September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Coraki Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 28 April 2023.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: F Dowsing (19) 38. Scr: J Wheatley 24. 12-hole: S Fuller (38) 26.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Mihaljek (6) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davis (3) 36. B: S Ormsby (Wallacia 13) 36. C: N Loukopoulos (19) 35. Scr: C Loukopoulos 27. Veteran: Div 1: D Marriner (10) 33. Div 2: C Saras (13) 36. Div 3: N Loukopoulos (21) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Kean (9) 38 cb. B Daymond (8) 38 cb. A Hudson (24) 38 cb. C Reynolds (12) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (25) J Jung (6) 49. Men: J Choi (28) 39 cb. Women: M Knag (21) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Guthrie (15) I Nicholls (17) 78. 2B Scr: S Lee J Lee 36. Men: A: M Wingrove (6) 38. B: T Rogers (Howling) (15) 39. C: J Ekehov (25) 42 cb. Women: L Smith (39) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Karlick (18) P Diggins (10) 48. A: D Simpson (2) 40 cb. B: G Humphreys (22) 39. 9-hole: D Gorker (15) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Weldon (2) 40. Women: 2B: Gold: L Parris (23) N Green (32) 47. A: D Elrick (17) 38. B: L Parris (23) 42. C: R Smith (28) 37. D: E Thompson (41) 38. Scr: D Rann 79.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Raams (15) G Bowden (27) 78. A: G Holt (8) 38. B: G Bowden (27) 41. Scr: J Fearnley 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Aspey (9) 41. Div 2: P Sutherland (31) 37. Scr: T Robinson (0) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: S Hancock (39) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hanslow (18) M Dwyer (24) 74. A: I Rand (11) 39. B: W Capewell (14) 38 cb. C: R Blake (22) 38. D: I Lindsay (33) 38. Scr: S Hubbard (4) 34. Hole in one: S Hubbard at 16th.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Tuncurry: S Stokes H Golden 113.5.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Beazley (Cumberland 12) 35. B: D Porter (16) 35. C: S Manson (Leonay 24) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Dunkel K Price 71. A: P Miller (9) 38. B: D Ralph (14) 38. Scr: Z Duffy (2) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Matthews (9) 40. B: C Luton (25) 37. 9-hole: Men: White: R Bonomini (32) 21. Women: Yellow: L Moss (49) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Hunt (14) 36. Div 2: C Booth (18) 35. Yellow: H Sollazzo (19) 33.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: G Robertson (29) 35 cb. Women: Green: V Sutherland (24) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Moshi (22) M Khan (28) 82. 2B Agg Scr: S Huffadine (2) P Dawson (7) 63. A: R Allison (3) 40. B: D Gascoine (14) 41. C: M Khan (28) 44.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: H Keller (29) M Powell (15) 43. Div 1: R Gasanz (11) 36. Div 2: M Church (27) 38. Scr: G Burgess (1) 32.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: T White (10) 38. B: G Fish (15) 40. C: E Kwanten (25) 37. Women: J Newell (21) 35. 9-hole Gold: P Little (42) 18.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: T Lorge (11) 37 cb. Y Kim (19) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Yang (24) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Mentis (13) 38. P Anstice (14) 35 cb. B: T Smith (22) 40. A Bentley (22) 39 cb. C: R Butler (25) 40. A Stewart (32) 38. Women: A: B MacDuff (24) 38. B: A Hutchinson (27) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: D Gear (8) 40. D McIlveen (7) 37 cb. G Everett (25) 37 cb. Medley: 9-hole: P Jones (11) 21.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: M Rushwan (22) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: G Frost (18) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: R Byrne (12) 43 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Macquillan (7) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: W Howson (19) K Maxwell (12) 48. 2B Scr: R Davies (1) R Reynolds (7) 37. A: K Maxwell (12) 41. B: K Lozier (16) 40. C: K Watson (27) 40. Scr: R Davies (1) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Potter (24) 33 cb. Div 2: A McBurnie (25) 36. Div 3: C Grover (38) 36. Women: 9-hole: K Goote (41) 19. Green: A Saunders (40) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Kim (14) H Song (18) 46. Div 2: L Fernandes (22) T Melham (17) 47. Men: A Bandian (17) 39. Scr: H Kim 33. Women: E Lee (18) 37. 9-hole: D Dann (33) 14. Women: E Lee (18) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: B Patterson (22) 44. B: G Watkinson (10) 41 cb. C: R Bosden (20) 41. Women: R Evatt (17) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kalia (21) Y Lee (12) 46. A: T Jasser (6) 35. B: J Kang (16) 38. C: S Kalia (21) 38. Scr: P Lee (0) 34. 9-hole: R Lyon (22) 20.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: P Grumont (12) 39. B: S Holt (19) 40 cb. C: H Wubben (20) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Perkins (3) 69. Scr: J Song (Avondale) 67. C’ship: J Song (Avondale) 135. Hcp: K Burke (Shelly Beach 5) 142.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Bishop (38) A Christensen (12) 76. A: O Young (1) 38. B: B Perry (13) 37 cb. C: D Quigg (19) 38. Scr: O Young (1) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Seymour (9) 41. Women: T Foote (12) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Confoy (12) 39 cb. B: J Wallis (24) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: D Lorentz (10) 18. B: L Noach (20) 22. C: K Moss (34) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Hallam (19) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: E O’Dwyer (27) 36 cb.

Our Partners