September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 22 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Howlong Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Saturday, 22 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (28) 37. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Noble (17) J Attard (21) 50. Men: A: J Greig (10) 44. R Nattrass (9) 40. B: R Dalibozek (17) 41. A Whittingham (16) 40. C: D Fowler (34) 43. E Wyszynski (19) 40 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Beresford (11) 38 cb. B: A Casey (14) 38 cb. C: P Baguley (32) 40. 2B Multi: A Todd (17) M Beresford (12) 79. 4B Agg: M Beresford (12) A Todd (17) S McGrath (23) S Cosgrove (12) 106.

AVALON: Women: Par: S Williams (38) 1 down cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Stocks (12) 41. B: B Moussa (14) 38. C: R Turcini (24) 41. A Scr: W Bayliss 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Freeman (22) T McIntyre (8) 73 cb. P Bruce (11) 40 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Costello (16) N Pindar (18) 46. B Forsythe (1) 40. M Rynehart (37) 35. A Scr: G Blizard 36.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: M Power (25) 40. Stroke: C Smith (24) 75 cb. Men: A: G Lolicato (2) 73. B: R Taylor (19) 69. C: G Smith (36) 71 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: A Gaukrodger (3) 38. B: F Godfrey (15) 37. C: P Lloyd (32) 37. Scr: A Gaukrodger 35. Women: Div 1: L Smith (2) 33 cb. Div 2: J Pearce (33) 34. Scr: L Smith 31. Medley: 2B: R Edwards (19) L Edwards (20) 44 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Edwards (9) 44. A: G Spice (10) 42. B: N Smith (12) 40. C: A Law (21) 39. A Scr: J Domazetovski 38. 2B Agg: J Domazetovski (1) K Edwards (9) 83.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Maurice (11) J Bond (20) A Marvello (17) A Pollock (8) 89. A: S Hogg (10) 39. B: A Arboleda (13) 42. C: H Pizanias (17) 40. Scr: G Heffernan 35.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Brown (25) 36. Medley: 2B: R Curtis (7) T Curtis (23) 46. J Still (21) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A: K Petersen (11) 38. B: J Chow (15) 40. C: T Granger (20) 41. 2B: T Granger (20) L Lipman (11) 50.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: M Song (7) 7 up. A Scr: M Song 1 up. B: B Sharp (19) 3 up. B Scr: B Power 7 down. C: W Brennan (27) 4 up. C Scr: N August 11 down. T P (18) M Song (7) 14 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Cup: D: P Nickels (24) 67 cb. D Scr: G Inzitari 93. C: J Locchi (19) 67. C Scr: J Cummings 86. Stableford: A: C Ing (6) 35. R Boag (12) 34.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Dilucchio (20) B Johnston (18) 44 cb. Men: Par Black: A: D Cummins (2) 3 up. A Scr: L Mc Laren sq. B: T Woods (17) 4 up. B Scr: R Taylor 8 down. C: C Rogers (20) 7 up. C Scr: R Townsend 10 down cb. 2B: K Billinghurst (23) P Erickson (22) 11 up. 2B Scr: B Kolk M Arnold 5 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: N Droscher (3) 38 cb. B: C Fogarty (14) 42. C: M Gibbons (28) 50. 4B: G Pestridge (13) M Gibbons (28) 50. 4B Scr: N Droscher G Price 38. Hole in one: G Mitford at 12th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mifsud (17) M Yuksel (10) 75. 2B Agg Scr: J Lind P Elliosn 63. A: D Tucker (8) 40. B: D Mifsud (17) 38. C: P Moses (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: S Clarke (12) 41. B: N Dawkins (19) 43. C: K Hugo (25) 40. A: S Nati (5) 40. B: C Campbell (16) 41. C: J Humphreys (33) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kranias (10) 38. B: S O’Connor (17) 38. 2B: G Kranias (10) T Harris (14) 48. Women: Stableford: M Lapargo (29) 70.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: G Mitchelson (16) 39. Men: A: A Lowndes (8) 37. B: M Mitchelson (13) 38. C: D Woods (22) 39.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Matusko (6) 38 cb. B: D Dickinson (16) 40. C: R Gilder (27) 40. 2B: A Kelly (10) W Robertson (17) 49. 2B Scr: M Scarfone N Watts 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: P Brimmer (1) 38. A Scr: P Brimmer (1) 37. B: S Albanese (13) 39. C: P Wettstien (24) 38 cb. 2B: P Noble (11) D Gilmartin (13) 73.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Wilson (10) 42. B: D Burgess (19) 39. C: M Jessop (24) 36. Stableford Scr: Black: S Liddy (5) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: D Scr: J Russo 38. Div 1: M Tabone 39. Div 2: G Reid 38. Div 3: S Timeus 39. 2b Agg: D Scr: P Takla M Tabone 64. J Mclean P Bockos 77.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: D Micallef (7.5) M Cromie M Snowball J Carroll 56.5. Div 1 Scr: C Johnston S Mclean S Mclean D Kay 61 cb. Div 2: S Rankmore (10.25) D Scott Z O’neill S Rankmore 58.750.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lo (10) 43. B: G Lang (16) 43. C: O Brecht (23) 45. A Scr: T Fisher (1) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Baron-Hay (13) 40. B: B Sedgwick (20) 41. C: G Rich (28) 41.

EVERGLADES: Par: A Scr: D Beer (0) 1 down. A: T Bladwell (11) 3 up. B: M Lucas (16) 5 up. C: D Turner (19) 3 up. D: N Bowman (26) 1 up. 2B: T Bladwell (11) L Young (4) 10 up.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: K White (16) 70. Medal Apr: A Scr: K White 86. A: K White (16) 70. Men: Stroke White: A: T Mccaw (6) 68. B: B Shaw (13) 72. C: P Wood (21) 72. D: R Doyle (30) 74. Stroke: Medal Apr: A Scr: T Mccaw 74.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: J Curry (16) 43. W Picknell (11) 40. B: A Khorthon (23) 37. G Hanson (19) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Farley (15) 47 cb. R Venkat (27) 47 cb. P Sinclair 33. K Booth 33. A: A Relph (7) 34. B: S Punj (14) 39. C: C Toh (22) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Team: I Ramsay (19) W Farrer (15) M Wilkinson (18) G Piconi (14) 89. A: K Mannix (6) 38 cb. B: P Goulbourn (16) 37. C: B Sinai (20) 37 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Smith (4) 39 cb. Div 2: S Cameron (15) 43. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 38.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: C G Kim (5) 37. B: J Fryer (17) 34 cb. C: H Fitzroy (20) 36. 2B: C G Kim (5) V L Pham (15) 43.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: E Rogers (8) 41. B: D Von Kotze (17) 41. C: T Ireland (24) 40 cb. A Scr: B Martin (1) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Callanan (15) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: S Kovacs (23) 36 cb. B: W Baker (38) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: A Grant (15) 38. Stableford: B: A Metcalfe (31) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Goodman (19) 36. Men: Stroke: A: Z Grubisa (2) 72 cb. B: D Simmons (11) 65. Stableford: C: D Crittenden (18) 37. D: J Van Nispen (24) 32 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Par White: A: D Buchanan (8) 2 up. B: I Edwards (14) 5 up. C: P Stares (19) 3 up cb. Women: Par: L Holland (29) sq. Medley: 2B: G May (15) K Terita (2) 10 up.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J O’Brien J Simpson 46. A: J Gibson (9) 37. A Scr: C Holland (6) 29 cb. B: M Thompson (13) 36. B Scr: L Wardle (13) 21 cb. C: I Baianov (22) 39. C Scr: M Proudlock (21) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Crittenden (3) 39. B: W Sears (17) 38. C: P De Lange (20) 41 cb. G Hohnen 38. Women: Green: L Stevenson (6) 29 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Nikiforidis (1) 41. A Scr: A Honeysett 36. B: G McGowan (14) 39. C: N Haswell (19) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Park (7) 40. B: M King (19) 36. C: V Tarasenko (23) 39. Women: Stableford: K Connolly- Jackson (8) 38.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A: C Abuttaa (8) 36 cb. B: C Berg (13) 39 cb. C: B Connor (15) 42. 4B: R Ewing (17) T Mlynarz (26) K D’Abrera (22) B Connor (15) 94. 4B Scr: R Halicek (18) S Huffadine (3) B Weir (5) P King (13) 68.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: Veteran Men: M Simonsen (13) 40 cb. Trophy: B Staley (16) 39. M Simonsen (13) 40 cb. 2B Multi: M Simonsen (13) B Staley (16) 91.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Abrahams (12) 40. A Scr: J Waring 35. B: B Sutton (16) 40. B Scr: B Sutton 25. C: P Key (20) 41. C Scr: P Key 21. D: P Hughes (27) 36. D Scr: P Tucker 15.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Chung (9) 42. B: A Campanaro (15) 41. C: A Saroufim (26) 42. 2B: T Koo (23) C Le (27) 50. 2B Scr: D Shepherd (+4) D Fagan (14) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Little 35. A: L Cleary (8) 41. B: G Bourke (20) 40. C: T Loud (24) 41. Women: A Starc (9) 41. Mxd: Irish Team: T Loud M Cooper K Macmillan M Dixon 131.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Warne (11) 20. A: G Climpson (6) 36. B: R Ceccato (17) 37. C: A McCracken (23) 40. Stableford Black: A Scr: C Burgon (1) 34. A: S Nelson (3) 42. B: T O conner (12) 36. C: P Smith (20) 38. Women: Stableford: T Steyn (20) 33. M Selby (25) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke MM: Black: A: G Glenday (7) 70. A Scr: G Birt (1) 72. B: J Espejo (13) 67. B Scr: C Eastick (13) 88. C: L Bantug (20) 71. C Scr: I Yesil (20) 92. D: K Riley (23) 81. D Scr: A Cummings (25) 107.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: L FORD (20) 39 cb.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: V Madsen (10) 39. B: M Sinclair (14) 39. C: J Hugiil (21) 40. 2B: T Capelin B Capelin 46.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Abbott (27) K Hodgson (26) 47. Hcp: S Baddeley (12) 42. 2B Scr: S Oitmaa (1) K Watson (5) 38. Scr: D Cremin (+1) 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Rogers (11) 42. B: G Roney (18) 37. C: P Hegarty (29) 39. 2B: A Bufton (8) J Meijboom (9) 46. Scr: A Radford 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Cuda (7) 37. B: R Hustler (14) 36. C: P Ellis (29) 40. Scr: C Hunt 32. 2B: Div 1: D Glasser (6) D Greek (17) 45. Div 2: T Loewensohn (14) D Yun (30) 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: A Schofield (5) 68. B: F Svorinich (15) 64. Stroke White: C: S Meltz (36) 67 cb. Women: Stroke: B: S Mori (18) 70. C: J Northall (30) 71.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Fitzalan (18) M Fitzalan (21) 48 cb. A: M Manevski (7) 39 cb. B: C Milojevic (13) 40. C: M Fitzalan (21) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A Webb (29) 39. Men: A: G Mclellan (12) 41. B: B Elliott (14) 39. C: S Knight (25) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: H Payne (11) 40. J Papworth (8) 9. I Skoda (14) 38. B: J Ferguson (16) 36 cb. S Wilkinson (23) 36. K Obermann (16) 35. C: W Strong (32) 39 cb. A Fortune (31) 39. W Morley (26) 36. A: S Conrades (14) 39. P Maher (14) 38 cb. B: G Walker (22) 36. C Haggett (20) 34 cb. C: L Barrett (25) 37 cb. C Stone (27) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: T De Wit (-1) 39. A: J Hughes (11) 41. B: N Palmer (13) 39. C: A MacBean (20) 42. Women: M Meredith (32) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: C: M Fritz (34) 38. B: D Harcombe (16) 39. A: G La Peyre (9) 39. S Coumbis (27) 41. Women: Stableford Green: J Cooper 37. Black: R Del-Grande (19) 41. Stableford: 2B: T Meek (13) T Cox-Wilson (18) 49.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Westaway (13) 38. C: T Barrington (20) 38. G Buikstra (24) 37 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: J Miller (36) 47. Stableford White: A Muratore (27) 37. Gold: J Kelly (32) 35. Stableford: Scr: A Grzetic 35. Women: M McCarthy (18) 38.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: M Arnold (7) 39. B: C Jackson (15) 40 cb. C: B Doherty (24) 40. D: M Cuming (30) 43. A Scr: R Nakaad 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: Div 1: D Oliver P Aroney 7 up. A Scr: P Le Blang (14) 37 up. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Dennett H Simmonds 50.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: R Ricahrds (0) 40 cb. B: W BLYTON (13) 42. C: P MACMILLAN (19) 41 cb. Scr: R Richards 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Cup: White: C Button (13) 40. A: D Harkin (12) 40. B: G Hind (16) 39. C: J Almind (22) 39.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: D McEwen (11) 39. B: D Van Der Poorten (14) 37. C: M Wright (19) 36. Women: K Fischer (13) 34. Medley: 2B: M Wright (19) 46. A Serhan (8) 46. A Scr: M Thompson 37. K Oakey 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Mcnamee (8) G De andrade (14) S Taylor (5) P Johnson (8) 92. A: C Mcmahon (2) 41. B: L Rose (13) 38. C: N Sete (32) 41. Scr: M Williams 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: N Beecroft (8) 43. B: M Kenna (12) 38 cb. C: P Bawden (20) 39. Women: A: F Galvin (26) 38.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford Black: B: M Coles (13) 33. C: L Woodworth (21) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: M Quilter (21) 40. Stroke: A: H Kim (1) 64. A Scr: B Haynes (4) 76. B: J Lee (17) 67. B Scr: S Spackman (14) 84. C: B Trent (21) 66. C Scr: B Apps (20) 86. D: R Fitzerald (30) 70. D Scr: D Kevern (24) 96.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: W Edworthy (7) 38. B: P Bacon (11) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Kesby (10) 39. B: C Morris (14) 38. C: M Edwards (23) 41. Women: K Garrett (18) 39. Men: Split Six: J Ryan D McManus 66. Medley: K Garrett M Harley 61.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Hammond 38. A: M Ripoll (6) 41. B: G Kuras (17) 43. C: B Sims (23) 42. Gold: Gold: D Parr (22) 39. Women: Stableford: W Gower (15) 35. Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Parrelli (26) G Kuras (17) 48. Gold: Gold: T Brandtman (22) C Jackson (14) 47. 2B Scr: White: M Hammond (+1) S Grant (3) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Sanmuang (9) 44. B: M Bourke (14) 42. C: J Li (23) 42. A Scr: S Sanmuang (9) 35. 2B: M Sengual (20) A Yao (26) 53.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: B Collyer (18) 36 cb. M Panada (13) 36. B: D Brett (19) 35. D Bullock (22) 34 cb. Women: T Reynolds (51) 44. S Ireland (24) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: K Chang (12) 37. A Scr: D Fitzgerald 31. B: R McKinley (15) 37. C: R Burn (31) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholas (10) 42. B: S Cordaiy (14) 36. C: M Piper (21) 38. A Scr: J Warren 40.

THE COAST: Stableford: D Turnbull (18) K Hartmann (14) 76. A: A Gulden (12) 39. B: D Turnbull (18) 41. C: I Marshall (20) 43. A Scr: N James (8) 31. Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: J Ryan (12) K Blyth (16) 66.

THE LAKES: Stableford: K Woodward (23) 43 cb. R Sobel (19) 43. 9-hole: M Fleming (9) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Bex (10) 39 cb. B: L Thorburn (14) 42. C: M Brannon (24) 39. 2B: A Chan (20) C Napper (13) 46.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Emtage (3) 41. A Scr: C Moreton (0) 34. B: M Chow (17) 36 cb. B Scr: C Park (15) 22. C: D Oliver (22) 39. C Scr: M Wozniak (19) 15. Women: Green: J Kang (15) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: J Morris (18) 37. Men: Stroke: A: P Jordan (9) 40. A Scr: M Owens (3) 35. B: S Tait (18) 39. B Scr: A Iwato (13) 27. C: D Whiteside (22) 38. C Scr: D Whiteside (22) 19. Stableford: 4B Agg: B Holloway (7) P Jordan (9) 57. Medley: 2B Agg: C Howard (14) S Tait (18) 75.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: D Chant (31) 37. Men: 2B: B Hillhouse (14) S Lear (6) 76. 2B Scr: R Lee G Langton 56. A: G Anderson (12) 38. B: B Hillhouse (14) 39. C: G Bentley (24) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Benbow (9) 38. B: E Gealy (15) 37. C: J Town (22) 41. D: J Soiland (28) 38. Scr: J Toro (4) 31. 4B: S Soiland (17) J Soiland (28) M Staniforth (31) P Staniforth (30) 123.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: C Bennett (11) 38. B: T Smith (14) 36 cb. C: A Cropp (23) 36 cb. Scr: J Hallinan 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Diehm (9) 39. B: R Whitbread (13) 38. C: I Williams (24) 38. 2B: N Farrugia (22) M Coleman (15) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D McGrillen (7) 40. B: J Tresize (15) 37 cb. Murray: A: K Stevenson (8) 37 cb. B: M Bozzola (22) 38. Women: Lake: A: C Szekfy (27) 39. B: J Luke (36) 39.

Our Partners