February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 April 2023

Aerial view of Jamberoo Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday,19 April 2023.

BALGOWLAH: Stableford: A: S Painter (4) 35. B: D Lewis (16) 41. C: R Charlton (21) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade. C Size (11) – 42, B Grade: V D’Ortona (13) – 35. C Grade: H Louie (23) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Jaroenpiu (29) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O’Connor (21) R Santangelo (12) 75. R Santangelo (12) 40 cb. A: D Makovec (7) 38. B: G Butler (12) 38. C: V O’Sullivan (19) 40. Scr: B Turner 35. Hole in one: S Doran at 13th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Terkalas (7) B Russell (4) 47. 2B Scr: N Seaman A Demidjuk 38. A: K Isomoto (7) 42. B: D Street (11) 39. C: G McCoy (21) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Rabone (17) R Delaney (13) 44. J Jury (12) 39 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Duffy (17) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: A Hisato (7) 39 cb. B: G Ujvary (14) 40. C: P Korch (19) 40. Scr: D Pykw 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: E Hamilton (30) 33.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Bithell (15) R Buettner (5) 69. Div 2: D Phan (28) H Nguyen (36) 76. A: A Marsh (1) 40. B: J Perez (12) 36. C: H Nguyen (36) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Johnston S Hughes 67.25.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Lee (18) L Kim (26) 76. Div 1: C Kim (18) 40. Div 2: M Choi (22) 37. Div 3: A Mace (28) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Brown (21) D Griffiths (12) 84. A: J Lee (9) 39 cb. B: J Hwang (17) 40. C: P Brown (21) 41. PM 2B: P Camilleri (10) D Harvey (10) 80. PM: A: S Goodrum (9) 41. B: G Williams (15) 40. C: P Connell (29) 40. 2B Scr: A Kim S Sung Lee 49. Hole in one: C Watson at 4th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: M Wallace (20) 36 cb. B: D Pearce (37) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B agg: H Robb (0) S Floyd (4) 63. Black: A: M Clear (16) 39. B: G Hughes (16) 37. C: T Harvey (33) 37. Scr: S Floyd (4) 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Foursome: Green: A: J Richardson L Bamford 72.5. A Scr: S Wiggins S Perkins 76. B: C Trickett M Convoy 71. B Scr: C Trickett M Convoy 93. C: D Lloyd D Raisin 74.5. C Scr: D Lloyd D Raisin 107.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Hahn 42. Div 2: A Tomiak 40. Div 3: K Kim 40. Scr: M Hay 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Xu (5) R Farrugia (6) 78. A: R Farrugia (6) 40. B: D Bridge (16) 39. C: T Ippodimonte (22) 37 cb. Scr: C Hicks (0) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: B Fawcett (19) 41 cb. G Glascott (26) 41. Hcp: K Burton (44) 38.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (25) 74. C’ship: A Scr: S Pyle 268. B Scr: E Bain 294. C Scr: A Wood 322. A: K White (16) 221. B: J Delmenico (25) 216. C: A Wood (29) 235. Men: Stableford White: J Braybon (25) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Forster: A: B Mitchell (6) 40. B: B Bell (14) 41 cb. C: A Khorthon (22) 42 cb.

FOX HILLS: Stableford: G Pont (33) 36. J Drury (44) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Searle (11) W Healy (13) 76. Div 1: W Healy (13) 39 cb. Div 2: N Sherring (23) 37.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: B Mighell (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Crehan (17) G Sammons (9) 49 cb. A: P Bevan (12) 39. B: J Mcphie (16) 42. C: G Masters (26) 39. Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: K Stamatellis (23) D Kent (21) 63.

HOWLONG: Women: Ambrose: G Hoskin C Walkerden 73.25.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mandler D Fischer 48. A: B Zhang (9) 39. A Scr: D Thompson (+3) 33. B: S Ross (13) 36 cb. B Scr: R Wyse (13) 21 cb. C: T Reed (29) 37. C Scr: D Edwards (21) 15.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Armstrong (9) J Goodwin (15) 85. A: J Armstrong (9) 42. B: F Stewart (14) 41. C: A Daniel (19) 38. Scr: A Honeysett 37. Veteran: J Armstrong (9) 42.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Leckie (14) W Belgre (10) 43. D Leckie (14) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Savage (30) 36. Div 2: T Whiteside (31) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: H Choi (10) 40. T Small (5) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kooijman B Ferguson 78. A: L Cleary (9) 40. B: R Bell (17) 37. C: R Kooijman (24) 42. Scr: J Knox 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: D Peters (7) V Panov (21) 46. Black: A: D Peters (7) 43. B: C Eastick (14) 41. C: V Galluzzo (26) 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: T Maloney (16) S Baaruud (38) 50. T Maloney (16) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wiles D Upton 47. A: R Apfel (6) 40. B: D Holmes (13) 38. C: D Upton (23) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Pentony (20) J Camarda (15) 47. A Pentony (20) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Team: White: N Taplin B Gross W Preston J Tyler 93.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Tan (16) E Guz (12) 47. Div 2: B Strauss (23) P Rudgley (24) 47. 2B Scr: D Maciver (4) M Krilich (8) 37. A: S Tan (12) 38 cb. B: C Jacob (14) 39. C: D Brett (43) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Morriss (8) 41. B: R Devlin (14) 42. C: K Nixon (25) 38 cb. Veteran Men: R Huang (26) 36. Veteran Women: J Clarke (22) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: White: R Thomson (12) 23.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Cho (12) H Kim (21) 77. A: C Giles (12) 40. B: G Neilson (13) 42. C: H Kim (21) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: B Tomlins (10) 38. J Morgan (12) 37 cb. B: C Clifton (19) 22 cb. K Wilson (22) 36. C: R Finnerty (28) 34. C Kelly (29) 33. Gymea Lily: A: P Sutton (13) 42. G Allen (9) 39. B: B Bisset (22) 39. T Knife (22) 38. C: L Williams (29) 36. R Carruthers (24) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Caldwell (23) S Moss (17) 44 cb. A: R Cook (13) 36 cb. B: M Child (19) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Stubbs (11) 38 cb. B: T Fitzpatrick (22) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Miller (21) J Miller (36) 56. 4B Scr: B Harrisburg P Frankland 40. J Miller (36) 47. Gold: J Kelly (32) 34 cb. Women: L Buckley (12) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Gotham (18) P Singh (28) 50. A: D Thorn (11) 38 cb. B: O Haugerud (14) 42. C: P Robinson (25) 38 cb. Scr: G Naylor 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Sayer (8) G Johnson (18) 48. 2B Scr: C March E Banguis 37 cb. A: D Stoakes (11) 38. B: E Whitley (15) 40. C: T Petrov (31) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tijoriwala (12) P Waddington (4) 46. G Patterson (15) 37.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (13) 42. Div 2: P Litten (24) 35. Div 3: D Goodsell (29) 35 cb. Div 4: K McKellar (42) 35.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: C Fleming (19) 40. B: E Banko (26) 39 cb. J Kelly (25) 39 cb. D Ferrier (29) 39. C: K Evans (40) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: P Cho (16) J Song (8) 80. Div 2: D Muirhead (27) K Peck (19) 93. A: M Green (1) 38. B: P Wright (15) 45. C: P Bhatt (23) 40. D: D Muirhead (27) 43. Scr: H T Kim 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Horan (27) B Mullins (9) 49. A: T Green (+1) 39. B: S Tringas (18) 40. C: G Horan (27) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bennett (15) 38. K Nelson (16) 36 cb. B: B Colvin (23) 36. A Barklay (27) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (8) 36 cb. B: J Ellis (18) 40. C: G Carpenter (26) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B McMillan (8) B Watson (26) 71. Scr: B Windred T Heaton 74. G Spies (19) 41.

THE COAST: Stableford: A Lloyd (15) S O’Leary (11) 48. A: S Frain (4) 42. B: J Mcdonald (21) 41. Scr: S Frain (4) 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Ryba (18) B Rosenberg (11) 49. Scr: K Trenorden A Marafioti 38. V Clark (7) 43. 4B: S Lu (29) M Alch (29) 47 cb. Scr: L Waller P Lonard 41. J Simpson (29) 40 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: G Brooks (10) 70. B: J Henry (13) 70. C: J Baker (18) 71. D: A Leggate (27) 71. Gold: L Redfern (27) 70.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Glades (16) B Behnke (10) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Pearce J Driver 38. A: B Bender (7) 41. B: C Tolomeo (13) 37. C: T Spinks (20) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Radcliyffe (22) S Levy (30) 50. 2B Scr: D Mason P Brittain 37. A: R Edney (10) 38 cb. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: P Brown (14) 40. B Scr: P Brown 27. C: M Chau (23) 43 cb. P Crnek 24.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: R Murdoch (34) 72.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Campbell (12) G O’Rourke (15) C Jones (25) S Gosling (15) 50.625. Stableford 9-hole: N Atalla (20) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Soames (5) 41. B: C Benson (21) 41. C: R Walsh (27) 38. Scr: K Rugless 36.

YENDA: PGA PRO-AM: Final scores: 44: A Bautista. 45: D Bransdon. 46: K Fondas J Mackenzie B Kivimets. 47: J Gordon J Mullaney. 48: H Webb D Mulley S Pope M Gannon. 49: B Patten B Trembath H Gulliver M Panopoulos C Gentle. 50: D Sando L Parker J Cripps A Maxwell. 51: C Keus K Anthony J Perkin. 52: F Bellingham. 53: D Priest S Vogel. 55: T Purtill. 56: T Britton. 57: M Wilson. 59: J Ingram. 61: B Wearne.

Our Partners