September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 2 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Barraba Golf Club clubhouse

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 2 May 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: M Choi (20) 40. B: J Chun (35) 36 cb. C: G Barnett-Smith (36) 32 cb.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: C Palm (17) 61.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Dowsing (18) 42. Div 2: K Leamon (26) 38. Div 3: R Kendall (32) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford X Wang (12) 39, S Yu (18) 36 c/b, D Hwan Jung (10) 36 c/b.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: E Soliola (13) 38. Div 2: A Santos (20) 37 cb. Div 3: T McAuliffe (28) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A Ng (22) 68.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (18) 42. Women: D Happ (43) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: A Dooling (22) P Valenzuela (12) 43. White: A: P Haim (8) 37. A Scr: K Shephard 32. B: H Tulloch (13) 36. B Scr: H Tulloch 23. C: A Dooling (22) 36. C Scr: R Wilson 17. Veteran: J Whitby (16) 33.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O’Connor (13) R Fitzgerald (15) 73. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde J Lind 59. A: B Moffatt (9) 37. B: J Wu (15) 39. C: T Krapeshlis (23) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hamblett (22) H Forsythe (12) 43. A: D Choy (7) 34 cb. B: M Muller (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: D Wilson M Milovitch 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: S Short (22) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Degan (16) D Glenn (22) 78. D Glenn (22) 40. Scr: J Cripps 37. Snr: T Landers (29) 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: E Park B Smith (16) 70. Div 1 Scr: D Morgan K Stuart 91. Div 2: P Chung J Lee (27) 70. Div 2 Scr: R Oh L You 99. Stableford: H Choi (30) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: N Phoemkumkaid (18) 37 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: A: H Golden (19) 37. B: K Loadsman (22) 39. C: D Makepeace (30) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Bisram (12) 39. A Scr: R Fletcher (Lynwood) 33 cb. B: K Ackroyd (13) 37. B Scr: T Gleeson 23. C: J McGinley (26) 40. C Scr: R Staunton 17.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Bignall (22) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Thomlinson (12) 87 cb. Div 2: L Kelly (28) 68. Div 2 Scr: L Kelly (28) 96. Div 3: S Hall (41) 74. Div 3 Scr: H Lee (36) 114.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Clelland (10) 38 cb. B: R Martin (16) 39. C: S Yates (24) 35. Women: Yellow: J Anderson (14) 33 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Edmonds (12) 41. Div 2: P Dymock (21) 36. Women: Gold: L Rolfe (17) 34.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: A Smith (23) 36. B: D Field (28) 37 cb. C: J Beattie (35) 35 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Wood (9) 72. Div 2: C Lu (24) 73 cb. Div 3: J Winn (28) 71. Div 4: C Makeham (36) 82 cb. Scr: K Wood 81.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Hills (12) 40. B: G McIntosh (18) 35. C: S Godby (30) 36. Women: K Coventry (23) 30.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Moore (17) T Phillips (19) 48. 2B Scr: S Huffadine (2) P Dawson (7) 39. A: S Huffadine (2) 38 cb. B: T Phillips (19) 42. C: V Narayan (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Burke (18) 38. Women: T Wilson (41) 33. Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Burke N Driver 75.5. Div 2: J Watts G McCorby 83.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Robson (19) 41. B: P Murphy (23) 37. Scr: J Smith 33.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: P Catley (30) 148 cb. Stableford: J Austin (36) 37. 9-hole: Gold: N Webber (44) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dixon (14) B Macdonald (26) 49. S Maclure (19) 42. Scr: D Cremin 35. Women: 2B: R Cheetham (20) T Nguyen (36) 42. J Priem (19) 36.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Tan (22) L Whittaker (27) 42. A: Y Kim (19) 33 cb. B: L Whittaker (27) 35. C: C Brown (33) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Ozard (25) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Beattie (20) 38. J Frost (10) 34. B: A Hutchinson (28) 45. D Johnson (23) 35. C: A Rumble (35) 32. P Hawkins (33) 31. 9-hole: A: I Nash (41) 15. B: A Lakeman (49) 13 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: M Delaney (31) 35 cb. Women: A: S Beentjes (19) 38. B: J Wilson (33) 34. C: B Allen (26) 33.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: S Dagleish (28) 64. B: S Quin (38) 66. A Scr: N Kempson (16) 83. B Scr: J Watts (30) 97. Stableford: 9-hole: P Thomas (41) 18.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S O’Donnell (18) 36. B: M Breytenbach (22) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Isemonger (25) L Ramsden (17) 51. A: Z Delevski (11) 40. B: D Hunter (15) 39. C: T Isemonger (25) 39. Scr: P Cox 37.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: East: K Ashworth (16) W Eden (14) 66.75.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: A Kim (22) 75. Div 1 Scr: Y Lei (6) 84. Div 2: N Perederienko (26) 82. Div 2 Scr: S Lee (23) 107. Div 3: Stableford: C Ko (36) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: B Knowles (5) 39. B: G Jones (14) 39. C: W Andrews (20) 41. D: M Mansour (20) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Park (-2) 41. Women: S Choi (15) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: K Edwards (7) 72. M Miller (22) 74. Div 2: C Crombie (30) 67 cb. H Roslaniec (33) 67. Stableford 9-hole: Men: Yellow: N Challis (19) 15. T McMahon (29) 13 cb. Women: J Bodycote (35) 19. K Ruff (36) 18.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Pearce (10) 36 cb. B: A Tanti (16) 44. C: T O’Loughlin (28) 41. Scr: S Arnold 37. Women: S Moulang (14) 34 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: P Small (16) 36. B: L Quick (21) 43. C: J Phyland (35) 32. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (15) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (13) 38. B: M Leggett (25) 38. C: L Kennedy (40) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gibbons (5) S Blundell (11) 44. G Joukador (20) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: P Cooke (26) 1 down cb. Div 2: J Palm (33) 1 up. Div 3: L Peterson (37) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: G Johnstone (34) 18.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST DISTRICT: Stableford 36 Hole Event: Div 1 J Cornwall-Ervin F-T 64, Div 2 L Eakin Taree 66, S Maurer Taree 76. Day 1: Div 1 J Bevan Kew 32 Div 2 L Christy F-T Div 3 B Bisby Taree 35. Day 2: Div 1 L Smith Bul 34 Div 2 J Allan Taree 34 K Magoffin Taree 33.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Crichton (19) 76. B: K Lobb (30) 77. C: J McDonald (41) 79. Stableford: S Thorley (38) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: T Collier (9) 72 cb. B: K Shalders (20) 69. Lake: A: N Page (9) 66. B: B Webb (12) 67. C: B Jolley (20) 69. D: D Sabau (28) 71 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: P Taylor (14) 29. Red: A Foord (16) 35.

Our Partners