September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 16 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Russell Vale Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 16 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: A Lee J Williams (21) 76. B: A Kang L Jang (21.5) 73.5. C: H Stewart H Wechsler (44.5) 76.5.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: B Hambly (33) 46.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford K Johnson (22) 39. B Nguyen (9) 38 cb. J Young Kwak (11) 38 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Blake (12) 36. Div 2: G Heise (16) 38. Div 3: J Riccord (31) 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (24) 36 cb.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brady (32) T Keena (23) 56. Men: Div 1: T Sparke (13) 37. Div 2: J Brady (31) 45. Women: Div 1: J Reed (21) 30. Div 2: R Pitt (27) 34 cb. Div 3: M Reed (41) 32. Medley: Scr: B Higgins 32.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: D Knittl (33) 32. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: K Baker D Castle bt L Graham M Mitchell 2-1. S Song A Ng bt W Baker 4-3.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Choi (6) 40. B: R Benson (17) 38. C: P Andersen (21) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Israel (8) M Brooks (22) 74. A: E Lee (9) 39. B: M Donnellan (15) 39. C: M Brooks (22) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Finlay (30) T Lamborn (11) 47. A: I Manton-Hall (7) 39. B: J Finlay (30) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: A Manuel (17) 1 up. B: G Landy (19) 3 up. C: P Mansell (35) 1 up.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Connolly (31) S Gates (19) 42 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: L Nelson (13) P Anthony (18) 75. L Nelson (13) 42. Scr: J Cripps 35. Veteran: Green: V Racco (25) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: H Mclean (22) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: D Cramp (16) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Newling (26) S McLeod (32) 72. A: G Cahill (12) 38. B: R Pender (15) 36. C: D Newling (26) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Smith (17) 70. Div 1 Scr: S Asken (13) 87 cb. Div 2: D Cox (24) 72. Div 2 Scr: D Cox (24) 96. Div 3: K Rose (36) 76. Div 3 Scr: L Gregory (33) 112 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: G Turner (33) 21.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: S Kovacs (23) 73. B: J Benson (28) 71. C: C Inskip (42) 73.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Hanke (9) 38. B: J Mentakis (19) 36. C: G Ganning (25) 40. Women: P Bongetti (30) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: N Munro (13) 41. Div 2: M Andon (20) 38. Hole in one: White: M Nikolovski at 6th. Women: Stableford Gold: P Northey (18) 34.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke Division 1 Nett: J Taylor (21) 73. Division 2 Nett: T Gibbons (32) 77. Division 3 Nett: R James (41) 77. Gross Overall: J Crichton 79.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowman (10) 41. B: R Curtis (20) 44. C: P Quilty (27) 38. Women: S Smith (30) 34.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Grogan (15) B Dixon (16) 76. A: B Harding (13.8) 40. B: G Price (15.5) 40. C: G Schliebs (19.6) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Mansfield (14) 37. Women: Div 1: S Smiles (23) 37. Div 2: L George (28) 40. Yellow: A Savage (38) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: J Hore (39) 17.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Castley (18) 36. Scr: C Carruthers 34.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: A Christie (15) 35 cb. B: G Green (29) 44. C: S Woodey (41) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Alcorn (22) C Kirby (SGA) (19) 71. Hcp: K Gardner (13) 40. Scr: D Wonocott (4) 31. Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Wiliams J Wallas (14.5) 61.5. Scr: J Priem A Beaven 82.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Rogan (16) 42 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Smith (28) S Tan (22) 44. A: V Stals (13) 35. B: S Tan (22) 37. C: J Savil (54) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L LeBas (36) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: S Dunn (21) 70. J Frost (11) 72. P Kennedy (18) 73. B: G Murray (32) 74 cb. D Johnson (23) 74. A Hutchinson (25) 75. C: P Hawkins (34) 73. A Rumble (35) 75. S McKay (45) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: R Welsh (30) 16.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: M Irons (9) J Smithson (32) 67.75. Div 2: E Yang (41) K Hwang (20) 69.75. Div 3: P Joy (37) L Barr (30) 73.25.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Lewis (16) P Jesser (28) 48. P Lewis (16) 43. Black: N Hillyard (20) 38.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Boadle (27) M Russell (7) 45. Veteran: D Mulvihill (9) M Kable (16) 44.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Bundey (18) 33. B: S Hornery (23) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Johnston (17) B Lee (12) 73. A: R Fernandes (3) 38. B: P Johnston (17) 37. C: M Walsh (30) 38. Scr: L Naumovski 36.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: J Wagstaff (13) 40. B: D Powell (15) 42. C: W Stiles (24) 39 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Innes (41) T Gillespie (39) 43. Veteran Men: A: G Mesiti (16) 33. B: T Thompson (24) 34. C: S Innes (41) 42. Veteran Women: L Manczak (22) 32 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Bailey (15) H Kelly (15) 39. Div 2: D Brezny (29) M Gardner (34) 48. N Tyler (25) 32. 9-hole: L Cahill (38) 16. Green: E Marshall (39) 20.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: A Kim (17) E Lee (17) 78. Div 1 Scr: M Kim Y Lei 88. Div 2: A Kim (28.5) M Oh (28.5) 77.5. Div 2 Scr: J Gu J Han 100. Div 3: S Oh (40.5) Y Seo (40.5) 77.5. Div 3 Scr: B Sekine S Yang 112.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kearsley E Bennett 46. A: N Coombs (12) 39. B: M Cook (17) 36. C: B Kearsley (23) 27. D: T McGill (46) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: M Morrison (16) M Shearer (7) 47. A: B Hunt (14) 39. B: G Murrall (17) 39. Scr: R Rignall (2) 32. Veteran: G McLeod (40) 33.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: T Schutzinger (20) 40. Women: Irish Team: B Hudson K Kennerley (The Australian) S Meagher K Mayoh (Monash) 90.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Kabalan (13) A Heather (4) 80. Men: A: S Shafranski (8) 38. B: M Kabalan (13) 40. C: G Delaney (24) 41. Women: T Wilton (32) 35 cb. Scr: S Chatterton 33 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: R Constable (22) 38. B: R Seymour (28) 35. Gold: M McMahon (15) 38.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Primmer (20) 41. Div 2: J Humble (27) 41. Div 3: R Cook (42) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: H Fooji (22) 65. B: L Mather (26) 68. C: T Tsumura (32) 68. D: R Neighbour (36) 73.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (7) P Cahill (15) 42. G Blair (7) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Wallace (36) N Hare (39) 46. Div 1: C Richmond (25) 38. Div 2: M Springall (32) 34. Div 3: S Wallace (36) 38. 9-hole: L Schwab (31) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: T Goulding (31) 71. Stableford: S Zerby (41) 31.

WOOLOOWARE: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: L Fuller (18) 69. Div 1 Scr: L Willis 84. Div 2: R Fleming (28) 76. Div 2 Scr: M White 104. Div 3: T Barrett (45) 77. Div 3 Scr: M O’Dwyer 115. Salver: L Fuller (18) 69. L Matthews (18) 72. Women: Cup: L Willis 84. D Rann 88.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: J Dawes (7) 4 up. B: K Barry (17) 1 up cb. C: B Stapleton (26) 2 up. Lake: A: T Collier (9) 5 up. B: G Sleeman (15) 3 up. C: C O’Connell (28) 2 up cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Duffy (15) 22. Red: J Mason (10) 21.

Our Partners