February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 May 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Club Taree Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 23 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Merrick (10) K Hemingway (20) 67.5.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: J Nicols (24) 38.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Gladen (20) 40. B: S Lang (28) 36. C: P Everall (37) 32.

BARHAM: Stableford White: L Cook (26) 34.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Payne (10) P Dunn (26) 70. Men: Div 1: O Poate (7) 36 cb. Div 2: P Dunn (26) 40. Women: Div 1: L Smith (1) 33. Div 2: T Bouman (30) 35. Div 3: D Nash (32) 35. Medley Scr: B Higgins 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (29) 28 cb. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: S Song A Ng bt K Baker D Castle 5-3.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Disson (Grafton 25) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Mahony (6) 36. B: M Crowe (15) 33. C: J Lee (21) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Haq (21) P Cooper (25 Antill Park) 46. 2B Scr: B Donnellan S Sagdic 35. A: B Donnellan (7) 39. B: P Buttar (18) 36 cb. C: D Kim (20 Lynwood) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Hardy (17) 32. B: F Messner (19) 37. C: G Hocking (33) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: H Gosling (23) 41.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P McGregor (25) K Williams (10) 45. Hcp: P Anthony (16) 40. Scr: J Cripps 36. Veteran: Green: V Raco (22) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Jeon 75. Div 2: S Shin 75. Stableford: Div 3: A Shim 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Douglas (17) 39.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Farley (13) P Wilson (24) 73. A: M Harry (10) 38. B: G Woodley (15) 35. C: P Anderson (29) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Cox (24) 38. Div 2: G Turner (31) 38. 9-hole: J Bowen (49) 8.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: C Affleck (15) 36. B: D Linstrom (27) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Greer (13) 38 cb. B: B McKenzie (20) 38. C: G Campbell (33) 36. Women: Yellow: T Frost (25) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (13) 37 cb. Div 2: J Chate (28) 39. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (18) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Axford (24) 70. Div 1 Scr: N Maughan (19) 90. Div 2: J Franklin (27) 65. Div 2 Scr: J Turnbull (29) 97. Div 3: K Wagner (35) 68. Div 3 Scr: Y McIntyre (34) 106. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford (11) 265. Hcp: S Dempsey (20) 218. Div 2 Scr: D Field (27) 291. Hcp: R Eves (31) 211. Div 3 Scr: K Wagner (34) 326. Hcp: B Little (40) 235. Stableford Yellow: L Matthews (28) 37.

KILLARA: Women’s 4BBB Presidents: L Keighran(18) N Davidson (18) +12 D Brand(30) A Crow (31) Captains: R Dickison (30) J Richardson (21) +15 L Wright (20) R Harmer (30).

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Collis (11) 44. B: C Adams (20) 34. C: P Deaves (27) 38. Women: Y Bean (23) 33.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Dawson B Weir 70. A: J Jong (5.9) 39 cb. B: R Price (18.1) 36. C: G Garven (27.6) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Mitchell (11) 39. Women: A: K Sloane (14) 34. B: T Martin (30) 38. C: S Rossi (39) 38. Gold: S Cordaiy (42) 39. 9-hole: J Nell (25) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E McGillivray (19) 38. Scr: M Powell 24.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: Hcp: S Giovannini (Bonnie Doon 14) 6 up. Scr: D Jones 1 down. Women: 2B: L Williams (20) J Wallas (10) 42. Hcp: G Varcoe (16) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tapia (15) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: L Saunders (18) A Coulter (15) 78.625.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: J Carlton (12) 38. Women: A: P Fielding (18) 37 cb. B: R Chapman (24) 36. C: J Sheppard (33) 36. D: M Smithson (45) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chang (19) 38. Div 2: J Youm (24) 40. Div 3: K Doughan (30) 38. Div 4: B Severino (38) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Illingworth W Alder 77. A: D Illingworth (2) 39. B: C Cheong (16) 38. C: G Belogiannis (23) 36. 9-hole: Black: J Jalili (34) 24.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Armstrong (20) R Klein (23) 45. Women: C Richetti (35) J Mitzemberg (33) 44.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Gee H Simmonds 68. B: J Nicholson S Wily 62.5.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: K Nelson (25) 37.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: C Fletcher (21) 36. B: E Connors (37) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Muirhead (25) T Roscoe (8) 45. A: W Gardiner (8) 40. B: R Langley (17) 35. C: J Muirhead (25) 38. Scr: P Cox 34.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: S Kresojevic (3) 38. B: K Aitken (20) 36 cb. C: K Crack (26) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: R Hayden (25) 36. Div 2: E Scahill (32) 38. Div 3: S Mullens (33) 40. 9-hole: J Gamkrelidze (39) 19. Green: L Quilter (45) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McLachlan G Forrester 69. A: W Kitchener (9) 37. B: B Mclachlan (16) 39. C: N Zouroudis (25) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Kim (10) 39. B: S Lee (17) 39. C: P Yu (23) 34. Women: A: S Choi (15) 35. B: A Hoad (37) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Maunder (23) 36. J Puxty (15) 32. Div 2: T Reynolds (46) 34. J Chilton (31) 31. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: N Challis (19) 19. B Mellick (29) 17. Women: G Mateley (51) 20. T Hamilton (28) 18.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Lee (15) 43. Women: Div 1: L Murray (23) 39. Div 2: E Chow (33) 36. 9-hole: M Carter (45) 14.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Tierney (21) M Rea (13) 71. Men: A: M Smith (10) 40. B: K Draper (19) 41. C: P McGee (30) 35 cb. Scr: S Arnold 42. Women: T Wilton (31) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: J Boake (19) 74. B: L Williams (43) 74. Stableford Gold: J Campbell (8) 38.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: K Denniss (23) 5 up. Div 2: M Bird (30) 1 down. Div 3: R Podmore (51) 5 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Suh (21) 34. B: J Ludvik (34) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Littlebury (9) J Hasler (15) 49. S Blundell (9) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: S McKenty (23) 76. Div 2: T Dutfield (28) 72. Div 3: D Rechnitz (37) 71. Stableford: B Grigg (38) 34. 9-hole: B Stevenson (31) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Barakat (33) J Taylor (22) 48. K Morgan (27) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Cross (13) 39. B: H Craig (14) 40. C: D Guest (25) 37. Murray: A: A Baird (3) 37 cb. B: T Rice (15) 37. C: J Burrows (21) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: Blue: Garbutt/Evans 24. Red: Dunne/Hope 22.

Our Partners