NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 May 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 5 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Song (17) 41. Div 2: J Eslake (22) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: Adrian Li (11), 39. B Grade: Paul Sullivan (13), 37. C Grade: Richard Loui (25), 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Farrington (33) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (10) 37. B: B James (12) 41. C: G Mayhew (27) 39. Scr: D Moeke 32. Veteran: Div 1: D Moeke (6) 37. Div 2: B James (13) 42. Div 3: P Smellie (26) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T White (7) 39 cb. G Urbani (16) 39. J Pountney (+3) 38. B Booth (15) 37. A McGuinness (16) 35 cb. S McKillop (8) 35 cb. C Reynolds (11) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Byun (11) M Kim (5) 81. Men: M Kim (5) 38. Women: B Forrester (19) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Piskuich (3) J Harris (27) 73. 2B Agg Scr: R Gibbeson P Gibbs (Dunheved) 68. Men: A: R Kramer (11) 39 cb. A Scr: R Gibbeson 43. B: E Hughes (14) 40. B Scr: E Hughes 26. C: J Humphreys (24) 38. C Scr: J Humphreys 15 cb. Women: J Harris (27) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Clear (12) M Arcus (4) 72. A: D Fawcett (10) 37 cb. B: J Thomas (25) 39 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: C Brissett (5) 38. Women: Par Gold: A: K Selman (18) 2 down. B: M Pierce (26) 2 up. C: N Green (31) 3 up. D: L Timmins (36) 2 up. Scr: D Timmins 11 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Sampson (25) L Dulay (3) 43. Div 1: P Kallas (7) 40. Div 2: R Portelli (17) 36. Scr: R Kellam 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (16) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: K Loadsman (19) 70. A Scr: L Farrar (11) 86. B: P Greaves (26) 69. B Scr: W Dorahy (22) 94. C: M Altair (30) 74. C Scr: L Hancock (33) 109 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Donovan (11) 33. B: J De Guzman (Stonecutters Ridge 16) 38. C: S Manson (Leonay 24) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: Z Duffy (2) 38. B: T Williams (32) 42. Scr: M Coombs (+2) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cooper (13) 42. B: B Jenkins (31) 37 cb. 9-hole: Men: White: J Donohoe (15) 21. Women: Yellow: K Mills (25) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Fylaktidis (9) 37. Div 2: G Harmey (35) 38. Yellow: M Mills (20) 34.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Mens: E Bahnsen (26) 41. Women: P Shelley Jones (37) 47.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Williamson (9) 40. A Hayes (7) 37. A Scr: J Hong (+3) 38. B: R Kelly (20) 41. G Cubitt (17) 40. B Scr: R Heness (15) 24.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Whitworth (27) J Quin (32) 48. Men: A: D Richards (-1) 34. B: G Carmichael (14) 39. C: J Quin (32) 48. Women: Div 1: J Haverfield (10) 39. Div 2: G Green (29) 37. 9-hole: Gold: R Cockburn (27) 17 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: J Howe (27) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Sutton (12) 41. D Warder (10) 38. N Edwards (11) 36. B: B Robson (22) 36. A Bentley (22) 34 cb. M Trigas (19) 34. C: M Mifsud-Ellul (24) 37. D Chapman (35) 35. P Simpson (25) 34 cb. Women: A: F Giudes (16) 34. B: B MacDuff (25) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Hughes (17) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: P Ford (16) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Halsted (8) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Maher (22) M McNamara (16) 47. 2B Scr: C Ellings (-2) J Moss (-1) 37. A: M Horgan (12) 38. B: M McNamara (16) 42. C: E Godbee (30) 40. Scr: R Davies (0) 36. Hole in one: B Holland at 12th.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Wall (25) 35. Div 2: K McCabe (31) 38. Div 3: L Treleaven (36) 33. 9-hole: K Wroe (45) 20. Green: A Saunders (40) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gale (16) J Leathart (16) 70. Div 2: G Lee (32) S Lee (31) 69. Women: M Oh (36) S Oh (36) 68. Men: A Virzi (28) 38. Scr: S Park (2) 30. Women: S Oh (36) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: E Middleton (Scr) 37 cb. B: B Paterson (19) 45. Women: O Clifton (32) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gall (23) J Giddings (19) 50. A: J Cain (11) 42. B: T Coorey (14) 44. C: W Robinson (29) 43. Scr: T Jasser (4) 35. 9-hole: S MacDonald (26) 20.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Laidlaw (6) 40. B: M Booth (16) 38. C: D Zhang (24) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Edwards (24) 34.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Moffat (11) C Martin (20) 77. A: D Jeffery (12) 40. B: A Lloyd (15) 38. C: M Green (22) 43. Scr: S Laird (5) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Schutzinger (25) 43. Women: M Wiggins (28) 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Moroko (14 (Mullumbimby GC)) 36. B: T Murray (43) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S McGregor (16) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Lake: L Casey (38) 2 up.

Our Partners