September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 26 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Uralla Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday, 26 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Morris J Wilson 47. 2B Scr: D Keith I Malcolm 40. 4B: B Garlick C Guthrie J Cassidy D Hardy 107. A: T Wilkinson (11) 38. B: M Boland (13) 40 cb. C: C Koh (19) 42. D: R Morris (31) 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (31) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: C Holden (3) 37 c/b. G Bush (6) 37. B Grade: J Cominos (17) 42. K Whitwell (14) 40. C Grade: P Stirton (22) 38. P Shim (19) 35 C/B.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Heaphy (9) 44. Women: M Camilleri (14) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Loveday (11) F Minati (8) 74 cb. G McKinley (18) 42. A: F Minati (8) 40. B: G Gallagher (15) 39. C: R Kolts (31) 38. Scr: B Turner 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Todd (+1) M Todd (+1) 65. 2B Scr: S Terkalas G Heffernan 43. A: G Davis (4) 35. B: D Watt (14) 36. C: R Thomas (20) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Hehir (32) S Purdon (15) 48. T Cleary (20) 44 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: F Schilter (17) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Pyke (3) 41. B: J Dickens (13) 42. C: T Duley (22) 40. Scr: D Pyke (0) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Priest (23) M Smith (17) 46 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Stone (20) 32.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Chin (10) N Ung (6) 45. Div 2: B Pieck (19) D Putland (17) 44. Scr: M Dowd A Marsh 41. A: C Collins (11) 38 cb. B: W Moser (12) 39. C: I Bicanic (24) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Cahill K De Cean 48. A: K De Cean (25) 38. B: J Page (27) 40. C: M Wackett (45) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Kadir (34) M Kadir (25) 72. 4B Scr: N Kadir H Darmody 56. A: R Sheargold (Gerringong 10) 38. B: M Noha (Brighton Lakes 18) 39. C: R Morrison (21) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Goh (15) H Chung (31) 41 cb. Div 1: A Cho (11) 36 cb. Div 2: M Kim (24) 38. Div 3: A Mace (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Collorafi (20) G Martin (20) 75. A: S Shelton (12) 38 cb. B: R Finn (17) 37 cb. C: G Martin (20) 39. PM 2B Agg: B Hoyle (6) J Russo (17) 75. A: R Roulston (11) 40. B: J Russo (17) 43. C: B Zubrycki (21) 43. 2B Agg Scr: M Foley G Williams 58 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Sadler (9) 73. B: J Hindson (30) 73.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Arber (33) P Barras (15) 78. A: D Senior (8) 39. B: S Mayo (18) 38. C: K Scott-Mackenzie (25) 42. Scr: S Floyd (1) 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Southgate (24) J Parton (16) 74. A Scr: S Perkins S Wiggins 80. B: M Convoy (24) C Trickett (20) 72. B Scr: M Convoy C Trickett 94. C: K Smit (31) C Baker (40) 78.5 cb. C Scr: J Seeho R Smith 110. Foursome C’ship: Green: A Scr: S Wiggins S Perkins 156. B Scr: M Convoy C Trickett 187. C Scr: R Smith J Seeho 218.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Atkins J Lillis 52. Scr: J Kiddle I Pemble 42. Div 1: I Pemble 39. Div 2: G Atkins 41. Div 3: P Bocos 39. Scr: A Foreman 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: T Harris (13) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Keefe (5) 39. B: M Tapia (16) 43. C: V Polischchuk (21) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: J Buckley (19) 73. B: P Delaat (20) 77. C: N Wyrill (29) 75. D: K Burton (43) 75.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: R Burton (12) 44. B: A Cuddington (18) 39 cb. C: M Boland (19) 41. D: K Gearside (26) 40. Scr: L Papps (4) 34.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Shaw (13) 37. Women: S Simpson (22) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: P Garner (7) 41. B: U Anderson (17) 37 cb. C: R Ellery (25) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: S Donovan C Sparrow (11) 70.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P White (11) G Lattouf (14) 78. Div 1: G Lattouf (14) 40. Div 2: G Shiner (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Woodley T Casswell 51. A: M Sheppard (5) 37 cb. B: G Thompson (13) 37. C: T Casswell (19) 44. Scr: M Sheppard (5) 32 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Kent (21) 33 cb. B: C Seaman (27) 36. Gold: A Smith (32) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: A Bumbers (22) 38. B: M Seddon (31) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fischer D Mandler 49. A: G Townsend (11) 36. A Scr: D Thompson (+3) 32. B: S Barlow (14) 35 cb. B Scr: R Connon (13) 21 cb. C: J O’Brien (23) 42. C Scr: D Edwards (21) 21.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: M McLeod (10) 39. B Grade: M Martin (16) 37. C Grade: N Brewer (26) 41. 2BBB: M Eady (24) M Loth (33) 51. 2BBB Scratch: A Downie M Grose 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Whitaker (25) M Jenkins (12) 82. A: M Jenkins (12) 38. B: J McCumstie (15) 41. C: H Whitaker (25) 44. Scr: G Gallagher 36. Veteran: J McCumstie (15) 41.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Par: R Tester (35) 2 down.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: X Guo (18) P Hofman (15) 74. X Guo (18) 36.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Whiteside M Haworth (17.63) 66.37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: T Flack (25) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Crump P Morison 46. A: P Morison (9) 40. B: S Gaundar (20) 38. C: B Gray (28) 37. Scr: J Knox 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Trikilis (3) N Kuban (27) 78. B: B McNamara (24) D Upton (36) 69. A: S Trikilis (3) 38. P Smith (16) 38. A Scr: P Van Wegen (4) 30. B: S Maclaren (36) 37. R Crawford (24) 36. B Scr: M Goodchild (18) 20. Women: C Amery (31) 35. M Selby (25) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: P Mudie (17) J Dodd (22) 72. A: J Perkin (-2) 38. B: H Qin (17) 36. C: R McClelland (20) 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Holmes (16) R Munt (13) 72. P Thompson (13) 36. Hole in one: S Reed at 14th.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Donlan (29) M Vaccarella 47. A: B Coulthurst (9) 39 cb. B: G Roney (18) 38. C: J Mcdougall (31) 39. Scr: M McInnes 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Andreas (24) E Udovich (22) 38. Div 2: J Colley (12) H Knapp (18) 48. 2B Scr: P Blake A Groom 41. A: M Wild (12) 39 cb. B: B Pacholke (19) 41. C: R Andreas (24) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Eve (6) 37 cb. B: A Golombick (6) 35 cb. C: R Leong (19) 37 cb. Veteran: D Cassie (6) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kent (18) S O’Brien (15) 47 cb. A: D Murray (5) 38. B: D Ruxton (17) 41. C: P Purcell (22) 38 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: P Pickert (15) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: Brushbox: N Lilly D Kirby 68 cb. A: C Fallan (3) 38. P Collard (8) 36. B: G Durie (18) 38. N Lilly (16) 37. C: D Burnley (29) 37. I Sandy (24) 33. 4B Agg: J Ferguson S Ferguson 76. A: N Hodges (11) 40. C Mackenzie (8) 37 cb. B: J Ferguson (16) 41. J Delaney (19) 39. C: N Waters (35) 37. W Noble (27) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Team: P Bender (32) I Blake (18) T Thelwell (24) A Bathgate (35) 88. A: C Ironside (12) 37. B: H Peterson (19) 40. C: R Lawson (25) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Caldwell (23) C Ivens (23) 71. A: A Bernauer (17) 40. B: O Andreazza (25) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Wrightson (15) T Pottenger (22) 44. A: G Wrightson (15) 38. B: D Trusler (18) 35.

NSW: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Chay (13) D Chay (19) 80. 2B Agg Scr: K Tsaousidis (6) P Frankland (2) 65. D Chay (19) 45. White: B Studdon (23) 35. Gold: P Halloran (22) 34. Women: L Buckley (12) 28.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Brewer (12) 41. B: J Younis (15) 39. C: I Harrison (22) 42. Scr: S Doherty (4) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: M Moore (15) G Deadman (22) 46. A: J Mansfield (9) 40 cb. B: J Chehade (16) 40. C: G Stanford (35) 37. Scr: R Richards 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Byrne (12) A Cunanan (14) 44 cb. 2B Scr: B Clements C Neill 39. A: I Dunn (6) 39. B: R Wood (14) 38. C: J Rutkowski (20) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Baird (26) S Reeves (14) 45. B Jurkschat (14) 38. Hole in one: S Williams at 3rd.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Neeson (10) 61. Div 2: S Bush (27) 60. Div 3: D Rowles (32) 64. Div 4: E Eberl (35) 59.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford 4B: East: Green: A: C Armstrong (20) J Armstrong (32) 51. B: J Cook (34) D Weller (41) 48. C: S Gough (24) L Gray (26) 48.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: 2B: J Sainsbury (21) P Taylor (22) 10 up. 2B Scr: W Palmer (2) A Wilson (3) 2 up. A: G Piccoli (11) 4 up. B: J Collins (14) 1 up. C: J Sainsbury (21) 5 up. Scr: J Hall (5) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J McCraith (6) D Minarik (16) 74. Div 2: J El-Chah (20) B McDonald (8) 78. A: G Edwards (10) 42. B: F Coulson (14) 42. C: J El-Chah (20) 40. D: Y Kim (34) 39. Scr: W Joe (2) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Williams (11) R Poynting (14) 48. A: O Thompson (6) 44. B: K Chan (16) 38. C: J Lee (22) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: M Farrow (1) 35 cb. M Maurer (31) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Lord (5) 37. K Hwang (10) 36 cb. P Mirams (6) 36 cb. P Simons (8) 36 cb. B: N Moran (14) 40. E Pahljina (15) 38. C Lee (14) 37 cb. N Jones (15) 37 cb. C: A Barbour (22) 39 cb. K Wyld (36) 39. G Carpenter (26) 37. G Richards (20) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Barr (24) K McPhee (18) 50. Scr: J Warren T Heaton 46.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: C O’Riordan (10) H Cunningham (9) 81. A: A Christensen (13) 42. B: J Smith (26) 46. Scr: K Isch (2) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: I Ma (23) 40. Scr: J Mackenzie 32. B Wales (22) 39. Scr: P Lonard 36.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: P Nunn (11) 2 up. B: B McCallum (14) 2 up. C: J Egan (21) 2 up. D: B Rooney (29) sq. Gold: P Lovelace (15) 5 down. Women: L Jolly (15) 3 down.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: H Pondekas (20) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sewell (8) P Silkman (9) 78. 2B Agg Scr: R De Beer A Iwato 56. A: P Silkman (9) 41. A Scr: C McBride 35. B: S Lemm (18) 41. B Scr: S Hunter 23. C: D Grunsell (26) 41. C Scr: B Hodge 19.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Chant H Grieve (29.5) 72.5. Scr: J Thorpe S Owen 99.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Team: White: C Whitting (29) B Gotting (33) V Rulli (21) G May (29) 112 cb. A: D Dowler (12) 36 cb. B: S Cooper (18) 40. C: M Conneally (20) 36. D: I Redfern (26) 40. Trophy: S Cooper (18) 40 cb. 9-hole: B Hartmann (13) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: P Menzies (17) 21 cb. B: M Smith (22) 22. C: R Green (30) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: R Ayres (13) 39. B: P Coates (20) 39 cb. C: S Shields (29) 39 cb. G Soames 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Holland B Henery 76. A: M Holland (10) 43. B: G Nancarrow (15) 39. C: S Heggan (28) 39.

Our Partners