September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 24 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ South Broken Hill Golf Club courtesy David Napper

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 24 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: J Vincent (16) A Whittingham (15) 12 up cb. A: P Nicoll (6) 4 up. C Dunn (11) 3 up. B: K Smith (15) 7 up. B Dodd (16) 5 up. C: M Smith (32) 5 up. M Sheen (23) 4 up.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Lancaster (15) K Bayly (19) 46. Div 1: J Kim (13) 36 cb. Div 2: C Carver (20) 37. Div 3: I Cowell (28) 36. Men: Hole in one: B Crutcher at 12th.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall Winners: J Dent & M Munro, 46 c/b. Medley Stableford A Grade: E Guthrie (12), 39 B Grade: G Ettridge (15), 41 C Grade : J Francis (25), 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Asquini (12) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (0) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: R Wehbe (26) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tang (5) L Zhang (25) 46. 2B Scr: D Lyong O Brightman 41. Men: A: J Wong (6) 41. B: J Collorafi (15) 38. C: R Salkeld (20) 39. Women: G Jung (17) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Adams (13) 37. B: J Menzies (27) 37. Medley: M Taylor (1) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pace J Williams 50. Men: White: Scr: I Pemble (+1) 40. Div 1: D Harvey (12) 40. Div 2: L Lambert (20) 41. Women: Stableford: W Kim (15) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Ferguson (10) M Cromie (10) 72. Div 1: P Olzic (15) 38 cb. Div 2: S Duckett (20) 39 cb. Scr: R Kellam 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hazali (8) 41. B: J Kearins (17) 40. C: T Kouts (21) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Millar (23) 43.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Black: R Williams (35) 24. Women: Yellow: M Donovan (48) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Ye (21) 39 cb. White: J McNally (26) 36 cb. Women: L Robertson (17) 33. Green: S Robb (33) 38.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Fenn (9) 37 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lynch (36) G Aiken (26) 48. 2B Scr: A Brennen B Tormay 34. A: A Brennen (4) 38. B: W Chin-Nam (14) 38. C: R Jones (32) 42. Women: J Sutcliffe (20) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: M Pangas (13) B Coutts (22) 51. A: B Hartwig (8) 45. B: M Pangas (13) 43. C: B Coutts (22) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Norman (13) 38. B: A Hull (20) 39. C: J Pysar (21) 36. Scr: J Little (+1) 36. Women: A Bowyer (44) 38.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: A Scuglia (14) 40. Div 2: M Meyer (30) 39. Scr: J Hong (-4) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Brooker (1) M Rudan (9) 70. A: D Brooker (1) 39. B: S Zafosnik (18) 35. C: E McCabe (22) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: W Wright (4) 35 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Shehade (27) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Curtin (26) 37 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: L Wong (32) M Gordon (35) 40. P Butterworth (14) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Chung (20) M Song (30) 49. S Chung (20) 45.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Kim (17) 35. B: C Jun (30) 37. C: J Devenish-Meares (36) 42. Men: T Karam (40) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Cover (21) J Cheadle (25) C Coulton (15) 83. J Underwood (4) 40. Women: Div 1: C Golding (25) 37. Div 2: A O’Sullivan (30) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: T Stafford (17) 42 cb. Women: C Mathias (22) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Della-Porta (30) J Bell (11) 76. Veteran Men: A: K Golding (3) 38. B: G Stephenson (20) 35 cb. C: A Della-Porta (30) 40. Veteran Women: R Sedger (25) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Sookie (7) P Saunders (6) 67. P Goulburn (13) 35 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jeong (23) D Jeong (8) 49. A: D Jeong (8) 37. B: A Courias (19) 44. C: J Choe (23) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Bodycote (19) 18. B Collins (21) 17.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (12) 36 cb. Div 2: K Kennerley (23) 33. Div 3: C Ferster (29) 36. Scr: J Carrigan 25.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Smith (9) 38 cb. B: S Melrose (22) 38. Veteran: S Jones (23) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Dolman (29) S Sablatnig (14) 49. Medley: A: J Elliott (5) 38. B: T Ueda (19) 42. C: F Dunstan (32) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (13) 36.

Our Partners