September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 14 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Kiama Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday,14 April 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: N Gibson (17) 35. Women: R Fielder (36) 35. Scr: S Thompson 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Dunn (12) 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (9) 36. B: D Carroll (14) 30. C: J Dunne (18) 32. Scr: D Moeke 28. Veteran: Div 1: D Moeke (6) 34 cb. Div 2: W Roberts (27) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Toro (0) C Smith (Northbridge) (11) 85. 2B Scr: C Toro C Smith (Northbridge) 68. Men: A: C Smith (Northbridge 11) 43. B: C Xu (17) 39 cb. C: M Toro (29) 40. Women: L Obrien (18) 36. Hole in one: S Guthrie at 2nd.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McGregor (21) J Smith (14) 48. A Fowler (8) 40 cb. 9-hole: W Boon (42) 18.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Mayer (11) 38. Women: Gold: A: N Haines (8) 36. B: S Latham (27) 33. C: N Andrews (30) 35. D: J Jensen (41) 32. Scr: N Haines 28. Hole in one: P Small at 18th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: I Simpson (25) P Olzik (25) 45. Div 1: B White (10) 35. Div 2: W McKeon (23) 37. Scr: D Neil 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: M Kelly (9) 3 up. B: S Kay (16) 1 up cb. C: J Ringwood (24) 4 up. Scr: J Whiteford (-1) 38 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: V L’Green (32) A McNeill (19) 40. A McNeill (19) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Degan (27) R Byrne (21) 48 cb. A: K Dewar (12) 39. B: A Locke (17) 40. C: B Conroy (21) 41. D: B Sonter (32) 44. Scr: K Thacker (6) 27.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Tuncurry: H Mitchell (21) D Cramp (13) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Loo (The Ridge 11) 33. B: V Sikwila (13) 42. C: G McMillan (Rosnay 34) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P R Smith (16) 41. B: P Mayhook (31) 36. Scr: G Pride (4) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Allan (+3) 38 cb. B: B Stuart (19) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: M Donovan (49) 23.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Horan (8) 38. Div 2: M Ashton (20) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: H Grehan (17) 39. Women: S Zemancheff (20) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Garven (31) C Gittoes (17) 73. 2B Scr: S Huffadine (5) B Weir (8) 56 cb. A: C Mitchell (9) 39. B: V Nguyen (19) 38 cb. C: G Garven (31) 46.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M O’Brien (16) B Dockery (7) 46. K Thurgood (14) C Stewart (13) 45. A: K Thurgood (14) 41. B Dockery (7) 41. A Scr: J Hong (+4) 40. B: B Carr (15) 35. C Formosa (24) 35. B Scr: M O’Brien (16) 19.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: T Spillane (15) 41.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: R Gall (29) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Gilbert (12) 32 cb. P Metham (14) 32. P Mentis (14) 31. B: D Johnstone (23) 37 cb. B Kew (17) 37 cb. J Delaney (20) 37. C: D Cooke (27) 33 cb. B Scott (24) 33. B Elliott (28) 30 cb. Women: F Guides (16) 36. A Hutchinson (29) 34 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Moraitis (18) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Marashian (21) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Fourie (20) 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: S Harkins (15) F Peters (3) 8 up. Div 1 Scr: D Miller (0) T Fox (-1) 6 up. Div 2: K Watson (26) B Hutton (41) 8 up. Div 2 Scr: C Cullanan (12) J Gray (24) 8 down. Men: A: H Carver (4) 4 up. B: S Harkins (15) 4 up. C: N Becroft (29) 2 up. Women: E Oram (22) sq.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Branson (30) J Duffy (32) K Taylor (22) S Robertson (44) 53. 9-hole: G Dainton (34) R Hayden (24) C Crocker (36) M Breden (45) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Gale (17) J Leathart (16) 44. Div 2: T Cunninghame (28) S Woodcroft (9) 48. J Kim (20) 39. Women: 2B: R Hassell (28) C Fairclough (17) 43. J Kim (13) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A O’keeffe (10) 39. B: C Brown (32) 38 cb. Women: B Ostini (16) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Byrne (26) T Dunne (20) 51. A: K Bone (11) 39. B: J Byrne (20) 44. C: N Tedesco (27) 42. Scr: P Lee (1) 37. 9-hole: P Gifford (21) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Elliot (7) 38. B: A Tran (13) 37. C: W Phibbs (24) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Grant (25) 34.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Pellegrini (18) J Sonego (16) 83. A: P Richardson (12) 41. B: D Oliver (18) 41. C: D Clarkson (25) 41. M Buckingham (+1) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Doolan (11) 40. Women: Team: M Nancarrow A Coleman K Preston R Griffiths 86.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Sharpe (16) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: E Middleton (1) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: N Conduit (10) 40.

Our Partners