September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 8 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Woodenbong District Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 8 May 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K McGreavy (14) P Huntingdon (18) 56. A: P Davis (9) 38. S Newbery (8) 33 cb. B: L Reilly (16) 34 cb. M Toomer (14) 34 cb. C: M Sheen (23) 33. M Davies (25) 31 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Pearce (22) M Hammond (14) 41 cb. Div 1: D Nam (12) 32. Div 2: C Cho (22) 32 cb. Div 3: A Spencer (28) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Gillis P Locke 43 cb. B: C Haynes A Gallagher 43. A: M Booth (12) 37. B: C Haynes (20) 36. Scr: T Gillis . Women: Stableford: A: S Page (37) 39. B: M Oppenheim (45) 32. 12-hole: A: C Clegg (32) 24. B: M Whelan (31) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Overall Winners: P Sullivan & H Kim. 48. Medley Stableford A Grade: M Jones (10) 36. B Grade: A Doyle (18), 42. C Grade: H Kim (33) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Bosnjak (29) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Baxter (Carbrook 18) 32.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: K McRitchie B Davis 68. White: Div 1: G Belgre (22) 36. Div 2: V Lakul (26) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Owen (26) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Harvey (10) P Maginn (20) 42. 2B Scr: P Maginn D Harvey 30. Men: A: D Harvey (10) 36. B: S Hutton (14) 36 cb. C: G Kelly (35) 34. Women: J Sayer (16) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Pascoe (1) 33. Div 2: C Huggins (22) 35. Men: Div 1: M Jaensch (16) 38. Div 2: K Keating (21) 34 cb. Stroke: Div 1: I McCleary (2) 73 cb. Div 2: R Ryan (8) 73. Div 3: F Jackson (14) 77.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Hayes H Jackman 42. A: S Adams (12) 35. B: L Manly (40) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Worth (24) B Jones (27) 46. K Barton (14) 41. Women: S Song (18) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Anderson (18) K Wilkinson (25) 73. K Wilkinson (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Jennings M Flynn G Lang D Clarke 54.625.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Mayhook (32) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Molesworth (20) 17 cb. Men: J Brundell (29) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: L De Carvahlo (12) 41. Women: Green: D Mooney (42) 40.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford White: K Yato (9) 36 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: E Kalonikos (12) 33. B: M Thomaidis (19) 39. C: D Fairbairn (30) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J White (13) M Hanna (5) 50. A: M Hanna (5) 38. B: J White (13) 45. C: V Lemalu (28) 34.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: R Batstone (12) 38. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Gold: K Harmes (40) 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Rowe (14) 33.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Andreas (21) S Gray (21) 43. R Andreas (21) 37. M Grunstein (23) 35. H Young (19) 31 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Duffy (27) J Lacey (27) 46. V Yim (29) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Patel (19) D Shah (26) 46. A: A Proia (14) 40. B: K Lakhani (19) 38. C: R Herborn (26) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Karam (5) 38. Women: A: P Skelton (10) 37. B: K Longworth (31) 38. C: M Lantry (47) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Haworth (41) J McGinley (40) S Moffat (21) 77. S Moffat (21) 36. 9-hole: A Booker (40) 13 cb. Men: 3B: G Frost (17) R Cornish (9) J Goggin (25) 82. K Blackshaw (6) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: R Brown (15) 41. Women: M Rassmussen (30) 36.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Elder (23) G Elder (32) 71. Veteran Men: A: K Powell (19) 33 cb. B: B Ball (19) 42. C: A Della-Porta (30) 37. Veteran Women: G Elder (32) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Stroke: Foursome: R Jones P Goulburn (17.5) 77.5. Veteran: Foursome C’ship: K Hayward T Markovski (13) 92.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: MM: A: J Choi (10) 37. B: J Oh (20) 40. C: Y Kim (21) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: M Hardie J Payne 46. T Hartwell S Priest 45.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: C Harris (7) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Formosa (20) 71. Div 2: C McDiven (27) 82. Div 3: C Jebken (36) 81 cb. Scr: H McNeill 80. 36-hole: H McNeill (1) 150.

THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: D McClelland (Wyong) 77 cb. A: S Coutts (Thirteenth Beach 6) 73 cb. A Scr: 65+: D Cullam (Monash) 78 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Keir (8) 40. B: J Wallis (23) 39. Veteran: C Deacon (12) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kellahan (19) P Rigoni (3) 80. A: P Rigoni (3) 35. B: J Kellahan (19) 39. C: G Weidmann (31) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Brady (18) 35 cb.

Our Partners