NSW/ACT Club Results – 30 April 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - The Country Club Vincentia
Image Shows:  The Country CLub - Vincentia

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 30 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Caswell S Sappany 48. Mxd: J Jeong K Lee 43. Men: A: J Jeong (11) 38. B: S Lee (16) 39. C: J Caswell (20) 39. Women: F Liu (29) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Scr Z Mirovski & P Henry 42 Nett C McCallum & M Mok 76. Medley Stableford A grade nett C Mc Callum (9) 41 cb B grade nett L Lim (17) 40 C grade nett G kinsey (24) 39 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Ferguson J Ljajic K Johnson 48.5.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: G Weaver (17) 42. B: T Doherty (30) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Kelly (24) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bartholemew (17) R Gordon (14) 77. A: D Bushell (4) 39. B: M Hingston (14) 43. C: A Nizic (19) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Keverkis (14) D Buckley (12) 71. A: M McLeod (9) 34. B: S Lenahan (14) 39. C: M Williams (17) 42. Scr: S Andreacchio 32.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Heighes C Marshall 46. C Heighes (20) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Naidoo J Kong 68. J Hardcastle M Hardcastle 67.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: J Samantha (20) 39. V Vararutsupagul 25. J Embling M Bowen 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Loh (8) A Barakat (17) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Loughnan P Ellison 42 cb. A: A Kang (12) 39 cb. B: W Kim (17) 39. C: H Kim (22) 39. Mxd: 2B: M Pavlovski (9) T Laphai (30) 45. Women: 2B: I Lee (17) M Choi (22) 43. Div 1: M Choi (22) 38. Div 2: H Chong (36) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Tan (9) J Esmaili (12) 46. Men: S Newell (10) 41. Women: N Tsurumi (30) 35. Medley: 2B: Y Kim (9) C Lee (29) 48. Men: S Yuan (13) 39. Women: J Power (20) 38. 2B Scr: S Romer B Fasher 39.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomas (+2) 41. B: D McCormick (19) 37 cb. Women: M Jacobs (30) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Visser (9) C De kretser (19) 48. 2B Scr: A Welsh (0) J Russo (+2) 39. A Welsh (0) 35. Div 1: J Park (9) 38. Div 2: T Kwak (15) 43. Div 3: C Thomas (21) 42. Women: J Lee (27) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chong (13) B Morris (32) 44. B Morris (32) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Donnelly (3) 40. B: G Soulintzis (18) 42. C: R Donald (26) 43. Scr: J Whiteford (-2) 35.

ELANORA: Mxd: Par: 4B: P Williams (34) V Fitzgerald (20) 8 up.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Arnesen (15) L Arnesen (19) 47 cb. A: S Chay (6) 38. B: J Arnesen (15) 40. C: T Lawlor (23) 39. D: S Nipsalla (30) 39. Div 1: S Stuart (28) 36 cb. Div 2: B Powell (32) 46.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Krumins-Strauss (7) 35. B: G Cui (14) 37. C: R Gosal (34) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Ostini (16) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke A: C Clark (8) 70. B: P Baker (11) 66. Scr: D Van Der Merwe (3) 75. Stableford Black: C: J Van Nispen (24) 39. Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Whittle (20) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Fylaktidis (10) 36 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: P Cooper (0) 42.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford Mxd: 2B: White: D Dickison (24) R Dickison (30) 46. Medley: 2B: J Raffell (22) B Grehan (14) 45 cb. White: D Dickison (24) 43. Women: Green: J Slatyer (10) 37

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: T Swaffer (29) 35. Men: White: T Grogan (16) 38. Scr: M Gannon 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Hannay (30) C Brown (28) 40. Bowl: S Ridd (28) R Hurforf (36) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lenard A McGrath 50. A: N Stawiski (4) 38. B: R Narvaiza (18) 41. C: G Lee 40. P Park (32) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Archer S Barnard 47. L Millward D Millward 43. Men: J Edwards (6) 40. Women: M Ackerman (31) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Farrar (+2) 38. R Lee (14) 36. Scr: M Fullerton (+1) 38. B: C Alleaume (15) 42. A Palmer (18) 36. B Scr: C Baglin (18) 20.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Peck (7) M Richards (13) 50. A: M Kim (3) 39. B: M Richards (13) 42. C: T Nguyen (36) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Reid (10) 35 cb. B: R Duke (20) 39. C: T Collins (37) 37. Women: A: M Rudd (17) 37 cb. B: M Gobee (33) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I Markovic (25) 37. Women: R Cheetham (20) 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Parfett R Butler 57. R Bulter (31) 47.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Nichols (21) F Nichols (15) 49 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Jacobs (13) T Kalmin (19) 46. Mxd: B Savill (24) J Savill (54) 46. D Ryan (15) 42. A Smtih (9) 40. N Burton (12) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Roacher (21) 38. B: S Conrades (32) 31. C: K Quigley (35) 30 cb. Men: A: J O’Connor (2) 37. B: J Marshell (7) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: M Strong (12) 39 cb. B: P Tracey (22) 36. Women: V Quinn (22) 35. M Meredith (31) 34 cb.

NSW: Women: Stableford: D Griffen (36) 40. Medley: 4B: White: K Lamb (16) L Tran Thu (20) 50. Yellow: N Kayat (36) 45. K Mudadana 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: W Blyton (12) 40. Women: C Grier (21) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Danton (10) 40. Div 2: J Wood (23) 39. Scr: I Russell 28.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Entwistle (15) G Jefferson (20) 49. Men: White: A: P Doerner (7) 38 cb. B: B Entwistle (15) 37 cb. C: D Llewellyn (20) 41. Green: R Lee (23) 30. Women: S Beard (39) 37. Medley: Scr: C Roles (1) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Lloyd (13) B Lloyd (22) 48. A: S Lloyd (13) 43. B: M Kang (17) 37. C: R Dunn (23) 36. D: M Aloe (27) 36. Women: J Kwon (23) 37. Stroke: S Park 35.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Zweeden (10) 39. B: G Maloney (18) 38. C: D King (19) 37 cb. D: T Hunt (25) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bros (5) 38 cb. B: S Creamer (18) 40 cb. C: L O’Brien (49) 43. Split Six: J Bros B Anderson 77.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L King (6) J Donnachie (5) 47. A: L King (6) 43. B: G Bufton (16) 41. C: T Karagiannis (27) 39. Red: A Pullen (8) 39. Scr: White: A Radevski (+2) 38. Gold: J Nicholas (21) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gonzalez (16) M Mistry (13) 47. R Gonzalez (16) 42. Scr: P Lee (0) 30.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Brett S Sands 50. B Shields F Lane 44.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T BURNS (14) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: H McNeill (1) 77.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: S O’Leary G Thomson E Fagan J Fagan 87. A: P McDonald (12) 37. Scr: J Swaysland 31. B: D Treacy (17) 36. C: T Fagan (34) 39. Women: M Grant (22) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Levy (6) J Behr (10) 48. 2B Scr: J Brown C Jackson 42. N Papi (20) 40. 4B: J Rayner (1) 45. N Breakspere (8) . A Scr: L Wei A Liu 34. A Bosansky (6) 39. A Scr: J Rayner 33. Women: Div 1: S Kaloudis (14) 38. Div 2: S Orgill (25) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: K Dekok (14) 40. B: D Edwards (Kareela 22) 43. 9-hole: A: J Bowmer (12) 16. B: C Ashton (17) 21. C: M Gregg (27) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Rowe (5) 41. Div 2: N Finn (15) 36. Div 3: G Owen (23) 36. Women: J O’Brien (27) 37. Medley: Gold: R Eaton (32) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Lambert (30) J Edmond (19) 49. Mxd: J Lambert (30) 44. R Isaac (19) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Kim (26) H Suh (22) 45. Men: A: B Spinks (11) 40. B: K Greene (22) 36. Women: H Suh (22) 34 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Denis (21) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Tesoriero (13) 40. 9-hole: H Delaney (13) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: P Hammerman (23) A Waks (22) 6 up. Div 1: J Say (9) 1 up cb. Div 2: P Ullman (18) 1 down cb. Div 3: A Waks (22) 1 up. Women: Stableford: D McDonald (35) 29 cb. Medley: 9-hole: Women: V Chong (24) 18. Men: M Wainwright (29) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Nasralla (10) 40. Women: L Goodwin (21) 34. Jnr: T Thurkettle (19) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Tammekand (22) R Conly (16) 77. A: B Thorne (7) 40. B: A Tammekand (22) 39. Mxd: 2B Agg: K Nugen (45) S Hayes (7) 62. Women: L Calleja (27) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: P Nunn (9) 39. B: N Byrne (19) 37. C: R Evans (23) 37.

Our Partners