NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 May 2023

Daily Club Golf Results - Peak Hill Golf Club
Image Shows:  Peak Hill Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 26 May 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: H Truda (10) 35. A Scr: N Turner 31. Women: S Booth (19) 40. A Scr: S Booth 21. Medley: 12-hole: L Bloxham (22) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford: 1 – J Fearns – 39, 2 – L Shiner – 39, 3 – A Hwang – 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Camilleri (9) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Marriner (9) 33 cb. B: N Moraitis (14) 35. C: I Graham (25) 36. Scr: K Halloran 27. Veteran: Div 1: D Marriner (11) 36. Div 2: B James (13) 34. Div 3: I Graham (26) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Webber (16) 43. A Hudson (24) 39. B Cunningham (19) 37. L Parkes (10) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Song (31) R Forrester (20) 46 cb. Men: W Lee (7) 38 cb. Women: K Song (31) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Pagano (7) A Oxford (17) 73. 2B Agg Scr: M Halcrow T Wheeler 57. Men: A: M Wingrove (6) 47. B: A Oxford (17) 36 cb. C: M Geldens (Avondale 22) 38. Women: N Tsurmui (30) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Yamazaki (20) Y Kakimoto (20) 46. A: T Yamazaki (20) 40. 9-hole: S Barratt (35) 22.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: D Ramsbottom (10) 36. Women: Gold: A: D Lincoln (18) 31 cb. B: J Gehrig (26) 35. C: N Green (30) 33 cb. D: R Francis (44) 35. Scr: L Steege 17 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Fearnley (-2) C Carling (9) 77. Div 1: M Hagger (12) 39. Div 2: L Hayes (18) 38. Scr: J Fearnley 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Kong (15) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Royle (34) K Burton (41) 47.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: M Boland (16) K Harris (7) 64.375. Stableford: T Maher (28) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: J Chadban (22) 39. M Marvell (20) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (25) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Hardgrave (16) 43. B: B Hampson (22) 39. Scr: Z Duffy (1) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (7) 40. 9-hole: Men: White: M Sarau (22) 20. Women: Yellow: K Mills (24) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Mooney (11) 38. Div 2: M Hackshall (25) 44. Women: Yellow: L Rolfe (18) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Ladies: K Sefton (23) 37 cb. Mens: B Hohnen (+1) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: 2B Multi: V Nguyen (18) R Robertson (16) 68 cb. 2B Scr: P Borg (1 Twin Creeks) J Tolomeo (0 Twin Creeks). A: C Tolomeo (11) 38. B: V Nguyen (18) 37 cb. C: C Faaee (34) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Teskie (32) M Leotta (32) 72. R Henness (14) 36. Scr: R Quinlan (2) 33.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Tennent M Swanson 47. Men: White: A: N McMurray (7) 36. B: R Hill (15) 38. C: R Hale (26) 39. Women: A: S Grose (22) 36. B: J Press (39) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Rudlin (15) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: H Mason (13) 37 cb. J Carr (14) 37. G Jennings (12) 35. B: D Thornton (23) 36 cb. C Dews (20) 36. D Johnstone (22) 35. C: A Milne (37) 46. P Finlay (34) 36. B Scott (24) 34. Women: A: S Skinner (32) 29. B: G Holdforth (47) 28 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D McDonald (33) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: P Ford (15) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: N Walker (23) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: P Todd (13) A Dolly (8) 46. Div 1 Scr: D Dennis (2) C Ellings (1) 40. Div 2: J Doyle (42) M Drury (16) 50. Div 2 Scr: R Gerlach (7) J Vermeer (33) 31. A: D Dennis (2) 38. B: M Drury (16) 42. C: C Carter (22) 44. Scr: J Moss (-1) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Tannock (25) 37. Div 2: K Robinson (30) 36. Div 3: R Blake (37) 40 cb. 9-hole: F Wotherspoon (45) 23. Green: A Saunders (41) 18.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Riley (18) J Dakin (26) 52. A: B Han (5) 39. B: D Riley (18) 40. C: J Standing (25) 43. Scr: S Holden (3) 34. 9-hole: J Lee (49) 24.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Howard (1) 34. B: J McConnell (12) 39. C: M Stephan (19) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: T Podvorec (5) 35. B: S Day (19) 35. Scr: T Podvorec (5) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: N Killalea (13) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Tilbrook (14) 40. B: A Waever (28 (Woolooware GC)) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Bouris (24) 38.

Our Partners