September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 16 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Dunheved Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday,16 April 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Breeze (21) 39. Scr: S Ryan 31. Women: S Thompson (5) 38. Scr: J Song 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: F Hudson (34) J Hudson (17) A Cronin (5) C Ferrington (29) 43.275.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Walsh (24) M Bozic (16) 50. Div 1: J Holden (11) 42. A: B Holden (8) 38. B: M Bozic (16) 41. C: D Downey (24) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Grasevski (12) T Kunovski (19) 48. A: S Lindsay (4) 36. B: S Maurice (11) 37 cb. C: A Kepreotes (20) 35. Scr: W Matthews 32 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Ussher (8) 59. B: G Hanniffy (14) 57. C: T Granger (20) 67.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Pindar (11) 42. B: C Pendlebury (12) 43. C: R Hinchcliffe (19) 41. Scr: D Hanafi (1) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: R Murthy A Derbas 12 up. A: M Pitchford (10) 3 up. A Scr: N Foster 2 down. B: B Cherry (19) 1 up. B Scr: C Costello 8 down. C: A Derbas (22) 3 up. C Scr: A Derbas 10 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Donovan (9) J Fung (20) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 41. A: J Kim (8) 39 cb. B: G Choe (15) 40. C: H Kim (22) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: K Shin (30) M Choi (23) 144. Medal Apr: Div 1: C Kim (17) 73. Div 1 Scr: L KIm 85 cb. Div 2: M Choi (23) 68. Div 2 Scr: R Forrester 92. Div 3: K Shin (30) 76. Div 3 Scr: S Choi 105.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Liao (27) D Yap (29) 77. Men: A: J Lee (9) 39 cb. B: P Eustace (19) 39. C: F Liao (27) 44. Women: P Wong (21) 39 cb. Medley: PM 2B Agg: S Romer D Nati 78 cb. Men: A: S Nati (6) 42. B: J Lee (Cumberland 16) 39. C: J Xue (23) 37 cb. Women: B Catherine (19) 39. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: S Nati B Fasher 76.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Ryan (16) 36.

COWRA: PGA PRO-AM (par 71): Final round: J Higginbottom 65 67, J Mullaney 65 67, A Bautista 69 64, N Green 66 68, D Bransdon 66 69, L Parker 69 67, S Park 68 68, J Wilson 72 66, J Mackenzie 70 69, A Edge 68 71, F Bellingham 68 72, M Panopoulos 72 69, N Rogers 72 69, D Thompson 66 75, D Mulley 67 75, R Smith 72 71, H Gulliver 73 71, J Mitchell 69 75, B Wearne 72 73, T Perfect 71 74, A Demidjuk 73 73, D Priest 74 72, K Fondas 76 70, T Britton 73 74, A Maxwell 72 75, A Kelleher 74 73, J Walden 73 75, N Condon 72 76, S Pope 73 77, C Bell 75 75, C Fairchild 72 78, J Hundy 75 75, H McMillan 76 74, N Stubbs 75 76, J Bugden 75 77, A Booth 75 78, J Sampson 76 79, D Sando 79 77, M Bate 83 75, J Edge 79 80, C Keus 78 82, C Thompson 84 81, M Millar RTD.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: H Graham (5) 43. B: Z Nicholls (24) 40. Scr: H Graham (5) 38. Women: A Matthews (17) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: D Castle (23) 4 up. Scr: M Mayer 3 down. Veteran Medley: Stableford: L Quilliam (4) 36. Women: Scr: L Quilliam 32. Mxd: Team: J Richardson (15) B Richardson (10) M Ticehurst (9) J Ticehurst (5) 119.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Qazi B Thurbon 48. Men: Div 1: L Sherry (8) 40. Div 2: J Qazi (18) 39. Div 3: T Kerim (26) 37. Women: S Cross (23) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Morris (33) A Chong (13) 75. B Morris (33) 39. Scr: D Neill 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davidson (3) 42. B: N Finlayson (14) 41. C: K Baker (29) 46. Scr: J Whiteford (-2) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Kerr (27) S Kerr (19) 45. Men: S Renkert (15) 38. Women: S Magarey (15) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Hyland (22) W Vermeulian (18) 51. A: K Parkes (11) 38 cb. B: W Vermeulian (18) 40 cb. C: R Hyland (22) 41 cb. D: G Crane (26) 40. Div 1: L Mcmurray (13) 36. Div 2: A Mainland (37) 35 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: A: T McCaw (7) 71. B: S Fuller (15) 73 cb. C: B Heath (26) 75. D: J Smith (47) 77.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moana (9) 41. B: H Lee (16) 37. C: T Kavilaveedu (27) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Gleeson (NTP 16) R McConnell (16) T Leece (16) J Love (Chatswood 8) 84. Men: D Lowe (11) 39. Women: S Sheehan (25) 37.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K Wickham (25) G Wickham (10) 45. Men: K Wickham (25) 43. Women: S Waugh (18) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bizzotto (15) 40. B: P Whittle (21) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Metera (10) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Price (11) L Price (27) 45. Men: A Baxter (19) 37. Women: A Smith (24) 37.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Lumsden (20) J Easy (23) 48. Mxd: 2B: D Bollinger (18) C Bollinger (25) 48 cb. Men: F Maclennan Pike (4) 44. Women: Green: G Ledingham (9) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Rowe (25) M Tait (17) 45. Men: S Rowe (24) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 39. Women: A Donaghey (23) 39. Medley: Cup: S Greaves (12) A Donaghey (23) 44.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Wallace (11) 42. B: C Anderson (13) 42. C: D Platt (27) 43.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: R Antico-Hall (39) L Tsung (45) 70. Scr: J Cunningham C Brown 97.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Chaisumdet N Viengkham 51. 2B Scr: D Mulhall A Phiyasirikul 42. A: D Sue (10) 39. B: R Sunphantry (18) 43. C: T Koo (29) 43 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: M Kenneally B Partridge 47. P Bailey J Hart 45. Men: B Partridge (25) 40. Women: S Hay (18) 37. Medley: Stroke Foursome: Black: S Cordaiy R Cordaiy 66.5.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Hancock (11) 42. G Mavin (2) 38. A Scr: R Fletcher (+3) 41. B: K Munusamy (25) 42. S Sainsbury (21) 38. B Scr: J Cashman (13) 25.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Ferreira (8) Y Minamino (14) 75. A: T Gilberd (9) 39. B: Y Minamino (14) 39. C: J Allen (20) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Mcmanus (9) 3. B: J Pankhurst (13) 41. C: D Grieve (35) 40. Women: A: M Rudd (17) 38. B: S Sennett (34) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Chong (4) 38 cb. Scr: J Gudmundsson 33. Women: J King-Gee (24) 39. Scr: J Wallas 27.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hall N Urbanski 50. Div 1: A Burt (13) 43. Div 2: M Magurie (21) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Henley (13) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Dyster (24) S Dadich (21) 48. Mxd: D Chapman (27) L Chapman (46) 44. P O’Brien (14) 39 cb. J Duggan (20) 39 cb. G Olstein (24) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Black (10) P Clarke (30) 85. Men: K Lee (19) 42. Women: G Lee (23) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Greig (12) P Langwill (23) 48. A: C Chang (6) 38. B: I Cunliffe (20) 38. C: D Karthi (26) 38. Mxd: 2B: C Chang (6) E Sung (16) 46. Women: J Chang (18) E Sung (16) 41. Div 1: E Sung (16) 34. Div 2: C Allsopp (29) 34.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Krautil (25) D Pickering (17) 44 cb. Mxd: 4B: Stableford: H Adey (22) S Adey (36) 46. Men: White: C Garland (12) 40. Women: Yellow: A Khanna (32) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hacker (18) T Gammie (31) 49 cb. Men: D Brennan (34) 42 cb. Women: I Barker (18) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Kennedy (9) C Kennedy (34) 47. J Metuangaro (Twin Creeks 0) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fiadino (13) J Banham (16) 46. J Fiadino (13) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Langridge (12) A Plunkett (45) 78. Men: D Williams (26) 41. Women: A Plunkett (45) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Blake (13) B Harrop (23) 49. Men: White: A: J Wong (11) 39. B: B Entwhistle (16) 40. C: B Harrop (23) 43. Scr: C Roles (1) 32. Green: R Lee (23) 32. Women: S McAllister (11) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Choi (22) J Woo (20) 52. Mxd: S Hwang (16) A Hwang (28) 47. Women: C Fairclough (17) 40. Men: A: R Jeong (12) 38. Scr: H Kim 35. B: L Cain (14) 39. C: P Choi (22) 42. D: R Creek (25) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S O’Brien A Betts 49. 2B Scr: L O’Brien S Brownlow 39. A: D Goodman (7) 43. B: R Caddis (17) 41. C: J Dyer (28) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Hives (11) B Cahill (14) 80. D Dewey (4) 38. B Cahill (14) 41. K Zhan (23) 44. Scr: D Dewey 34. Stableford: Gold: J Nicholas (21) 39. Women: M Heller (17) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Green (15) H Forbes Smith (30) 13 up. H Forbes-Smith (30) 8 up. Scr: C Kang (2) 1 down. Women: A Yeon (27) 5 up.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Gaffey (17) 19. R Bullock (Elanora 6) 18.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: 2B: T Lee R Yoon 48. A: P Ciao (12) 33 cb. B: T Lee (15) 39. C: V Hua (21) 41. Holes in one: D Mackenzie at 12th. Gold: K De Stigter at 6th.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Fagan J Fagan 48. A: T Anderson (11) 41. A Scr: C Smith 39. B: D Truong (18) 42. C: S Royds (20) 45. Women: L D’Ambrosio (20) 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Kearns (31) P Kearns (21) 49. Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 34. A: P Revelas (16) 44. 4B: A: R Ellis-Doff (14) S Black (14) 48. Scr: T Keirath M Faraday 37. A: S Orgill (26) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: L Clemow (22) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Loveday 90. Div 2: M Cole (70) 24. Div 2 Scr: M Cole 94.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Bill (10) K Neat (16) 45 cb. Men: A: J Cho (12) 37. A Scr: B Noyes (1) 33. B: J Miller (13) 40. B Scr: A Boudville (14) 24. C: M Gribbin (26) 39. C Scr: D Berry (19) 19. Women: Green: L Kim (21) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ramsden (13) E Ramsden (40) 45. Men: A: B Spinks (11) 40. B: F Kim (21) 39. Women: A: S Zhou (30) 36. B: L Woodward (32) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Haynes (8) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Hartmann (18) 40. 9-hole: M O’Farrell (30) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Schnabl (16) J Gabor (19) 44. A: G Pepper (10) 40. B: R Nahum (18) 38 cb. C: N O’Neill (24) 37. Women: S Zerby (41) 34. Medley: 9-hole: I Feder (33) 19. F Boyer (41) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S McGregor (18) 40. L Goodwin (22) 39.

Our Partners