NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 May 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Aerial view of Oatlands Golf Club
Image Shows:  Oatlands Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 17 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Walker G Jones 49. 2B Scr: D Morgan T Felton 39. Team: H Bay L Kim T Kim H Cho 118. A: R Allen (11) 41. B: J Spiggle (18) 37 cb. C: L Kim (25) 42. D: D Hogan (29) 36 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Thompson (24) J Pike (26) 68.5.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Broadhurst (8) 37 cb. B: R Ewing (16) 39. C: D Bailey (21) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A – Mitchell Stevens – 38 B – Mark Denmeade – 37 C – David Donohoo – 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Meredith B Clucas 45.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Medelis (26) 34. K Collingham (24) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Ferguson (11) R Fielding (15) 69. G Pardi (30) 38 cb. A: B Turner (1) 36 cb. B: M Jeffrey (15) 38. C: C Parkinson (20) 37 cb. Scr: B Cook (Woolooware) 29.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Keverkis (15) A West (12) 47. 2B Scr: J Dodds G Davis 41. A: K Halloran (6) 37 cb. B: A Ferns (16) 37. C: M Braund (20) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Simpson (10) M Mehrtens (28) 47. M Mole (14) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dainer (30) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Belling S McCarthy 48.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: E Hamilton (31) 36.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Hughes S Miller J Page S Chapman 60.875.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Matthews (4) M Everett (Macquarie Links 17) 66. 2B Scr: B Vella Z Kadir 54. A: B Vella (3) 39. B: C Poleti (19) 37. C: A Panton (Kiama 24) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (13) M Chae (23) 47. Div 1: S Oh (17) 38. Div 2: D Trevena (19) 39. Div 3: E Kim (40) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ha (3) B Goh (25) 71. A: J Hope (9) 37. B: P Trainor (16) 35. C: B Goh (25) 41. PM 2B Agg: T Corby (7) R Gair (6) 72. PM: A: B Clarke (11) 38. B: K Dawes (16) 42. C: G Webb (35) 35. 2B Agg Scr: K Dignam R Gibbeson 68.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J Comer (30) 72. B: H Adkins (36) 74.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: T Birkett (13) P Diggins (13) 70 cb. A: C Fairchild (1) 38 cb. B: M Felan (25) 37 cb. C: J Wallace (31) 38. Scr: C Fairchild 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Quilliam (5) 33 cb. B: M Gilles (19) 34. C: J Bayley (28) 35 cb. D: S Cripps (36) 33. Scr: L Quilliam (5) 28.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Scr: J Butt A Foreman 42. A: C Lee A Epifanino 49. Div 1: K Bevan 42. Div 2: W Anderson 39. Div 3: A Epifanino 40. Scr: A Foreman 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Liu (25) M Fitzpatrick (15) 50. Div 1: O Holland (25) 44. Veteran Men: Gold: A: K Harden (13) 38. B: P Green (17) 39. C: K Gray (24) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pracy (19) S Lee (45) 42. A: J Burey (9) 33. B: R Mcmahon (15) 34 cb. C: B Parata (26) 34. Scr: G McGlynn (-2) 31.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Captain’s Trophy: A: H Rolin (16) 1 up. B: C Carroll (27) 1 up. C: N Wyrill (28) 2 down. D: C Haymet (45) 3 down.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Papps L Papps 71 cb. A: I Foster (10) 37 cb. B: M Wilson (17) 35 cb. C: B Fardy (21) 41. D: L Papps (30) 45.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: L McNamara (16) 37. Women: Stroke L Rendell (33) 70.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: G Pont (33) 34. R Kent (33) 31.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: B Davey (21) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: S Woodley A Woodley T Casswell P Way 84. A: P Davis (9) 38. B: D Ralph (14) 38. C: A Sauter (23) 38 cb. Scr: C Matterson (6) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: K Weir (19) 40. B: H Crisp (31) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: B Outen (19) 35. B: J Trevethan (27) 32.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R DiBartolomeo R Connon 69 cb. A: A Momsen (9) 35 cb. A Scr: G Stone (2) 30. B: S Barlow (14) 37. B Scr: G Williamson (13) 22. C: C Larkins (21) 38. C Scr: R Price (22) 17.

KILLARA: Men’s A Grade: C Saunders (12) 42. B Grade: D Loneragan (14) 39 cb. C Grade: B Zicat (22) 38 cb. 2BBB: R Francis (13) R Guttentag (18) 46 cb. 2BBB Scratch: I Cherington G Hohnen 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Winters (12) A Commins (9) 44 cb. A: G Folcarelli (12) 37. B: H Ng (13) 41. C: M Hatton (31) 39. Scr: L Naumovski 34. Veteran: M Hatton (31) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: C Chittick (40) 34.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Stephenson (22) P Hofman (15) 40. S Tan (16) 31.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: J Sutcliffe (21) K Butler (21) 70.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: L Manning (29) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: L O’Harte G Luck 43. A: R Smith (5) 39. B: R Mander (17) 36. C: G Luck (24) 35. Scr: R Smith 34.

LYNWOOD: Jnr: Stableford White: A: C Van Twest (16) 38. R Gasanz (9) 35. M Powell (11) 31. A Scr: N Miller (0) 30. B: T Katsetas (25) 43. R Hall (28) 33. D Christopher (28) 33. B Scr: D Leet (18) 24.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: L Gibson (27) G Johnson (19) 83. A: C Davis (7) 38. B: G Johnson (19) 36. C: L Gibson (27) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Coyne (26) D Cleary (14) 48. A: D Saunders (3) 37 cb. B: P Ittenson (20) 40. C: D Hughes (26) 40. Scr: E Blake 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Weaver (11) 40. B: J Watkinson (15) 40. C: S Jacek (23) 34. Scr: B Gross 34.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: P Hickman (6) 38 cb. B: J Layden (19) 41. C: P Risk (20) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Alleyne (7) 32 cb. B: J Mould (13) 37. C: R Huang (25) 37. Veteran: P Hickson (13) 32. Men: 9-hole: J Hawkins (9) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Wenban (26) G Ware (17) 49. A: R Austin (12) 37. B: B Maguire (16) 37. C: K Tsang (29) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: J Dillon (53) 68.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: N Lilly (17) 37. S Law (18) 36. H Payne (10) 34 cb. Brushbox: A: J Keating (14) 37. P Kelly (28) 33 cb. J Morgan (11) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Dowd (7) 38. B: R Positti (15) 37. C: G Humphrey (24) 39 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnston (12) 37. B: C Armstrong (21) 36 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Spalvins (10) S Murphy (11) 41 cb. 4B Scr: B Harrisberg J Carnuccio 30 cb. B Miller (21) 35. White: R Crawford (15) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: H Pearce (8) J Antonenas (14) 46. A: P Murphy (11) 40. B: J Verco (18) 40. C: A Jones (25) 36. Scr: R Richards 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Badra (21-howlong) G Honeysett (7) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Gadd J Gadd 41. A: K Kim (8) 40. B: C Barton (16) 36. C: T Petrov (29) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Veith (32) K Nicholas (23) 44. B Southerton (14) 39.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: G Bennett (16) 2 up. B: D Dinsdale (31) 1 up. C: T Williams (39) 4 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nixon (35) M Kirk (19) 43. A: A Dolly (8) 37. B: M Kirk (19) 37 cb. C: P Dawson (23) 37 cb. Scr: J Bloomfield (3) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Semken (11) P Nightingale (15) 73. Div 2: R Appathurai (23) J Lawrence (30) 76. A: S Kim (10) 38. B: J Kim (14) 36. C: R Appathurai (23) 40. D: D Dann (32) 37. Scr: H T Kim 34. Hole in one: R Appathurai at 4th.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Walker (25) 44. Div 2: B Fairclough (24) 39. Div 3: G King (22) 38. Div 4: T Trefz (14) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cowely (14) J Lenord (9) 47. A: R Mondello (9) 38. B: M Robertson (18) 40. C: C Willenberg (19) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (10) 37 cb. B: I Knox (17) 40. C: A Jury (26) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Boardman (30) D Cameron (22) 71. Scr: B Davis G Simpson 48. A Turner (17) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: J Pellegrini (10) 38. B: K Moffat (15) 37. Scr: B Spencer (0) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Ryan (8) D Doff (10) 45. Scr: G Levy A Coull 37. P Borrud (16) 38. 4B: M Alch (29) J Hui (31) 43. Scr: P Lonard L Waller 36. R Chan (23) 39. 9-hole: R Huilgol (11) 19.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Pitkin (12) 17. B: B Streater (17) 18. C: P Collins (23) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Jakeman (5) 37. Div 2: R Bourke (15) 37. Div 3: G Day (23) 37. Gold: P Lovelace (15) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: G Spong (17) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ippaviz (30) J Grima (1) 73. 2B Scr: A Maxwell L Chamberlain 71. A: W Vassallo (5) 39. B: N Gatt (18) 41. C: B Beverley (21) 39. A Scr: A Maxwell (+5) 39. B Scr: C Oh (15) 20. C Scr: G Warry (19) 19.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Stanley (20) M Prentice 49. Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 38. A: A Liao (12) 37. A Scr: A Sutton 30. B: P Ayres (19) 38. B Scr: C Cardwell 24. C: M Stanley (20) 45. C Scr: M Stanley 26.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Owen (17) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Team: White: M Alexander (14) M Farrell (11) T Halpin (16) C Sheehan (29) 119. A: G McMullan (13) 36. B: A Law (18) 33 cb. C: A Hodgett (22) 37. D: B Reoch (26) 35. 9-hole: L Schofield (15) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford Black: A: P Baraket (11) 38. B: B Ibbotson (16) 37. C: I Urquhart (24) 38. Scr: A Jackson 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Rodger (15) T Webster (28) 76. A: J Woolley (9) 37. B: J Rodger (15) 36. C: T Webster (28) 40.

Our Partners