NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 May 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 25 May 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Dunkel (29) M Hokin (29) 46. Men: A: D Blacker (2) 37. B: R Dalibozek (17) 36. C: E Wyszynski (19) 39. Women: Stableford: E Messer (24) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Kellaway (12) 38. B: M Payne (15) 40. C: M Pickrell (20) 39. Scr: C Fan 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Rogerson (14) W Mcmillan (28) 42. T Riches (13) 38. A Scr: K Beck 29.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Penning T Wood (8.5) 54.5.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (12) 33. Div 2: D Doering (26) 36. Div 3: L Edwards (33) 41. Div 4: H Larsen (30) 15.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (6) 39 cb. B: R Stephens (19) 39. C: D Cole (22) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: P Honeysett (34) 40. Men: G Mills (25) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: A: B Wood (8) 40. A Scr: B Wood 32. B: H Van Der Hoven (19) 38. B Scr: M Horder 23. C: P Wood (26) 39. C Scr: X Zhang 19. Div 1: B Couper S Mcfadyen 50.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: P O’Brien (35) 37. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Lee G Maloney L Thompson K King (11.88) 5.12.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Roberson (21) G Mc Whirter (26) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Mulley J Anderson (Lakeside) 41 cb. A: L Trenfield (8) 38 cb. A Scr: C Jaeger 35. B: R Strange (19) 35. B Scr: P Holdsworth 20 cb. C: T Roberts (20) 40. C Scr: G ,Mc Whirter 16 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: Moyle Humphries Cup: W Cullen J Hunter bt S Hungerford 6-5.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: V Nguyen (11) 37. G Winall (8) 36 cb. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Singleton (31) 38. J Cotter (41) 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bown (27) A Hickey (7) 77. Men: Div 1: J Yim (11) 41. Div 2: G Bown (27) 39. Women: C Kim (18) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Power (18) P Greenhalgh (26) 79. Div 1: J Power (18) 39. Div 2: L Jenkins (25) 39. Div 3: S Ryan (33) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Woods (9) R Dishon (9) 65.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Scr: L Davis (7) 26. A: S Adams (14) 36. B: J Connolay (28) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Abbott (12) 40. B: D Finlay (14) 40. C: J Symes (23) 42. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Clark (12) 37 cb. B: S Forsyth (15) 40. C: Q Dang (22) 36. A Scr: P Mellor (8) 28. Women: Stroke White: W McCauley (35) 69.

ELANORA: Men: Par: Hcp: M Burke (14) 5 up.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: R Mayne (15) 37 cb. L Farrar (11) 37. B: P Greer (17) 42. A Wilson (20) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Burraston (26) W Norris (36) 43 cb. A: S Saifullah (8) 36. B: V Sikwila (14) 38. C: J Prendergast (32) 36 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Gollan S Frost 73.75. B: R Rorison P Cutts 77.5. C: M Campion F Chin 79.25.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Byrne (17) N Linsell (23) 48. Men: A: I Annetts (12) 36. B: B Leonard (14) 37. C: B Finlay (23) 41. Women: D Taylor (29) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: E Robinson (33) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tobin (9) 40. B: K Hibbet (18) 42. Veteran: A: T O’Halloran (12) 40. B: M Parkinson (25) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Sinton (13) 41. Div 2: K Jennings (28) 40 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Burns (10) 38. B: T Jeffrey (17) 38. C: B Endycott (27) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: S Johnson (30) 69. Div 1 Scr: S Johnson 99. Div 2: K Morehead (39) 70. Div 2 Scr: K Morehead 109. Brooch: S Johnson (30) 69.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Adans (13) 40. B: B Marshall (17) 40. C: G Shaw (33) 39. 4B: A: J Viney (27) N Donohoe (28) G Hadfield (27) B Murdoch (16) 93. A Scr: B Grant L Cupples M Cain P Homan 75.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hopkins N Delaney 47. A: P Henry (4) 42. B: J Lupis (14) 38. C: N Delaney (35) 41 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: K Sloane (14) 74. Div 1 Scr: K Sloane 88. Div 2: L Sinclair (34) 68. Div 2 Scr: J Sandvoss 101. Div 3: D Kent (39) 66. Div 3 Scr: D Kent 105. Stableford Gold: A Bowyer (40) 40. Stableford: 9-hole: K Mccallum (42) 19.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sheedy (16) J Foster (20) 50. A: S Turner (9) 42. B: D Bernar (18) 40. C: G Moss (29) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Mushan (36) 36 cb. B: L Clarke (35) 35 cb. C: J Beevers (35) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A Wong (32) 42. Women: Stableford: L Darke (27) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Div 1: A Coulter (15) L Saunders (18) 75.5. Div 2: R LeNevez (22) C Chang (24) 77. Div 3: C Ashton (32) L LeBas (35) 75.5 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: Div 1: K Gregory (8) 3 up. Div 2: M Talbot (18) 4 up. Div 3: T Wilson (25) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Frost (9) 74 cb. N Bethwaite (24) 74. J Oechsle (26) 76. B: A Rumble (33) 75. J O’Reilly (36) 78 cb. V Melrose (38) 78. Men: Stableford: A: R Skinner (19) 29 cb. B: B Shepard (16) 29. C: P Campbell (15) 28. Veteran: A: N Edwards 19. B: B Single 19.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: T Kim (28) 38. M Saunders (38) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Thompson L Walker 71. Men: Stableford White: A: D Illingworth (1) 37 cb. B: A Rogan (14) 39. C: C Davidson (22) 37 cb. Women: Green: P Beckton (11) 31. Medley: Black: D Petley (29) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: P Golding (26) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: J Doherty (11.5) 42.5. D Jepson . B: Y Kang B Park (31.5) 71.5. C: J Rogers P Heagney (36.5) 76.5..

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Poynton S Wannell 46. D Fitton (17) 40. Women: 9-hole: S Morton (45) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: Ambrose: M Usher 66.5. A Eldridge 66.5. Stableford: 9-hole: G McKie (37) 20.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: D Montgomery (11) 39.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Shepherd (14) 37. Div 2: E Hayes (36) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: R Woodman (10) 37 cb. D Watt (14) 40. B Hart (29) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Grimmond (19) I Cairns (18) 86. White: A: S Barbera (12) 41. B: T Peterson (16) 41. C: M James (22) 38. Scr: D Chan (1) 34. Green: T Lotz (22) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Carpenter (10) 37. B: A Proust (13) 37. C: R Baillie (24) 35. D: G White (27) 35.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Cowie (24) T Norman (20) 75. 2B Agg Scr: H Crowe (+5) J Serhan (1) 44. A: M Sher (7) 39. B: S Xing (16) 41. C: G Cowie (24) 38. Scr: H Crowe 40. Visitor: N Bennison (8) 35. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: B North (19) R Davoren (24) 60. B North (19) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Choi (15) J Kim (32) 67. Medley: A: J Bahng (9) 36. B: K Kapoor (13) 39. C: R Cervantes (31) 36. Women: H Suh (54) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: K Edwards (10) 72. R Murray (17) 78.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: M Hogan (21) 70. Medal May: Div 1: M Hogan (21) 70. Div 2: T Curtis (33) 78 cb. Div 3: S Lenne (41) 88. Veteran: Stableford: W Hogan (19) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Gould (20) V Boulibane (13) 78 cb. Men: A: A Bliss (9) 39 cb. B: G Vickers (22) 41. C: D Gray (23) 38 cb. Women: J Hird (26) 39. Scr: G Harris 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Spinks (42) L Venn (45) A Sandeman (45) K Hemingway (20) 59.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Murray (21) K Hatter (11) 47. 2B Scr: M Holmes M Holmes 36. A: M Holmes (6) 39. B: R Sinclair (16) 38. C: T Malicki (20) 37. Veteran: J Littlebury (9) 38. Super Veteran: K Murray (21) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Rechnitz (34) 39. 9-hole: M Cohn (20) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: G Shanahan (23) 70. Stableford: C Thompson (32) 31.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Black: Div 1: C Pender (12) 69. B Clark (14) 71. K Cole (11) 73 cb. Div 2: N Themsen (18) 71 cb. P Conlon (18) 71. C Fripp (21) 73. Div 3: M Peck (29) 73. L Elliott (25) 74. A Bargwanna (35) 75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Roome (5) 35. B: J Futcher (17) 36. C: R Graham (21) 41. D: F Tooley (32) 40. Murray: A: P Orr (11) 40. C: B Cope (21) 35 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: P Latham (11) 22.

Our Partners