February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 April 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Narromine Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 23 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wozniak (8) A Pegg (18) 71. Mxd: K Lee (14) A Lee (21) 69. Men: A: J Jeong (11) 38 cb. B: A Pegg (18) 36 cb. C: D Davies (25) 38. Women: A Lee (21) 34 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: G Spratt (22) 41. Scr: R Jones 31. Women: M Hearne (29) 36. Scr: J Song 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: N Ross (9) 37. Hole in one: M Mcauliffe at 3rd. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: K Ferguson (29) 81.

BARHAM: Mxd: Par: A: D McClelland (11) 1 up. B: L Cook (27) 5 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (19) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Maakaroun (25) C Parkinson (23) 69. A: P Calantzis (10) 34. B: A Cadet (17) 37. C: C Parkinson (23) 37. Div 1: P Noble (13) 38. Scr: S Norton (3) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Chiandotto (14) P Frilingos (18) 47. A: T Le (8) 39. Div 1: D Sherry (8) 37. B: K Lewis (13) 41. Div 2: G Pilarinos (13) 38. C: D Sait (23) 41. Div 3: T Guan (19) 35. Scr: J Dodds 34.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford: M Osbourn & D Scott – 43. 2nd: A Wheeler & W Thackray – 39 c/b Ball rundown to 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Pedersen A Spurrier 77. A Spurrier (1) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G McCanna J McCanna 51. A: J Choi (11) 37. A Scr: J Choi 27. B: M Ironside (13) 35. B Scr: M Ironside 24. C: J McCanna (36) 42. C Scr: L Bilmoria 21. Women: Stroke: Medal: L Sharp (30) 71.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Pavlovski (9) S Lambert (27) 50. 2B Scr: A Hickey P Ellison 39. A: D Chun (5) 41. B: S Lee (19) 39. C: R Leabeater (21) 37 cb. Mxd: 2B: S Lee (23) H Lee (19) 47. Women: 2B: A You (11) S Sim (20) 44 cb. Div 1: S Lee (17) 38. Div 2: C Tucker (22) 37 cb. Div 3: B Lynch (36) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Cover (12) B Gray (26) 93. 2B Scr: V Gale D Gale 59. Men: A: T Cover (12) 43. B: L Bradshaw (16) 36 cb. C: P Meek (20) 39. Women: B Gray (26) 39. Medley: PM 2B Multi: M Kim A Lee 74. Men: A: A Lee (12) 41. B: K Tsai (16) 37. C: C Xu (23) 36. Women: V Gale (11) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Callanan (30) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: B Anderson (17) 41. Scr: C Brissett 29. Women: Green: V Powell (18) 35 cb. Scr: L Quilliam 25. Mxd: Stableford: Team: L Mangan (24) M Mangan (39) B Evans (21) M Sharman (22) 80.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Farrell L Cameron 53. 2B Scr: I Pemble J Madeleine 38. Men: Div 1: J Webb (11) 43. Div 2: T Heng (17) 42. Div 3: L Cameron (29) 48. Scr: I Pemble 35. Women: I Lee (20) 37 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: J Sullivan V Sullivan M Aspland E Aspland (12.375) 59.635. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams P Krasser L Moore 63.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: J Burey (11) 66. B: P Thangarajah (18) 67. C: P Sheehy (26) 67. Scr: S Fassos (2) 71.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Hodgkinson (19) S Jones (13) 45. Men: R Durst (18) 35. Women: S Hancock (39) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: C Powell Snr (16) B Powell (33) 45 cb. A: C Hunter (11) 38 cb. B: S Barnard (13) 40. C: Z Smith (20) 37. D: S Mcdonald (32) 33. Div 1: S Nicholas (25) 37. Div 2: A Mainland (37) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A James (12) 34 cb. B: H Lee (15) 32. C: J O’Brien (28) 36. Women: M Quirk (26) 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: S Davis (23) 26 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: D Wallace (11) 37 cb. Women: L Bates (23) 31 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: C: D Goodman (17) 35 cb. D: A Alchin (27) 37. Women: P Whittle (21) 37. Men: Stroke: A: Z Grubisa (2) 69 cb. B: I Williams (10) 66.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Woellner (9) 39.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Quan (19) A Quan (20) 48 cb. Mxd: 2B: B Sears (10) P Sears (16) 43. Men: L McEduff (16) 39. Women: Green: S Quan (19) 45.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Dunlop (4) D Gallagher (+1) 46. Men: S Dunlop (4) 41. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Women: Stroke: D Duffy (37) 67.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Huang (16) D Monaghan (27) 50. 2B Scr: P Lockyer (5) G Fish (12) 35. A: J Simpson (8) 39. B: A Huang (16) 40. C: T Micallef (27) 41.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Doughty (19) R Glover (31) 65. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty R Glover 90. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: S Ridd (29) K Moorehead (40) 123. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty R Glover 189.

LEETON: PGA PRO-AM (par 72) Final Rd: 136: J Mullaney 68 68. 137: B Kivimets 72 65. 138: J Mackenzie 70 68, M Stieger 69 69. 139: M Fraser 70 69, A Bautista 71 68, A Townsend 70 69. 140: A Choat 76 64, J Gordon 69 71. 141: D Boyd 70 71, H Webb 72 69. 142: J Walden 69 73. 143: H Gulliver 72 71. 144: M Gannon 75 69, D Bransdon 71 73, D Mulley 69 75, J Perkin 69 75, C Kelly 68 76.145: A Edge 73 72. 146: F Bellingham 73 73, B Trembath 73 73, A Maxwell 73 73, D Vasquez 73 73. 147: P Maiolo 73 74. 148: L Porritt 73 75, J Cripps 72 76. 149: Timothy Purtill 75 74. 150: S Vogel 76 74, M Panopoulos 70 80. 151: J Ingram 76 75, D Van Raalte 76 75, S Pope 75 76. 152: S Howe 80 72. 153: D Priest 75 78. 155: L Parker 73 82.
158: C Keus 80 78. 160: D Sando 74 86. 161: T Roweth 79 82. 162: B Wearne 85 77. 165: M McKenna 78 87.
168: G Begg 83 85. RTD: K Fondas 76 RTD.

LIVERPOOL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Park F Yang 58. A: C Kim (11) 41. B: R Sciuriaga (14) 41. C: N Baek (20) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Farrell (scr) M Brewster (6) 45. P Sloman (5) 38. Mxd: 4B: M O’Connell H O’Connell 43. Women: M Russell (33) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: D Campbell K Shanks 157.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Van Arkkels (13) 38. J Goldhagen (5) 38. A Scr: R Fletcher (+3) 39. B: R Blythman (17) 41. J Issa (24) 40. B Scr: D Crawford (17) 24.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Peck (9) J Roach (10) 49. A: J Roach (10) 43. B: M O’Callaghan (16) 36. C: N Sedgwick (27) 44.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: G Larcombe (11) 38. B: T Jones (23) 37. Men: A: M Egan (12) 37. B: P Amate (18) 41. C: D Adamo (21) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Leydon (13) 40. Women: J McGuire (17) 37. Scr: J Wallas (10) 25.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Flemming T Hamilton 48. A Settineri (8) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Fasseau (16) 40 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Leiboff (30) C Zinn (24) 45. Mxd: C Fink (31) N Fink (11) 42. G Ginsberg (15) 37. S Rosen (12) 37. J Miller (31) 35. D Brett (39) 35. C Bell (7) 35. N Warren (7) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cambaz (16) S Haroon (9) 47 cb. Men: K Cambaz (16) 39. Women: L Dixon (24) 34 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Fulton (10) 34 cb. B: A Grace (17) 39. C: Z Wasilewicz (30) 35. Women: A: T Wasilewicz (31) 35 cb. B: S West (27) 35 cb. C: P Kennedy (17) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: C Redman (13) 39 cb. B: G Guest (21) 38. Women: S Moore (33) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Carrol (45) J Dalton (29) 49. J Domazetovski (6) 40. Women: R Rees-poole (24) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bestford (7) L Bestford (22) 74. Men: S Cale (10) A McKay (13) 74. Black: E Kang (33) 38 cb. Women: M Kim (21) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Kirk (9) A Thurlow (21) 48. G Raynel (25) 41. Women: D Moussa (18) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Crighton (21) R Hammond (12) 47. C Crighton (21) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Davey (8) 39. Div 2: E Sapach (23) 43. Scr: C Forward (6) 30. Women: Div 1: K Elder (27) 36. Div 2: S Bush (28) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Smith (13) T Plant (28) 82. Men: White: A: K Bunting (5) 44. B: R Farrelly (14) 38. C: T Plant (28) 44. Green: M Furey (19) 37. Women: A Gibson (26) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Farrell (14) D Miller (26) 80. A: M Collins (4) 42. B: B Farrell (14) 41. C: M Mclennan (21) 41. D: D Miller (26) 37. Women: M Youm (20) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: J Swanson C Stolz 111. Medley: Stableford: A: C Wright (4) 36. B: J Sansom (17) 38. C: S Uptin (24) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Uechtritz (15) A Uechtritz (19) 50. A: L Hickey (4) 42. B: G Bufton (17) 41. C: A Uechtritz (19) 44. Scr: L Hickey (4) 38. Gold: J Nicholas (21) 35. Medley: H Williams (19) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (20) J Tran (33) 49. J Li (21) 43. Women: A Yeon (26) 35. Medley: Scr: J Roumanous (10) 31. Men: Stroke: Bowl: Blue: J Ponder 67. E Burgess (5) 67.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: B Collyer (18) 36 cb. M Panada (13) 36. B: D Brett (19) 35. D Bullock (22) 34 cb. Women: T Reynolds (51) 44. S Ireland (24) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Gallie (8) 41. B: C Wang (13) 40. C: P Shin (30) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: H McNeill (1) 2 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Price (20) E Fagan (22) 49. A: J Mahony (11) 39. A Scr: C Baso 35. B: S Doughty (13) 41. C: C Crawford (26) 41. Women: S Turnbull (43) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Meacham (10) H Van Der Wall (23) 50. 2B Scr: O Heys (7) G Levy (4) 40. A Scr: T Kierath (7) S Beck (2) 35. A: D Deverich (12) A Deverich (23) 43. A: K Qu Snr (14) 41. A Scr: S Beck (2) 34. M Coorey (12) 42. Women: Div 1: T Davison (11) 37. Div 2: J Davis (31) 31.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Sapevski (15) 41. B: M Reis (31) 40. 9-hole: A: T Gilberd (6) 18. B: M Brotherton (16) 22. C: M Webb (28) 17 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: P Boulton (10) 2 up. Div 2: J Baker (21) 5 up. Div 3: E Brown (23) 1 down. Women: S Priestley (35) 1 up cb. Medley: Par Gold: P Lovelace (15) 8 down cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: T Mcloughlin (18) C Delaney (21) 49 cb. Men: A: J Muratore (9) 40 cb. A Scr: S Andrews (2) 38. B: R Kim (14) 35 cb. B Scr: M Pellen (14) 22. C: C Delaney (21) 39. C Scr: K Bedford (22) 17 cb. Women: Green: Y Kang (32) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Boertje (14) M Armati (26) 47. Men: A: J Reid (13) 42. B: H McConnell (30) 38. Women: E Ramsden (40) 34 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Manser (13) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: D Elrick (30) 19. P Mcatomney (21) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Marks (20) L Winton (15) 73. A: D Gilchrist (12) 39. B: J Gabor (19) 39. C: H Marks (20) 37. Women: M Kennedy (32) 39. Medley: 9-hole: White: B Selley (20) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Dadd (42) G Hewitt (18) 62. Medley: Stableford: L Manahan (14) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: N Williams (13) 39. Women: A: L Smith (18) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Evans (24) 38.

Our Partners