September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 25 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Mudgee Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 25 April 2023.

Medley Stableford A: E Fraser (39). B: D Kwon (38). C: D Choe (38).

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Richards A Bond (2.75) 62. B Whitelaw S Eva (8.25) 55.75.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: C Palm (18) M Coates (15) R Mitchell (25) 50.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Hough (30) 24.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lapi M Fautley K Hewitt M Hewitt 46.25. Scr: L Mcmartin E Osman R Forsythe P Butler 54. Hole in one: L Thomson at 3rd.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thompson (14) 37. B: C Smith (27) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: Men: R O’Connor (Snr) (36) 40. A: R O’Connor (9) 36. B: S Grant (13) 39 cb. C: A Hayes (19) 38. Scr: A Bonura (11) 29 cb. Women: J Smith (18) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kelly (8) 35. B: J Karagiannakis (11) 36. C: F Ng (24) 40. Div 1: A Kikiras (10) 35. Div 2: S Papadopoulos (16) 36. Div 3: A Feng (33) 38. Scr: S Andreacchio 35.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Evans D Evan A Kelso N Colefax (8.25) 48.75.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Moss (Long Reef 6).

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: O Cook (54) G Cook (24) C Cook (34) G Cook (19) 51.625.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Kwon (11) J Shin (17) 48. 2B Scr: P Muscat A Wittaya 42. A: M Baird (10) 39. B: J Shin (17) 40. C: S Lambert (27) 36. Mxd: 2B: M Hwang (11) C Yim (10) 46. Women: 2B: S Greaves (12) A Donaghey (17) 41. Div 1: C Yim (10) 36. Div 2: D Graham (24) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gardiner (11) J Giorgiutti (8) 48. Men: A: D Griffiths (12) 42. B: G Zhang (17) 38 cb. C: A Dallas (20) 45. Women: J Deen (12) 41. Medley: PM 2B: T Mushtaq C Tribe 46. Men: A: G Banting (8) 40. B: M Zhao(Ryde-Parramatta) (13) 42. C: P Down (34) 36. Women: T Mushtaq (45) 35. 2B Scr: R Quinlan J Hatchett 42.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Tregeagle A Mcgrath 46. 2B Scr: G Lee B McDonald 39. A: K Lockery (7) 40. B: G James (20) 41. C: G El-Zarif (27) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish: P Noble V Caveny M Wood J Wang 90. A: D Monaghan (8) 42. B: J Arnold (17) 38. C: M Hewitt (19) 42. Scr: J Thomas 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: N Balding (30) 38. Scr: B Thompson (1) 37. Women: Green: M Wade (26) 39. Scr: J Thuge (10) 26. Men: Hole in one: K Ewington at 9th.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: S Moylan (+1) 39. A Scr: J Russo (1) 38. B: K Park (17) 39. B Scr: P Kenyon (15) 26. C: R Lamerton (28) 28. C Scr: B Meredith (21) 17. Women: S Yoo (36) 38. Scr: I Lee (20) 19.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D O’connell (9) G Holt (8) 45 cb. Div 2: R Rillo (29) F Bagadion (24) 49. Div 1: C Powell (10) 41. Div 2: P Yoo (21) 40. Scr: C Willi 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hicks (8) 43. B: P Fiary (15) 37 cb. C: J Good (27) 40 cb. Scr: C Hicks (1) 38.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P L’Green (13) E Stanistreet (23) 50. Men: S Clinton (25) 41. Women: J Jagger (20) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Fraser (25) R Fraser (21) 46. Men: A: P Martin (5) 38. B: N Wolifson (18) 40. C: B Moran (21) 33. D: M Fullwood (31) 37. Women: Div 1: R Biddolph (25) 38 cb. Div 2: B Powell (33) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: Div 1: H Golden (19) 39. Div 2: S McRobert (24) 35. Div 3: D Makepeace (30) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Deshe (11) M Genner (20) 45. 2B Scr: G Sinclair P Robertson 36. A: D Kim (8) 39. B: D Porter (17) 36. C: S Jackson (27) 39.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: P Mallyon (15) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Stimpson (6) 41. Scr: M Coombs (-2) 37. Women: J Ruitenberg (27) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Brown (11) 39. B: M Wegener (18) 38. C: B Washington (26) 40. Women: C Kong (21) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J O’Sullivan (12) 40. Div 2: C Hatch (19) 39. Women: F Zajakovski (22) 34.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Moore B Hurst 50. Men: R Connon (14) 39. C Hubbard (7) 38. Women: C Jones (25) 37. M Oberg (34) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: P De Lange (20) M Ward (4) 50. Mxd: P Best (22) J Best (18) 47. Men: P De Lange (20) 45. Women: Green: L Stevenson (6) 36.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: C McHatton (6) 40 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 40. Women: T Trinh (21) 41.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Town (9) 43. B: D Manuelle (19) 39. C: R Luksic (29) 42. Women: K Adams (24) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sterrey (17) J Petruzzelli (22) 49. 2B Scr: R Minns (+2) F Gerace (4) 44. A: R Minns (+2) 39 cb. B: J Sterrey (13) 41. C: S Asmaro (22) 44.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Brockbank (30) A Brockbank (22) 45 cb. D King (15) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Choi K Choi 55. 2B Scr: J Han S Park 39. A: J Hoang-Ngo (9) 40 cb. B: Y He (19) 45. C: G Yang (21) 40 cb. M Naaman (5) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: M Starc (8) 41. B: C Harris (18) 40. C: R Kooijman (21) 42. Women: A: J Cheng (25) 39. B: L Grant (39) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Coxall (6) B Gilbert (5) 46. A: M Fullerton (-1) 40. B: T Nguyen (15) 36. C: M Lacey (22) 42. Scr: C Thorpe (-2) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Jackson (25) P Jackson (29) 46. I Garay (7) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cameron (12) P Helm (9) 74. 2B Agg Scr: T Shaw (0) K Watson (5) 61. Hcp: R Dixon (16) 41. Scr: S Oitmaa (1) 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ashman (16) M Heywood (23) 49. Div 1: A Connolly (5) 39. Div 2: G Aston (15) 42. Div 3: M Heywood (42) 42. Scr: T Wand 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Hew (15) 40 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: J Case (18) 39. C Vella (11) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: C Woods S Lee (3) 40 cb. M O’Keeffe 46 cb.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Mclean (16) 39 cb. B Mckay (16) 39 cb. B Frost (16) 39. B: Z Wasilewicz (31) 39. I Upton (29) 38. T Brendish (27) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Feros (30) R Nasser (23) 49. A: J Fennell (0) 42. B: L Oldfield (31) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Teply D Brown 76. A: L Tyson (4) 37 cb. B: S Kertesz (17) 42 cb. C: T Down (28) 38. Black: R Del-Grande (18) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Cornell (19) I Smith (36) 63. Veteran Women: S Blake (21) D Kimber (30) (Kiama) 64.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: P Nolan (27) 38 cb. 9-hole: S Richards (23) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Barker (45) I Barker (17) 53. S Barker (45) 47.

PENRITH: Stableford: Men: A: C Neill (5) 40. B: A Houseman (13) 41. C: M Carter (22) 32. Women: Fog (12) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Calvert (22) 49. S Aquilina (12) . R Lloyd (10) 38. Hole in one: C Brunette at 12th.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (24) J James (18) 50. Men: A: S Frain (3) 38. B: J Mcmahon (14) 42. C: J James (18) 41. Scr: M Williams 38. Women: B Langtry (18) 36.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: G Hodgson (10) 38 cb. B: W Portwine (18) 36 cb. C: T Freeman (20) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Team: A: C Carruthers (-4) D Geric (9) W Lawton (19) R Smith (7) 129. A Scr: A Crumpton (-1) G Jacobsen (1) 40. B: P Gardiner (11) M Drury (15) K Wren (10) G Cassells (10) 145. B Scr: A Fletcher (37) S Errey (5) 29. A: G Jacobsen (1) 40. B: D McLaey (14) 41. C: S McKinnon (34) 44. Scr: C Carruthers (-4) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Provan (36) J Kusto (22) 51. Men: J Kusto (22) 45. Women: Y Lei (10) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Jones C Larnoch 73. Men: A: W Dickinson 40 cb. B: C Wilson (16) 41. C: O Stadelman (23) 39 cb. Women: K Garrett (18) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Hassan (16) D Hassan (55) 50. A: W McKern (8) 41. B: T Musgrove (11) 40. C: J McGann (26) 39. Gold: H Light (29) 35. Women: L Brown (32) 40. Scr: White: M Hammond (-1) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Scragg (12) P Kenny (20) 49. A: S Gylnn (5) 40. B: D Im (18) 44. C: X Ling (34) 44. Scr: P Lee (0) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: American Foursome: M Farrow M Fisher B Collyer D Howarth (Tuncurry) 52. Ambrose: H McLeod J McLeod D Clarke J McLeod 52.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Manassen (4) 38. B: D Kang (15) 37 cb. C: A Sladden (20) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: J Stanley (20) 76. J Burke (22) . A: N James (8) 41. B: N Stevens (18) 40. C: J Stavey (27) 44. Scr: M Danne (2) 34.

THE LAKES: Stableford: 4B: T Kierath (7) M Faraday (12) 50. M Faraday (12) 46.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wissam (9) R Dimovski (14) 47. Men: A: G Wissam (9) 42. B: D Dickenson (18) 40. C: J Tink (25) 42. Scr: S Arnold 47. Women: G Karagiannis (15) 37. Hole in one: S Chatterton at 11th.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cooper (+2) 38. B: R Armytage (20) 33. Women: A: C Hart (18) 41. B: F McCalman (19) 42. C: S O’Connor (30) 36. Medley: Gold: D Dungan (13) 26.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford: A Chu (+1) 35. Men: Hole in one: S Hong at 14th.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Takashiba (18) K Christensen (20) 46. Men: A: J Chung (7) 40. B: M Koibuchi (23) 38. Women: A: H Takashiba (18) 37. B: J Fuller (32) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Sutton (19) M Looyschelder (8) 44. 2B Scr: J Pagett P Cheshire 43. A: M Scicluna (3) 38. B: A Vidal (14) 36. C: P Rositano (20) 38. Hole in one: T Malicki at 17th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Naidu (9) 37 cb. 9-hole: P Staniforth (31) 21 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Gavin (33) 41. Women: M Collins (18) 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Mellon (14) 42. B: P Foster (22) 43. Women: D Kemp (26) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: N Conduit (10) 38 cb. B: A Watson (19) 38. C: R Stapleton (27) 42. Lake: A: O Walsh (8) 37 cb. B: T Collier (10) 38. C: D Ampfea (15) 37. D: I Littler (27) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Super Veteran: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: ANZAC Blue: J Dunstan (12) 33. ANZAC Red: S Clarke (10) 36.

Our Partners