September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 1 May 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Wingham Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 1 May 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Russell (18) D Peters (3) 45 cb. A: R Davies (5) 36. K Laidler (10) 35 cb. B: D Maguire (18) 37 cb. L Gillespie (17) 37. C: C Holmes (22) 36. G Rea (25) 35.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Pocklington (19) J Scott (25) 42 cb. Div 1: L Zhang (12) 37. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 39. Div 3: A Spencer (29) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: G Eves & M Keeble 72. Medley Stableford A Grade: W Wong (11), 38 C/B. G Eves (4), 38 c/b B Grade: G Last (17), 35. J Holloway (15), 33 c/b C Grade: S Ku (24), 37. P Harrington (30), 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Brus (16) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zacher (9) 35.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Yeend (22) W Simmons (14) 71. Div 1: W Yeend (22) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Super Veteran: Stroke White: A Scr: M Hale (Mudgee) 68. A: P Chesher (13) 67 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Cullam (Monash) 74. Div 1: G Farrar (14) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hadley (13) T Burnett (20) 48. 2B Scr: J Zhang M Zhao (Ryde-Parramatta) 36. Men: A: J Zhang (4) 37. B: D Pearce (15) 37 cb. C: T Burnett (20) 38. Women: C Shin (8) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: A: L David (8) 2. B: L Smith (35) 3 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Kim (18) 38 cb. Div 2: R Selleck (19) 37 cb. Women: S Lee (32) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Pearce (17) J Waterhouse (15) 45. Div 1: J Waterhouse (15) 40. Div 2: G Thatcher (25) 37. Scr: P Argyriou 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Csorba (14) 41. Div 2: I Han (39) 43. Scr: L Burgess (8) 27.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Hickey (18) 34. 9-hole: R Hickey (34) 18.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: Z Grubisa (2) 294. A: Z Grubisa (2) 286. B Scr: P Baker (10) 334. B: A Locke (12) 288. Stableford C: D Crittenden (18) 132. D: J Van Nispen (24) 140. Snr J Van Nispen (24) 140. Super Veteran: J Van Nispen (24) 140. Jnr: A Alchin (27) 118. Veteran: White: A: J Mason (12) 39. B: J Brundell (26) 36. Yellow: C Ballentine (32) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: G Robertson (32) 41. Women: Green: T Snelson (31) 36.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Daniels (27) 41 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Baker (18) R Woodley (21) 49. 2B Scr: B Baker R Woodley 29. A: D Abrahams (11) 34. B: S Cromer (16) 37. B Scr: R Woodley (21) 39. Women: A Scheiler (34) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Lee S Son 77. A Heather (7) 37 cb. F Pagano (15) 35 cb. L Davis (20) 36 cb. H Choi (9) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Harrison (12) 39. B: D Jensen (15) 38. C: W Nunn (21) 37. Women: J Mahn (35) 33.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Teskie (35) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lalor (17) T Rutherford (10) 47. A: S Pullen (6) 36. B: R Lalor (17) 41. C: H Loui (20) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A King (20) 38. Women: 9-hole: Gold: A Page (45) 20.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Ebeling (28) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Fraser (10) I James (18) 46. R Fraser (10) 40. R Neher (11) 37. J Ferreira (25) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Rolls (34) A Coulter (15) 43 cb. P Latham (32) 38.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: F Mahoney 24. B: A Bentley 21. A: M Fuller 23. B: D Jones 20.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Smith (13) P Westcott (18) 46. R Shuttleworth (4) 36. P Iemma (23) 38. C Robinson (26) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Nakaad (0) 35 cb. Women: S Oh (-5) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Verco (19) B Crosby (36) B Grace (28) 84.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: K Peacock (22) 39.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lozier (14) C Lozier (10) 47. Veteran Men: A: P Evans (15) 39. B: B Holland (19) 34 cb. C: D Herdon (28) 37. Veteran Women: C Lozier (10) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: K Surya (18) 39. Women: L Fletcher (42) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Connel (18) S Bobek (25) 49. A: S Bomba (9) 39. B: J Connel (18) 42. C: N King Oam (25) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Frith (8) 36. T Kemp (10) 35. B: J Payne (38) 42. T Hartwell (35) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: S Kookana (9) 37. D Lucas (12) 36. B: C Lee (13) 35. R Bray (16) 33 cb. C: H Baek (35) 35. Y Li (31) 33 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H McNeill (1) 71. Div 2: J Boyer (22) 76. Div 3: A Coyne (29) 80. Scr: H McNeill 72. Trophy: H McNeill (1) 71.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Rea (14) 40. B: T Stevens (30) 40. Veteran: D Swan (22) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Lee (9) M Pile (13) 45. A: G Brown (10) 40. B: M Cowie (17) 38. C: R McEwen (25) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Musico (23) 40.

Our Partners