September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 11 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Worrigee Links Golf Course

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 11 May 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Niess (7) G Johnson (17) 48. Men: A: M Kilgannon (11) 38. B: G Johnson (17) 38. C: T Donnellan (23) 39. Women: S French (43) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Thomas (4) 38. B: S Riley (13) 36. C: M Van De Saag (21) 36. Scr: W Moody 36.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s Stableford Nett: K Gilson (20) 36. Women’s 2BBB R Candy & K Gilson 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K White (13) I Westley (10) 46. W Hicks (37) 41. Scr: H Matar 34. Hole in one: A Ferriera at 7th.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G May (8) 38. B: D Currie (12) 36 cb. C: P Waller (23) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Khan (24) N Speranza (21) 48 cb.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Raine (20) 36. Div 2: M De Jong (25) 35. Div 3: S Mcarthey (30) 39.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Hayes (10) H Drew (42) 80.5.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: L Aaron (30) 73. Scr: M Booth (13) 88.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Crane (40) 37. J Butt (4) 36 cb. P Jarnestrom (10) 34 cb. B Bienefelt (10) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dolan (35) M DeMontford (9) 71. A: G Pollard (9) 39. A Scr: G Pollard 30. B: S Sattout (18) 35. B Scr: S Spennati 22. C: L Hunt (41) 35. C Scr: P Collins 16.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Boggs (27) 38. Women: Stableford: A: K King (18) 35 cb. B: K Lee (35) 34.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Thompson (25) A Munro (20) 90. 2B Scr: B Moyes D Jansen 59 cb. A: B Moyes (6) 40. A Scr: R Hayward (Lakeside) 35. B: A Kelly (16) 40. B Scr: B Cook 25. C: B Thompson (25) 42. C Scr: A Munro 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: T Nash (20) 3 up. S Lord (35) 2 up cb. Veteran Women: Yellow: N Ellis (41) 1 up. R Olsson (28) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Power (33) C Johansen (43) 45 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: V Chan (15) S Storer (18) 71.5.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Beer (6) 40. B: M Holman (18) 52. C: B Ford (22) 41. Scr: M Holman 34.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: W Speechley (9) 40. B: R Donald (24) 41. A Scr: T Stevens (1) 32. Women: White: A Tilbury (34) 32.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: I Westbrook (26) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: M Barratt (13) 42. S Wise (8) 40. B: B Judd (26) 38 cb. S Griffiths (20) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: W Railton (20) J Dyball (12) 8 up. A: J Dyball (12) 5 up. B: J Grayling (17) 3 up. C: G McCormack (24) 1 down.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: S Frost R Rorison 53. B: J Chuck L Reynolds 52. C: F Chin A Gollan 49.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C G Kim (5) S Sinclair (24) 44. Men: A: I Tiltins (12) 36. B: M Stinson (17) 37 cb. C: M Noonan (22) 37. Women: M Bright (23) 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: L Smith (16) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Redhead (11) 36 cb. Veteran: A: D Cowan (15) 36. B: R Hawkins (28) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Nizic (14) 38. Div 2: R Thompson (19) 34 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: S Ridd (29) 65. Div 1 Scr: S Ridd 94. Div 2: K Morehead (40) 68. Div 2 Scr: K Morehead 108.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kwong A Habib 47. A: E Vakirtzis (5) 37. B: J Comito (16) 38. C: P Cain (31) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Starc (7) 36. Scr: A Starc 29. Div 2: F Bone (26) 39. Div 3: D Muir (42) 39. 9-hole: M Matheson (24) 18.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Hellegas (35) 35 cb. 9-hole: C Gibbons (15) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Miller S Camilleri 84. Div 1: M Plant (15) 43. Div 2: G Mansfield (29) 45.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: M Mushan (23) 1 up. B: E Hewitt (33) 2 up. C: N Griffiths (43) 6 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (16) 37. Women: Y Yu (22) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Loats (7) 39. Div 2: R Munro (17) 39. Div 3: W Gurnett (36) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Gymea Lily: A: C Beattie R Kennett 73.5. N Smith J Frost 74.5. B Frost P Townsend 76.5 cb. A Hutchinson B MacDuff 76.5. B: C Pattison A Morely 80. G Bates L Lewis 81.5. J Rowland A Poulos 81.75. L Bergman A Rumble 85.25.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Ha (20) 37. B: K Clark (32) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Morton D Culkin 80. 2B Scr: B Russell C Russell 38. Men: White: A: M Wong (3) 37. B: P McBride (14) 40. C: D Young (27) 44. Women: S Hawker (11) 38. Medley: Black: D Small (18) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: R Moore (26) 35. Div 2: C Ricetti (37) 37. Div 3: L Fuller (48) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (21) 38. B: D White (23) 36 cb. C: L Maguire (36) 41.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Sargeant P Golding 48. R Wood (16) 40. Women: 9-hole: K Kiley (20) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: M Herman De Groot (8) 71. Stableford: J Deed (29) 34. 9-hole: J Spears (45) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: R Kemp (22) 35.

PYMBLE: Women: Par Yellow: A: K Raine (19) sq. B: S Nelson (25) 1 down. C: L Drinkwater (35) 1 down.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Hayes (36) J Cincotta (20) 69. S Billingsley (27) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: J Bennett (7) 40. A Docking (15) 37 cb. C Taylor (25) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Conroy J Smyth 46. A: J Hart (0) 36. B: S Conroy (14) 41. C: O Stadlemann (23) 35. D: R Creswick (25) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (31) H Suh (54) 44. S Kim (31) 39. Medley: A: R Mondello (11) 41. B: P Kelly (17) 40. C: J Alicandro (26) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: R Murray S Ireland 67.75. K Edwards J Hicks 70.25.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: J Barrett (24) 75 cb. Veteran: Stableford: B Green (23) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Rhodes (22) R Hunter (19) 72. Men: A: S Chatterton (4) 40. B: B Dunn (20) 39 cb. C: B Andrade (27) 37 cb. Women: A Alderson (30) 38. Scr: D Goodes 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Haverfield (9) 36. B: L Mather (27) 40. C: R Mulberry (32) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) S Francis (9) 44 cb. 2B Scr: C Holmes A Neville 36. A: W Manser (6) 37. B: M Holmes (14) 36 cb. C: R Flood (27) 35 cb. Veteran: G Blair (8) 37 cb. Super Veteran: N Hoppe (11) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Watson (22) 40. 9-hole: O Schwarz (25) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P McMahon (28) 38.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (10) 37. Div 2: B Moran (31) 40. Div 3: B Barnett (33) 34.

Our Partners