September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 19 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Club Bega

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 19 May 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: B Murray (5) 40. Scr: D O’Shannessy 35. Women: M Jang (9) 38. Scr: M Jang 29. Medley: 12-hole: V Frame (45) 26.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Farrington (32) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Keverkis (14) 42. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Marriner (11) G Bowen (20) M Stanley (13) L Delahoy (10) 52.25.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: J Myers (17) 68.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Kim (23) J Won (35) 73. Men: S Yoo (16) 39. Women: J Won (35) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Xu (Twin Creeks 15) C Zhang (Terry Hills 25) 48. 2B Scr: M Halcrow K Coombes 36 cb. Men: A: K Kwak (8) 39 cb. B: G Zhang (19) 38. C: C Zhang (Terry Hills 25) 40. Women: T Lee (15) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Nasko (11) M Gilbert (12) 73. A: L Toole (1) 38. B: D Chapman (27) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Foley (4) 35 cb. Women: Gold: A: D Timmins (11) 31. B: C Trickett (19) 36. C: B Cole (30) 35. D: S Weidenhofer (35) 35. Scr: D Timmins 20.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Holt (7) P Ryan (20) 47. Div 1: G Friedrich (14) 38. Div 2: J Anderson (18) 40. Scr: D Neill 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Boyle (9) 37. Div 2: L Schwaiger (36) 38. Scr: D Jackson (5) 30.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (16) 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: K Stait (20) 70. A Scr: J Sampson (11) 84. B: C Miller (25) 73. B Scr: S O’Leary (22) 100. C: K Abercrombie (33) 67. C Scr: D Sharpe (31) 104.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Papadoniou (Gosford) (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Parker (9) 39. B: B Johnson (16) 41. C: S Woodley (19) 37 cb. Scr: M Thurley (5) 32.

HOWLONG: Stableford 4B: Men: Black: K Harmer C Harmer 45. Mxd: T Suckling G George 44. Women: Yellow: F White T Jefferis 41. 9-hole: Men: Black: L Evans (21) 19. Women: Yellow: J Rogers (16) 20 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Smithers (10) 39. Div 2: G Newman (18) 39 cb. Women: Gold: S Nicholls (31) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Saverimuttu (14) 35 cb. Women: Green: P Shelley-Jones (34) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Daley (16) D Busch (6) 46. 2B Multi: R Aquino (12) R Fox (+5) 41. A: B Wood (8) 41 cb. B: G Buckley (14) 41. C: J Wright (24) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Hong (+4) N Hong (1) 67. A Scr: J Hong (+4) 41. Div 1: T Doonan (9) 42. Div 2: D McCabe (19) 34.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kelleher K Tuckey 48. Men: White: A: G Carmichael (12) 38. B: B Ward (14) 37. C: K Tuckey (26) 39. Women: J Allison (28) 34 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: K Harmes (41) 21.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: E Fong (14) 36 cb. B Peletier (14) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: C Dews M Haddad 45. B: R Bennett G Jennings 42 cb. A: G Jennings (12) 37. S Wilson (14) 34. B: C Dews (20) 37. M Haddad (19) 36. C: F Vandruten (26) 40. P Simpson (26) 38. Women: A: S Anderson (21) 31.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: R Pascoe (32) 38. R Clark (23) 35 cb. Women: B Forster (20) 27. Medley: 9-hole: M Bastin (10) 22. R Walkom (43) 19 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Engsall (28) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: G Posadas (22) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Park (15) S Park (+3) 46. Div 2: S Jo (24) K Park (21) 47. Women: J Kim (27) C Choi (25) 46. Men: T Gale (14) 41. Women: J O’Malley (38) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kim (5) K Kim (12) 50. A: R Kim (5) 38. B: W Hong (16) 39. C: M Cho (22) 41. Scr: R Kim (5) 34. 9-hole: P Gaukrodger (13) 21.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Muddle (24) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Chalich (16) M Buckingham (-1) 74. A: K Isch (3) 39. B: C Parsons (16) 36. C: A Payne (36) 38. Scr: K Isch 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Antonios (11) 40. Women: M Reardon (31) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Marks (15 Woolooware) 38. B: G Pereira (25) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D De Traubenberg (Scr) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Droop (14) 38.

Our Partners