September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 9 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Young Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 9 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: A Lee (21) J Williams (20) 75.5. B: G Farr (37) J Dowd (22) 69.5. C: S Llee (41) I Choi (47) 69.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Mitchell (25) 37.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: A: J Wheatley (11) 69. B: L Stone (26) 74. C: B Stanton (31) 70.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: S Lane (32) 35 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Griffith (21) J Rogerson (15) 47. Div 1: D Pillay (10) 35. Div 2: D Cordina (16) 40. Div 3: G Prideaux (25) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 36.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 2B Stroke: L Graham M Michell 58.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Varric (9) 39. B: D Moore (17) 35. C: G Kendrigan (22) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (20) M Kim (16) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Hyde P Ellison 37 cb. A: Y Choi (9) 37. B: K Kim (13) 39. C: D Calvert (31) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Div 1: R Richards (2) 73. Div 2: S McPherson (6) 73 cb. Div 3: B Gray (11) 72. Stableford: Div 1: M Jaensch (17) 31. Div 2: K Keating (22) 35. Women: Div 1: B Wilkinson (13) 34 cb. Div 2: M McGrath (23) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ingram (17) D Glenn (21) 44. B Brokenshire (12) 38 cb. Scr: T Wilson 33. Snr: B Otway (10) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: E Par B Smith 176. Div 2 Scr: P Chung J Lee 192. Hcp: I Lee (20) J Jeon 146.5. Stableford: S Kwak (24) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Xu (3) 36. Women: White: P Cheang (17) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Taylor (30) L Fry (37) 69. Div 1: P Elliott (18) 31. Div 2: M Kurita (32) 34 cb. Div 3: Y Kerkin (36) 35 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Forster: A: J Richardson (15) 68 cb. A Scr: A Norton-Smith (7) 76. B: S Hammond (28) 67 cb. B Scr: A Jones (28) 95. C: D Williamson (33) 68. C Scr: G Salmon (31) 102 cb. Men: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: T O’Leary (5) 38. S O’Hara (16) 35. B: D Last (22) 37. V Christopher (27) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Monaghan (30) P Ridgley (22) 44. A: C Fotheringham (11) 37 cb. B: P Sinclair (15) 34 cb. C: G Monaghan (30) 39. Hole in one: R Collis at 15th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Thompson (8) 40 cb. B: D Cowan (18) 39. C: S Yates (24) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: C Nail (21) B McElroy (22) 45. Men: Div 1: D Croot (10) 39. Div 2: I Teasdale (16) 39. Women: Gold: L Schwarz (25) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: D Stewart (24) 70. Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford (11) 90 cb. Div 2: D Field (27) 65. Div 2 Scr: K Bradley (26) 94. Div 3: C Balacco (42) 68. Div 3 Scr: C Marston (34) 107.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lawrence (8) 34. B: J Hurst (17) 38. C: R Stone (33) 38. Women: J Aldrich (24) 31.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Rapley C Lakeman S Thomas G Cole 88. A: G Fish (10) 36 cb. B: G Cole (17.4) 40. C: W Nevill (25.9) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Walker (16) 34. Women: Div 1: A Starc (7) 34. Div 2: A Savage (39) 35. 9-hole: L Chen (44) 18.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Hendry (8) 36 cb. Scr: D Sellers 25.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: 2B Agg: D Cameron (12) P Helm (9) 1 down. Hcp: J Gilfellon (19) 3 up. Scr: D Jones (2) 5 down. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J King-Gee D Sebbens (22) 63 cb. Scr: L Williams J Wallas 80.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Robards (32) 37.

MONASH: Women: Medal May: A: J Drutman (16) 73. B: C Angelucci (24) 81. C: A Koo (41) 89. Scr: A Gatland (5) 88. Stableford Medal May: Green: K McBurney (22) 36. Medal Mar: R Meares (31) S Chick (22) to playoff.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Yoo (17) 39 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: I Gammon (26) 37.

NELSON BAY: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Gymea Lily: A: C Beattie R Butler 75.5 up, P Bowden D Johnson 76 up. B: E Flanagan L Kerr 76, C Ledingham G Bates 76.5. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Conrades (30) 16.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: R Herms (20) 34. Women: A: J Bellemy (15) 36 cb. B: L Russell (22) 31 cb. C: J Sheppard (33) 34. D: K Ruddell (45) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: J Merrick V Cunliffe 72.375. Div 2: L Barr P Joy 74.875. Div 3: R Hanlon U Flanagan 79.5. Hole in one: M Castle at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: T Quilkey V Lloyd 49. V Lloyd (17) 41. Black: R Del-Grande 34.

NOWRA: Veteran Men: Stableford: Medal May: A: T Johnston (12) 36. B: S O’Neill (24) 36. C: D Goodman (32) 35. Veteran Women: A: P Austin (30) 33. B: M Burns (36) 33.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: K Jelbart (14) 37. B: S Smith (35) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Langtry (26) C O’Neill (20) 71. A: W Gardiner (8) 35. B: K McGovern (16) 38. C: B Walker (28) 41. Scr: P Cox 32.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: West: L Drill (15) J Bennett (7) 63.5.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Smith (9) 35. Women: Div 1: A Kim (16) 37. Div 2: H Chung (22) 37. Div 3: C Seeto (31) 39. Div 4: S Virzi (43) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Outred S Williams 69. A: M Shannon (5) 36. B: K Firmstone (16) 39. C: S Williams (21) 37. D: J Wakim (24) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (26) 34 cb. J Bennett (12) 34. Div 2: J Colvin (27) 39. J Bodycote (39) 35. Medley: 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: M Summergreene M Summergreene G Taylor E Taylor 27. I Granger G Granger G Mateley M Wilson 27.5.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: B O’Toole (20) S Mackenzie (16) 47. A: T Jay (7) 35. B: L Wharton (24) 40. A: T Jay (7) 28. Veteran: F Thorncroft (18) 34.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Lee (16) 36. Women: A: L Hammond (18) 38. B: D Enahoro (25) 37. 9-hole: J Yap (44) 16. H Lim (39) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A El Chami (Woolooware 10) J Chahoud (Bankstown 7) 75. Men: A: G Field (8) 39 cb. B: S Whippy (14) 38 cb. C: J Dunn (Woolooware 28) 37. Scr: S Arnold 42. Women: A Allcock (16) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Hart (25) F Miller 41. Gold: D Dungan (12) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: H Suh (22) 72. B: C Isaacs (23) 69. C: J Gailey (31) 72. D: R Smith (37) 72.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Luckman (26) S Musico (23) 43. G Donald (9) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: B Myers (19) 76. Div 2: J Hughes (30) 78 cb. Div 3: S Wallace (36) 80. Stableford: C Hughes (24) 36. 9-hole: G Johnston (34) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Squire (19) 34. B: J Perks (41) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Arnold (19) 39. Div 2: J Trevenar (29) 37. Div 3: D Cawston (35) 35 cb.

Our Partners