cb. B: T Lee (14) 36. C: J Kim (26) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (28) 29. Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: B Sweeten (7) A Rathbone (+2) 73.125.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Burnett A Martin 48. A: C Matthews (-1) 34. A Scr: C Matthews 35. B: S Mahoney-Smith (13) 37. C: M Alexander (28) 38. Women: L Williams (25) 35. Men: Hole in one: White: N Mainhoff at 15th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Leung (29) J Leggett (13) 38 cb. J Thomas (28) 36. Women: Par: L Clemow (21) sq. C Bezjak (34) 1 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Jordan (5) 41. B: C Eveleigh (17) 45. 9-hole: A: M Lindsay (12) 20. B: W Stephens (15) 20 cb. C: C Anderson (42) 22.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: J Henry (14) 1 up. Div 2: B Cavanagh (25) 2 up. Women: S O’Connor (28) 3 down. Medley: Par Gold: D McCl (29) 5 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Tudehope (6) L Buxton (13) 47. Div 1: R Moolman (11) 40. Div 2: W Osborne (25) 37 cb. Medley: 4B: D Hayes (12) J Laing (Charlestown 32) 44. Women: J Davidson (26) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Hood (12) M Bourke (15) 74. Men: A: C Bonovas (6) 41 cb. A Scr: B Hodges (2) 36. B: S Hong (18) 39. B Scr: R Kim (13) 21 cb. C: S Chopra (29) 38. C Scr: S Han (19) 16. Women: Green: H Soon (12) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Anderson (18) 37. B: L Denning (26) 39. Women: P Little (45) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Mason S Cathcart (8.5) 66.5.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (0) 34 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Watson (21) 41. 9-hole: S Rosier (45) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Carr (10) G Pepper (16) 43 cb. Div 1: A Girling (9) 36. Div 2: B Ainsby (15) 38. Div 3: A Waks (22) 40. Women: J Hrouda (35) 38. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (24) 19. Men: I Feder (33) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Gavin (10) 39. Women: H Song (24) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stroke White: A: B Mcgovern (12) 69. B: S Murray (35) 66. Women: A: J Richards (22) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: M McInerney (7) 71. B: K Parker (14) 70.

Our Partners