September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 27 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Coolah Sporting Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 27 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Templeton (39) S French (45) 51. Men: A: B Wye (11) 38 cb. B: P Cleaver (18) 41. C: T Charlton (25) 37. Women: S French (45) 42.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Shanks (9) 38. B: P Gladwin (14) 38. C: S McCreery (24) 39. Scr: D O’Donovan 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Flynn (14) B Standaloft (7) 45. R Morasso (7) 39. Scr: J Sentas 29.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Mac Taggart (11) 38 cb. B: A Peel (15) 39. C: H Gray (25) 47.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: I McAllister (26) D Penning (19) 75.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: A Morris (36) 72.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: R Benson (21) A Brengues (8) 13 up. A: T Barnes (8) 4 up. A Scr: T Barnes 3 down. B: J Mole (15) 5 up. B Scr: J Mole 5 down. C: R Benson (21) 8 up. C Scr: R Benson 7 down.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke American Foursome: White: A: K Connell D Hunter (9) 69.5. 2B Scr: W Brown C Collins 83. Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Burton (24) 34. Div 2: J Jones (43) 34.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: A Haddad (2) 39. A Scr: B Senior 37. B: L Hinley (19) 42. B Scr: S Baker 24. C: W Maehler (20) 42. C Scr: C Lees 21. Team: C Lees (20) R Griffin (7) B Jedryhowski (9) W Linden (0) 87.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Yellow: A: A Clark T Hibbert (16.5) 61.5. B: C Gooch W Bell (23.5) 58.5.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Forrester (8) P Buttar (17) 78. Men: Div 1: Y Choi (9) 40. Div 2: T Krapeshlis (23) 36. Women: L Kim (10) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Wilkie (16) 73. Div 1 Scr: L Cash 86. Div 2: J Thrower (25) 72. Div 2 Scr: J Thrower 97. Div 3: S Yun (34) 74. Div 3 Scr: S Yun 108.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Pocknee (15) 38. B: P Steenbbuck (26) 40. Women: A Graham (51) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Yellow: A Fong-Clark (31) K Picknell (51) C McNeil (35) S Muller (24) 85.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S McDonald (5) 40. B: G Mawson (14) 40 cb. C: D Marlow (25) 38 cb. Scr: S McDonald 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Valdy (1) 41. B: J Melville (16) 39. C: T Dang (24) 40 cb. Scr: J Todd (-1) 38. Women: Stroke White: H Elisseou (29) 69.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Pearce (11) 37 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: J Nixon (15) 41. L Coffey (10) 39. B: C Burt (17) 41. S Griffiths (21) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jackson (26) P Gilan (34) 72 cb. A: J Johnstone (12) 37. B: K Ackroyd (13) 38. C: J Robinson (32) 41. Hole in one: White: L Muscat at 15th.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: F Chin J Mason 67.5. B: R Rorison W Healy 69. C: A Gollan T Markovski 70.5.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Goldschmidt (23) R Keightley (16) 82. Men: A: I Annetts (12) 35 cb. B: R Keightley (16) 40. C: M Morrison (30) 39. Women: L Partridge (14) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Krahe (20) 34 cb. 9-hole: Y Cumming (35) 18.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Mentakis (16) 39. B: H Hopkins (18) 41. C: B Tomkins (27) 32 cb. Medley: A: D Nemeth (11) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Lea (12) 41. Div 2: D Bromley (19) 37.

KOGARAH: Women: Par: 2B: S Croft (7) R Mason (24) 6 up cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Adams (11) 37. B: T Jeffrey (16) 34. C: I Broad (25) 35. Women: C Prosser (36) 27.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Salver: R Mcelvenny (40) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Egan (24) W Kullen (14) 47. Scr: S Thums S Walker 38. A: C Malvern (12) 42. B: J Hope (17) 39. C: P Birks (23) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Cooper J Vakirtzis 81. A: D Clogher (11) 38 cb. B: G Helm (16) 40. C: J Vakirtzis (26) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: J Reitzer (22) 1 down. Div 1 Scr: A Starc 10 down. Div 2: R McCormick (31) 1 down. Div 3: L Morton (33) 1 up. Div 4: J Geitz (42) 1 up. 9-hole: C Bush 1 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: N Milne (45) 42. Women: 9-hole: Gold: P Lindsay (22) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Jenner (18) 39 cb. Div 2: H Lai (30) 45.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Wang (33) I Prendergast (17) 47. A: A Dooley (9) 39. B: P Canty (14) 40. C: B Hogg (20) 37. Scr: L Natale 35.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Biven L Spray G Ronson A MacKrill 68.87.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Thomas (35) 40. Women: Y Yu (23) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B Multi: Y Kim (23) K Park (31) 73. A: A Westwood (17) 38. B: Y Kim (23) 39. C: K Kwon (39) 36 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Carmichael (11) 37. Div 2: D Bourne (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: G Bates 75 cb. B Frost 75 cb. S Dunn 75. B Clark 75. B: L Goudge 77.5. V Reckling 77.5. A Milne 78.5. J Knott 78.5. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Hutton 19. B: G Kennett 18.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Team: M Power H De With R Kitching M Lyn Brien 85.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: L Cordner (29) 42. B: A Yim (35) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Skurrie P Stephens 76. 2B Scr: P Skurrie P Stephens 40. Men: White: A: G Francis (7) 44. B: A Chee (18) 39. C: D Culkin (26) 35 cb. Women: S Hawker (10) 33. Medley: Black: P Sullivan (19) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: A Kim C Peterson 10 up. Men: Stableford White: J Isaac (10) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Cramp J Otto 67. L Cramp (18) 42. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (45) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Stanton (31) N Ashton (37) 47. R Scott (22) 36. 9-hole: H Spencer (39) 17 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Abbott (25) 38 cb. Div 2: J Paterson (34) 34. Div 1: J Mackie (23) 36. Div 2: R Phillis (29) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke Yellow: B: W Caddey (23) 68. C: S Smith (35) 75.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Goodsell (12) 35. Div 2: G Hahn (24) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: M Dejager (8) 40. T Thornhill (14) 42. S Worsnop (22) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: MM: A: S Fisher (5) 40. B: D Bennett (13) 36. C: S Jeffery (21) 37. D: C Byles (26) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Heller (16) W Bruce (27) 48. 2B Scr: J Morrow (2) M Axiak (3) 39. A: M Webb (9) 38. B: M Bloom (15) 38. C: G Panaretos (24) 38. Scr: J Musgrove 36. Visitor: T Sydney (22) 41. Women: K Moses (14) 36. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: J Davidson (25) T Brandtman (23) 43. D Parr (21) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Lim (4) 37. B: D Ding (26) 37. C: D Sloane (44) 31. Women: Par: A: M Kim (19) 2 up. B: J Kim (31) 4 up. C: J Chung (36) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: C Crombie (36) 37. D Horsell (38) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Huang (15) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Pickering (36) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R McNaughton (Fox Hills 14) D Parton (22) 78. Men: A: R Branighan (6) 39. B: P Webster (21) 42. C: R Staks (27) 37 cb. Women: N Maughan (19) 39. Scr: S Chatterton 32 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Scicluna (22) M Scicluna (2) 46. 2B Scr: C Holmes A Neville 42. A: S Small (11) 39. B: M Sheen (14) 37 cb. C: R Funnell (21) 39. Veteran: M Scicluna (2) 40. Super Veteran: S Francis (10) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Watson (23) 38. 9-hole: G Schwarz (16) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: T Peters (38) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 4B: Black: M Peck (31) C Williams (24) 49. R Campbell (29) C Fripp (21) 44. N Catterall (25) A Bargwanna (35) 43.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: E Ford (18) 37. B: D Kemp (27) 33. B Newcombe (44) 36. Men: White: E Middleton (1) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Gourley (9) 40. B: R Lester (20) 42. C: M Coughlan (28) 40. Murray: A: J Dawes (6) 40. B: L Walsh (21) 36. C: D Ryan (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Duffy (16) 23. Red: C Rosser (12) 21.

Our Partners