February 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Hawkesbury River Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday,17 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Peters (4) 38 cb. N Wood (3) 37 cb. B: M Kilgannon (13) 42. M Toomer (17) 41. C: J Gardiner (24) 40. M King (25) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Lee (15) C Cheng (16) 47. A: A Hughes (1) 35 cb. B: I Lee (15) 39. C: C Carver (21) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Four-ball Gross Stableford: M Thomas & C Holden, 44. Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: S Noble, V Cantore 65. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Craddock (3), 39 c/b. B Grade: G Funnell (17), 38. C Grade: N Kudsi (25), 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole Split Six: P De Martin (18) 13.

BLACKHEATH: Snr Stableford: E Healey 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Chesher (13) 38. S Andrews (3) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sylvester (13) B Ford (10) 49. 2B Scr: Z Pagano J Demarigny 37 cb. Men: A: B Ford (10) 41. B: M Pilkington (16) 39 cb. C: J Collorafi (21) 37 cb. Women: G Jung (18) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Adams (13) R Buizen (9) 67. Div 1: S Adams (13) 37. Div 2: J Chivers (39) 33. Scr: S Adams (13) 24. Medley: A: D Nugent (12) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee J Jeon 49. Div 1: B Leafe (3) 42. Div 2: R Selleck (20) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Batcheler (14) 45. Div 2: T Laurent (26) 45. Scr: C Stemi (4) 33.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: P Fulford (32) 18. Women: M Baker (44) 15.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford Green:” T Snelson (32) 37 c/b. Red: S Cullen (24) 33. Blue: L Chapman (13) 40. White: B Webster (17) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Ashton (11) 40. B: G Fox (15) 42. C: S Schlede (28) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Ducos (11) 40. B: R Bell (19) 42. C: R Powell (22) 40. Women: W Millson (20) 36. Medley: R Bell (19) 42. Scr: D Campbell (2) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wright (4) 36. B: P Mudie (15) 36. C: J Fisicaro (24) 34.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: R O’Dea (18) 39 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Hawkins (14) 39 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: K Gadsby (12) R Hustler (20) 46. R Brown (3) 39. D Ower (19) 37. N Warren (6) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Song (45) A Ko (26) 46. K Kwon (40) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Nair (24) D Shah (25) 50. A: C Moore (16) 43. B: S Puz (22) 38. C: T Thelwell (24) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: P McBeath (31) J Cover (21) S Bardwell (16) 85. M Timmins (31) 42. Women: 2B Agg: P Doyle P Jones (30.5) 72.5. L Windsor (36) 41. 9-hole: J Cover (19) 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: J Kim (15) 45. Women: P Kunkler (31) 34.

RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: K Fretwell (8) 70. B: R Van Der Berg (22) 66. C: B Tuck (36) 72. Veteran Women: L Luttringer (26) 71.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: G Mustow (34) 74. Medal Apr: D Sookie (9) 70.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Li (4) J Chen (26) 51. White: A: H Hollier (11) 39. B: J Jabour (16) 38. C: R Cooper (23) 39. Green: P South (24) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Seo (31) S Jung (11) 47. A: H Morgan (11) 42. B: P Aloe (19) 40. C: L Calabretta (29) 44.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Fisher (15) 43. A Overvliet (13) 40. B: M Deignan (19) 34. T McBride (16) 33. C: B Colvin (23) 35 cb. J Payne (39) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Crone (14) 38. Div 2: G Shanahan (28) 33. Div 3: R Fitch (31) 41. Scr: H McNeill 30.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Ueda (20) R Umeki 48. A: N Kwanten (10) 38. B: R Umeki (17) 43. C: J Kellahan (20) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (14) 42.

Our Partners