NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 April 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 20 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Bullock (32) G Towers (25) 47. Men: A: S Young (11) 39. B: B Potter (15) 39. C: M Diebold (24) 40. Women: S Templeton (40) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Tasker (9) 39. B: I Markley (13) 38. C: X Culbert (19) 42. Scr: A Robson 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Gould (14) 33. Scr: D Fletcher 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Windridge (5) 39. B: J Parkin (13) 38. C: P Dempster (20) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: M Selby C Amery (21) 71. Div 2: E Saxton R Brown (22.5) 74.5.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Docherty (4) 37. R Beard (23) 36 cb. M Norberry (12) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Bowen P Collins 46. A: M Pitchford (9) 41. A Scr: P Haim 27. B: S Ares (14) 35. B Scr: G Pollard 22. C: M Rogers (26) 36. C Scr: P O’Brien 13.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: P Citroni (17) 38 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Strange (19) B Hope (36) 47. 2B Scr: N Graham R Minns 43. A: A Haddad (3) 41. A Scr: N Graham 32. B: C Pateman (14) 41. B Scr: S Maddern 25. C: T Ingrey (33) 40. C Scr: G Wackett 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Park (21) E Kim (17) 48. Men: White: S Lee (17) 39. Women: E Kim (17) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: K Romer (12) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (7) 38. B: A Kirk (16) 39. C: L Crue (32) 37. Women: A: J Callanan (30) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: A: M Panucci (12) 4 up. B: Z Tanner (16) 4 up. C: C Bramley (22) 3 up. Scr: T Wood 5 down.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Olander (16) 42 cb. Div 2: M Solanki (10) 42. Scr: M Xu (5) 35. White: P McCanna (22) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Adams (9) 39 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: K Anderson (13) 40 cb. B Dewberry (14) 40. B: J Hancock (24) 40. R Harper (19) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: A: D Jones (11) 1 up. B: D Watts (17) 1 up cb. C: H Manikas (20) 1 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: I Ramsay J Girlie 70.5. B: P Wallis M Campion 73.5. C: W Healy R Rorison 75.5.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: C Mooney (18) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Wylde (15) 37. B: T Hockley (22) 34. C: S Sang (23) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: L Plowes (10) 42. Div 2: C Longbottom (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Sui (14) 71. Div 2: T Faddy (34) 74.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Ridd (29) K Moorehead (40) 64.5. Div 1 Scr: S Ridd K Moorehead 99.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: F Birks (36) P Birks (25) 46. 2B Scr: D King P Homan 36. A: J Thompson (8) 41. B: C King (15) 39. C: P Birks (25) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McKimm R Peters 44 cb. A: R Moiler (7) 37. B: J Lupis (14) 38. C: G Purves (25) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Cleary P Williams 40. A: L Bacon (25) 32. B: L Sinclair (35) 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hall D Sullivan 76. Div 1: A Dooley (10) 39. Div 2: A Zazy (21) 43.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Kendall (15) C Smedley (9) 44. Men: R Devlin (14) 37 cb. Women: L Kendall (15) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: B Paviour-Smith (28) 30.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: L Bergmann 75. T Jeggo 75. D Croft 75. A Rumble 75. N Bethwaite 70. M Good 70. J Punshon 70. C Ledingham 70.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Shi Z France 65. Men: White: A Shi (20) 40. Medley: Black: D Small (18) 37.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Levi (23) 2 up. Div 2: C Bright (37) 1 up. Div 3: J Lead (43) sq.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Ambrose: Yellow: E Fan (23) A Luo (17) L Gyzen (5) 66.5.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Essenstam (11) P Aroney (10) 48. J Essenstam (11) 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Drinkwater G Chou R French A Peterson 77. Div 1: C Adamsas (7) 33. Div 2: C Fletcher (20) 34. Div 3: S Smith (36) 35.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: J Palmer (21) 36. Hole in one: R Walton at 3rd.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: G O’sullivan (6) 70. B: C Gniel (16) 67. C: S Welch (23) 67.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Smith (11) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Shakenovsky (11) J Hurwitz (20) 45. 2B Scr: M Collie (2) W Kozma (8) 38. W Kozma (8) 37. T Stanes (14) 39. A Lindenberg (19) 38. Scr: H Crowe 37. Visitor: A Turrell (13) 35. 2B: Gold: O Wagner (37) R Davoren (24) 43. R Davoren (24) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Chang (32) 35. Medley: A: S Park (11) 34. B: J Jeong (16) 37. C: J Cho (26) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: V McGrath (34) 39. K Edwards (10) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Worsley (32) 32. Veteran: B Green (24) 36. J Beattie (21) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: 2B Agg: M Rea (15) D Swan (22) 76. Men: A: E Psarras (8) 41. B: S Pratt (22) 41 cb. C: J McGregor (Kareela 28) 39. Women: D Mayger (37) 32 cb. Scr: J Gordon 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Malicki (19) V Gallen (20) 72. 2B Scr: S Blundell B Gibbons 51. A: G Quested (12) 37. B: M Sheen (15) 36. C: P Sutton (19) 38. Veteran: S Blundell (9) 40. Super Veteran: W Nelson (32) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Thompson (18) 41. 9-hole: J Hobson (20) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Wood (11) 20 cb. B: M Bray (16) 22. C: I Feder (33) 22.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: P Wallace C Brigstock (2.75) 61.25. M Holloway K Turner (7.25) 62.75. A McMaster L McMasters (10.75) 64.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: N Hawke (12) 5 up. B: D Ilsley (0) sq cb. C: S Rafferty (30) 3 up cb. Murray: A: T Bryan (6) sq. B: T Peacock (12) 3 up. C: N Clark (20) 3 up. D: R Seddon (30) 1 down cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: Blue: 9-hole: D McNelly (14) 23. Red: I Shaw (10) 19.

Our Partners