September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 14 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Tumbarumba Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 14 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sharma S Lee 48. Mxd: P Tesoriero K Tesoriero 48. Men: A: M Gubbay (9) 38. B: M Jirgensons (17) 43. C: P Tesoriero (24) 38. Women: K Hemingway 37.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Gillis (13) 33. Scr: S Thompson 25. Men: W Moody (-3) 40. Scr: W Moody 43.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A -J Peterson -41 B – J Park -36 C – B Toogood – 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Allan (13) 40. P Everett (31) 30.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Wood (7) A Stevens (21) 70. Div 1: T Phillips (11) 35. Div 2: A Stevens (21) 38. Scr: T Atley 28.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Par: A: M Sotiropoulos (10) sq. B: R Gray (18) sq. C: W Pascoe (33) 4 up.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Georges C Barrios 48. A: P Keogh (8) 35 cb. B: J Wen (14) 41. C: S Haslegrave (19) 34. Scr: L Liang 35.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: Bowl: G Cope L Pressley P Jackson R Jackson 260.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: L Rollins (15) K Petersen (9) 9 up cb. K Petersen (9) 3 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Kennedy (27) 38. D Kennedy (8) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Pitchford (11) D Pitchford (30) 70. A: N Pitchford (11) 40. A Scr: N Pitchford 29. B: W Rhodes (16) 43. B Scr: W Rhodes 27. C: K Oh (27) 38. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Kim (23) N Park (13) 48. 2B Scr: P Muscat P Hassarati 38. A: D Lee (2) 38. B: M Youssef (13) 39. C: D Kim (23) 41. Mxd: 2B: M Youssef (13) J Lee (13) 43 cb. Women: 2B: E Park (7) J Kim (24) 43 cb. Div 1: H Park (17) 35. Div 2: J Kim (24) 37. Div 3: O Chaggar (32) 29 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Eustace G Zhang 44. Men: K Ha 41. Women: J Lee (16) 36 cb. Medley: PM 2B: B Ford C Lee 44. Men: T Smith (Riverside Oaks 16) 38 cb. Women: C Shin (8) 34. Medley: 2B Scr: B Fasher D Nati 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Corradin (1) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Tait H Truong 46. Men: A: S O’connor (7) 40. B: J Frack (19) 39. Hole in one: J Frack at 4th. Women: Stableford: T Minami (46) 38. Medley: Mother/Son Trophy: H Robb N Robb 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Holland (10) 39. Scr: M Frith 35. Veteran Medley: Green: B Evans (21) 38. Women: Scr: L Quilliam 26.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Watson (24) P Fairbrother (11) 69. B Morris (28) 36. Scr: J Wild 29.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Stewart-Thomson (13) J Swanston (28) 48. A: J Pantaleone (9) 41. B: L Andrea (16) 44. C: J Rozehnal (21) 38. M Xu (2) 38. Hole in one: B Scott at 13th.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Hodgkinson (19) J Hodgkinson (21) 45. Men: J Hodgkinson (21) 42. Women: P Williams (31) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Gerber (Muirfield) (10) 37. B: J Lee (17) 36. C: L Kembrey (27) 37. Women: C Davidson (33) 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Christy (25) A Christy (26) (Tuncurry) 46. K Bhinder (9) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Way (20) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Gardner (0) 40. B: B Baker (20) 34. Women: H Hockley (32) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (8) 37 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: C Hubbard (7) 38.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Grehan (15) M Carmichael (11) 48. Mxd: G Robertson (28) L Robertson (15) 47. Men: H Grehan (15) 40. Women: Green: S Tong (8) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: O Bramley (11) M Dando (24) 46. Men: M Dando (24) 38. Scr: T Pham 30. Women: R Burgess (20) 36.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: S Doughty (19) 65. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 84. Div 2: R Antico-Hall (39) 69. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 108.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Nan Yang K Bae 46. A: R Bruker (5) 38. B: T Koo (19) 40. C: J Bruker (22) 38. F Nan Yang (42) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Gasanz (10) 38. S Macmahon (6) 38. A Scr: G Burgess (+1) 32. B: B Sheehan (18) 38. C Kowik (16) 34. B Scr: L Atkins (14) 21.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Harris (19) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Straton M Mallison 48 cb. Men: White: A: A Thurlow (12) 41. B: M Mallison (13) 40. C: M Hulme (26) 38. Women: A: C Gibbons (13) 37 cb. B: A Ullmann (31) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: G Burr (26) 35. Scr: J Wallas 22. Men: S Flohr (23) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Calbert (15) S Pryke (21) 48. P Calbert (15) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: R Carrothers (17) 3 up.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: B Kim (12) 41. C Bell (7) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Caporale (33) K Hammond (36) 53. Men: J Caporale (33) 42. Women: J Hilditch (28) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Hani (18) 38. T Workman (15) 37. B: T Good (31) 39. B Elliott (27) 37 cb. Women: R Butler (20) 37 cb. A Levonpera (23) 37. G McCaw (32) 36. B Clark (31) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (13) S Kim (35) 46. Men: A: K Bow (14) 40. B: I Hastings (16) 34. C: Z Allen (21) 37. Women: A Arathoon (22) 37. Jnr: E Paton (29) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: K Jacobson (13) 42. A Rachid 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: P O’Donnell (12) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: A Luo (16) 41. 4B: S Hee Son (22) J Shin (47) 46. Mxd: Stableford: S Bestford (5) L Bestford (18) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Barratt (10) D Chudleigh (21) 75. Men: S Barratt (10) 40. Women: S Benad (25) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A Kennedy (10) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mezger (21) C Mezger (45) 46. T Mezger (21) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Love (17) M Lane (23) 74. M Lane (23) 39. A Scr: M Williams 34. Women: Div 1: J Feetham (17) 33. Div 2: C Baldwin (32) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mitchell (24) R Manson (11) 45 cb. Men: White: A: A Dainton (6) 36. B: J De Sousa (15) 38. C: D Tester (18) 34. Green: D Rostron (20) 34. Women: J Branson (30) 38. Medley: Scr: A Dainton (6) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Kusto (19) J Provan (34) 47. R Bortfield (11) 39. Women: M Kim (10) 35. Stroke: M Collins (4) 78. Plate: R Smith (9) 69.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ayers (16) G Stevens (15) M Coutts (26) R Anderson (10) 58.625.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Smith (29) H Callaghan (17) 48. H Callaghan (17) 40. A Scr: J Fanning (1) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Rosenberg (12) 38. B: S Killelea (14) 36. C: C Cai (22) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Beatty (34) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Par 2B: White: X Sun N Yu 11 up. A: N Mainhoff (9) 3 up. B: D Levitt (16) 4 up. A Scr: K Isch 2 down. Women: M Duggan (27) 3 up.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Chan C Archer 47. Men: G Irving (16) 39. Women: L Murray (23) 34. D Chan (27) 35 cb. J Seymour (22) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: B Somerville (20) 20 cb. C Schultz (21) 38 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Molnar (16) 70. A: G Brierley (1) 72. B: S Molnar (16) 70. C: B Cavanagh (25) 76. Women: A: M McLennan (25) 73. Mxd: Stroke Gold: P Lovelace (16) 75.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Hawkshaw (11) J Hawkshaw (0) 47. Div 1: S Calvert (14) 38. Div 2: G Richardson (31) 41. Medley: 4B: P Johnman (27) K Johnman (26) 44 cb. Women: K Johnman (26) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Vernooy (28) J Vernooy (29) 47. Men: A: P Hencke (12) 39. B: H Vernooy (28) 41. Women: E Ramsden (39) 36 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (8) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: O Schwarz (22) G Schwarz (13) 9 up. N Rademan (16) 5 up. 9-hole: M Newton (31) 1 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Cohen (20) Z Orbach (27) 45 cb. Div 1: C Maxwell (10) 34. Div 2: K Monkhouse (18) 37. Div 3: Z Orbach (27) 35. Women: M Meredith (44) 34. Men: 9-hole: White: I Feder (32) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Nowak (11) 39. Women: L Goodwin (21) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R King B King 46. A: B Rowe (12) 38. B: W Arundell (24) 35. Mxd: 2B: B Holloway D Docherty 40. Women: S Grant (24) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A McDonald (3) 41.

Our Partners