September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 22 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Gulgong Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 22 May 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Marr (27) D Roams (20) 47. A: K McGuire (7) 37. C Akers (-2) 36. B: B Comley (15) 35 cb. P Huntingdon (17) 35 cb. C: M Cleary (33) 37 cb. E MacMillan (28) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Eslake (22) C Koh (15) 44 cb. Div 1: C Lancaster (15) 39. Div 2: S Talwar (16) 37. Div 3: G Abignano (23) 35 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Gilis A Reeve 43 cb. B: P Gooden J Weaver 43 cb. A: T Pieris (18) 38. B: R Whiteside (15) 36. Scr: R Wallace. Women: Stableford: 2B: A: G Angus (31) 25. B: C Kaleski (45) 25 cb. A: R Hepburn (41) 31. B: H Haynes (35) 30.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 4BBB Nett M Munro J Hynes Scr R Asawa R Thomas. Medley Stableford Hole In One 15th P Akers. Medley Stableford A Grade P Akers (8) 41 B grade B Richmond (17) 39 C Grade M Sargen ( 23 )36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J McGregor (16) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Honeysett (34) 16 cb.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: M Crehan W Simmons D Cox F Player 52 cb. Div 1: T McLean (16) 40. Div 2: M Davies (24) 36 cb. Trophy: T McLean (16) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Curic (5) C Trad (4) 41. Div 2: U Sisoutham (21) B Pata (15) 46 cb. 2B Scr: A Pham K Ferry 38. A: C Trad (4) 38 cb. B: R Digges (13) 36. C: A Nguyen (32) 39 cb. Women: A: A Pham (10) 34. Medley: White: A: D Jurd (21) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Estalilla (15) J Collorafi (19) 73. Men: A: S Planinic (10) 42. B: J Collorafi (19) 38. C: K Kahler (29) 39. Women: S Maeng (20) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Allan B Herrenberg 50. Men: White: B Herrenberg (19) 43. Women: S Lee (14) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Dulay (3) . N Comans (10) 67. L Dulay (3) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wilson (11) 40. B: M Flynn (17) 41. C: R Gatti (21) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Mayhook (31) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: G Morney W Stewart (15) 90. A: K Weir A Croker (22) 76. B Scr: M Croker S Langbein (25.5) 98. B: H Buchanan E Sharman (27) 75.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Baker (46) 20. Men: R Williams (34) 19.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: M Glen (20) 43. Women: Green: J Zhao (35) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gardner (20) G Mcnally (27) 47. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 33. A: A Davis (13) 38. B: G Mconnell (20) 42. A Marlin (21) 37. Women: A Scheiler (33) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Gannon (+3) 41. B: J Ipschitz (14) 39. C: E Ipschitz (23) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: W Edwards (13) 36. B: R Winestock (18) 39. C: D Drayton (24) 40. Women: B Newcombe (40) 32. Medley: D Drayton (24) 40. Scr: P Stannard (6) 30.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G McNicholl (20) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: K Yokoyama (19) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: M Doerner (18) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: Gold: J Wall (37) 17 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Gooding (19) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Ko (26) J Baik (38) 48. D Collins (28) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Steer (8) G Onley (12) 47. B Storer (8) 40. P May (19) 36. P Kelly (31) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Easterbrook (0) 37 cb. Women: A: P Skelton (10) 37 cb. B: D Goss (23) 40. C: H Golding (54) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: G Brice (12) L Casey (15) G Dawson (8) 86. G Dawson (8) 40. Women: 3B: C Verco (32) J Boult (43) S Gallagher (42) 81. P Jones (28) 41. Stableford: 9-hole: S Gooley (32) 18. S Fabian (32) 21.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: D Garrett (23) 39. Women: P Suplat (30) 34.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: K Powell (16) M Powell (25) 68 cb. Veteran Men: A: K Powell (16) 38. B: F Walshaw (22) 37 cb. C: L Elks (41) 37. Veteran Women: D McKenzie (42) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: G Mustow (34) B Thompson (19) 44. Snr: P Paoli (24) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Harris D Bromell 71 cb. A: B Hunter (10) 37 cb. B: B Gentle (14) 40. C: J Buttenshaw (21) 40. Snr Green: P Sambrook (28) 34 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Bramston (17) 37. Women: M Armstrong (17) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Farrow (1) 37. S Priest (9) 35. B: T McBride (16) 36. T Burns (20) 34. C: J Taylor (24) 42. J Payne (35) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: B Skibsted (27) G Tunstall (31) G Shanahan (27) P Formosa (19) 16 up. Scr: S Lee J Sanna K Crone A Mirams 4 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Connery (7) 38. B: B Morris (26) 39. Veteran: M Coates (20) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 41 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: R Dewar (11) C McKenzie (13) K Kozowski (21) L Satchell (21) 85. P Corbett (27) 39.

Our Partners