September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 21 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Armidale Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 21 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Kim (16) 36. Div 2: I Cowell (28) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Harrison (19) 39. Scr: S Ryan 33. Women: S Page (37) 38. Scr: M Betts 21.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Goodyear (22) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (9) 37. B: C Saras (12) 38. C: G Hearne (29) 33 cb. Scr: D Moeke 31. Veteran: Div 1: D Moeke (6) 37. Div 2: C Saras (13) 39. Div 3: G Hearne (30) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Innes (28) 39 cb. Scr: M Henriques 34 cb. Women: E Zaferis (36) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: M Van Der Veer (13) 70. C Enchelmaier (14) 71. J Duncan (27) 72 cb. T Major (2) 72 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Toro (18) G Minogue (Northbridge 13) 48. 2B Scr: R Fletcher G Burgess (Lynwood) 38. Men: A: A Bridgewater (10) 38 cb. B: D Pearce (17) 40. C: R Edwards (24) 38. Women: T Lee (15) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Collins (17) J Thomas (25) 46. A: P Collins (17) 40. B: D Buttel (23) 38. 9-hole: J Smith (39) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: A: S Bennett (13) 1 up. B: M Gilles (19) sq. C: N Andrews (30) sq. D: S Newell (35) 4 up. Scr: S Bennett (13) 9 down. Medley: Stableford: R Almond (4) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White:: P Yoo (21) J Dengate (17) 69 cb. Div 1: P Gibbs (13) 38. Div 2: T Nuij (17) 37. Scr: R Mcivor 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: F Lavorato (25) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Blanshard (32) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D O’Sullivan (25) M Clune (14) S Overton (25) T Maloney (21) 91. A: R Singer (12) 37. B: T Bladwell (14) 40 cb. C: R Maggs (19) 39 cb. D: M Sampson (29) 40 cb. Scr: M Ireland (4) 32.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: G Parker (15) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Beazley (Cumberland 12) 36. B: D Thomas (14) 33. C: I Scoular (20) 38.

GRIFFITH: PGA PRO-AM (par 71): Final scores: 136: D Van Raalte 64 72. 140: M Fraser 66 74, C Gentle 71 69. 141: J Mackenzie 71 70, D Mulley 73 68, A Maxwell 69 72. 142: J Gordon 71 71. 143: J Cripps 75 68, H Webb 70 73, K Mueck 71 72. 144: J Perkin 72 72, D Bransdon 68 76, F Bellingham 72 72, H Gulliver 73 71. 146: T Britton 73 73, A Bautista 72 74, S Pope 73 73. 147: K Fondas 74 73, J Mullaney 71 76, J Walden 73 74, C Kelly 73 74. 149: S Ford 71 78, L Parker 73 76, M Panopoulos 76 73. 150: B Kivimets 74 76. 151: D Priest 77 74, B Trembath 78 73, M Gannon 75 76. 153: T Purtill 74 79. 154: T Roweth 76 78, K Anthony 78 76, S Vogel 77 77. 155: J Ingram 77 78. 156: S Howe 77 79. 157: B Patten 77 80, B Wearne 76 81, M McKenna 77 80. 165: D Sando 83 82. 167: M Wilson 83 84. 170: C Keus 87 83.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Webster (14) 40. B: A Woodley (27) 37. Scr: S Hardgraves (4) 30 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Koehler (16) 41. 9-hole: Men: J Brundell (27) 21. Women: M Donovan (48) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Lowe (16) 36. Div 2: J Cuthers (19) 40. Gold: A Ng (23) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: I Bernard (20) 42. Women: Green: C Mansfield (23) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Reading (11) G Nelson (18) 83. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth (3) J Webb (0) 56. A: D Carroll (10) 38. B: A Kesby (17) 41. C: G Phillips (22) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Micallef (17) L Bono (16) 69. A: A Er (11) 36. B: P Micallef (17) 38. C: V Sacco (22) 34.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Mcmurray (8) 38. B: D Robinson (15) 37. C: D Sillar (22) 36. Women: J Bennett (19) 35 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: G Tapper (17) 40. C Bell (8) 37. M Byers (12) 36. J Kearns (29) 34. C Angelucci (24) 34. F Asahina (19) 33.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Barnes (15) 37. P Metham (15) 34. N Edwards (11) 33. B: P Rogan (21) 39. T Knife (21) 38. G Durie (19) 35 cb. C: T Schafer (34) 39. F Vandruten (26) 37. J Hourigan (25) 36. Women: A: C Beattie (21) 39. B: A Hutchinson (29) 38. C: N Bethwaite (25) 32 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Chang (6) 40 cb. B: J Younis (16) 40. C: J Lee (19) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Hughes (18) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Byrnes (9) 40. B: W Brown (13) 42. C: B Berg (22) 39. Scr: S Mcleod 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: L Scott (18) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Taylor (24) 33 cb. Div 2: J Branson (32) 38. Div 3: D Johnson (34) 36. 9-hole: K Bragg (44) 22. Green: R Brachi (45) 17 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: M Denton (31) G Hassall (14) 47. Div 1: D Park (16) S Park (-2) 45. Men: S Campbell (20) 41. Women: M Son (24) 35. Scr: B Higgins 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Webb (16) 40 cb. B: G Brownlee (32) 43. Women: H Garden (22) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Im (27) J Kim (17) 47. A: R Han (8) 36. B: J Kang (17) 39. C: W Ng (24) 40. Scr: D Forrest (0) 35. 9-hole: B Condon (33) 22.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: K Packham (28) 39. Black: A: G Howard (5) 36 cb. B: K Chen (20) 38. C: B Wang (30) 37. Scr: G Howard 31.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: R Cottle (26) 37. Stroke: Matchplay: S Yassmin (15) bt E Kinoshita (25) 2-1.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: B O’Toole (22) C Gray (14) 77. A: C Prowse (8) 39. B: K Moffat (15) 37. C: J Dingle (32) 41. Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Tsiamis (8) 44. Women: R Stoe (14) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cook (16 Beverley Park) 41. B: D Quartey (18) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: P Ford (16) 22. B: C Alsted (22) 23. C: J Salmon (36) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Terry (20) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: S Reeve (13) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: E O’Dwyer (28) 41.

Our Partners