NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 May 2023

PLAY TODAY – NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results. Friday May 12, 2023

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Moody (-3) 40. A Scr: W Moody 43. Women: S Barker (9) 37. A Scr: S Barker 28. Medley: 12-hole: G Angus (31) 26.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Bonanno (13) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (9) 36 cb. B: B Mitchell (14) 38. C: S Donnellan (25) 43. Scr: D Moeke 32. Veteran: Div 1: D Moeke (6) 38. Div 2: B Mitchell (16) 40. Div 3: S Donnellan (24) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Fonseca (15) A Baker (10) 48. B Crawford (21) 42. Women: A Yang (31) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Patterson (9) C Brann (13) 44 cb. 2B Scr: A Faulkner R Gibbeson 37. Men: A: G Heads (12) 39. B: P Taylor (16) 37. C: M Knight (22) 36. Women: J Yoo (18) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Gorter (15) S Campbell (10) 70. A: S Campbell (10) 40. B: H Parker (23) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: J Thomas (25) S Newell (36) 46. Medley: R Amy (6) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: S Oakes (8) S Duckett (20) 72. A: S Housbey (13) 38. B: T Nuij (17) 38. Scr: P Argyriou 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: P Velkovski (36) 3 up cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Brunner (23) K Smith (16) 41. J Temby (45) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dearing (15) G Barstow (27) 45. Scr: K Davis (10) 30. A: W Dickerson (12) 41. B: P Bish (15) 36. C: B Buhagiar (20) 39 cb. D: D Dowler (28) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: G Meacham (13) 41. J Chadban (23) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Katene (10) 36. B: P Stanley (16) 41. C: R Collis (25) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Sheppard (6) 43. B: T Robertson (15) 41. C: W Guest (19) 41 cb. M Sheppard (6) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (13) 39. B: M Cooper (19) 36. Men: 9-hole: A: M Sarau (22) 23. Women: A: K Maloney (24) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: C John (26) 34. Men: White: Div 1: J Tomic (12) 38. Div 2: M Ashton (20) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Wells (11) 39. Women: Green: W Mears (16) 37 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Fabian (26) C Baker (16) 73 cb. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (0) J Webb (2) 71. A: A Holland (14) 38 cb. B: G Agnew (14) 40. C: T Fabian (26) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: M Powell (25) H Keller (12) 11 up. A: M Powell (12) 6 up. B: L Skinner (7) 2 up. Scr: J Hendry (7) 31 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Pryor D Ower 49. Men: White: A: M Benfield (9) 37 cb. B: M Pryor (19) 41. C: S Henry (27) 38. Women: A: J Schenk (20) 37. B: M Gobee (32) 36. 9-hole: Gold: L Pryor (35) 17.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: J Humphery (41) 39. J Donlan (15) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Forrest (+2) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hustler (10) 37. P Rigby (15) 35 cb. B: J Linton (19) 38 cb. L Bartlett (18) 38. C: N Yearsley (28) 42 cb. T Johnston (33) 42. Women: A: J Bell (36) 36. H Atkins (24) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (19) 40 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Eid (11) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: S Mcleod (1) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Smith (14) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Stableford: 4B: R Blake (38) K Breden (43) K McCabe (30) M Pittman (31) 55. Women: 9-hole 4B: E Marshall K Wroe R Town V Marquis 25.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Regis (28) M Kim (19) 74. Men: S Seo (11) 43. Acr: V Choi 32. Women: 2B Agg: S Park (9) H Choi (11) 63. N Perederienko (26) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Garrett (8) 38. B: T Toscano (35) 41. Women: S Stuart (12) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S An (9) G Jeong (31) 50. A: T Jasser (4) 39. B: J Oh (16) 42. C: G Jeong (31) 41. Scr: T Green (-1) 36. 9-hole: C Collie (9) 22.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Buckingham (+1) D Mirza (22) 75. A: J Lloyd (7) 42. B: W D’Avolio (13) 39. C: B Neill (22) 41. Scr: J Lloyd (7) 42.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: V Freeman (9) 34. Medley: R Cheney (15) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Parsons (15) 40. B: D Neill (21) 39.

Our Partners