September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 12 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Woolooware Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday,12 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Campbell A Todd 47. 2B Scr: B Silwal D Morgan 41. Team: C Brobbell G Jones D Hogan R Agostino 106. A: B Silwal (4) 38 cb. B: G Rungwerth (18) 38 cb. C: K Song (19) 41 cb. D: J Wilson (27) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (30) 32.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Trevenar (14) R Asser (11) 45. A: R Asser (11) 34. B: C Dennis (19) 37 cb. C: D Wilcher (29) 39 c/b.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: Z Rahmat (10) 39. D Osterlund (8) 37 C/B. B Grade: M De Angelis (13) 40 c/b. N Wilson (14) 40. C Grade: C Said (22) 38. A Pak (24) 37..

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Brown (16) N Armstrong (16) K McFarlane (33) M Kneeler (30) 51.123.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Kerr (23 Woolooware) 40 cb. A: R McRae (11) 40. B: R Mansfield (15) 40. C: F Dinuzzo (22) 39 cb. Scr: B Turner 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Brotherton (32) A Scali (15) 47. 2B Scr: K Klem C Freese 38. A: K Isomoto (9) 37 cb. B: G Bombell (11) 37. C: N Loukopoulos (39) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Dowdell (9) M Hillier (16) 45. M Unsworth (13) 39.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (14) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: P Ryan (11) 38 cb. B: J Lagos (18) 41. C: D Harris (21) 40. A Scr: G Lee 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: C Stone (20) 74.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Bugdayli (8) W Moser (11) 47. Div 2: G Stafford (12) N Williams (13) 44. Scr: M Williamson A Choat 43. A: C Collins (11) 39. B: V Milinkovic (18) 41. C: D Jurd (19) 33 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Toogood (17) I Barry (4) 84. 2B Scr: H Darmody B Senior 66. A: J Choma. B: G Powers (18) 45. C: G Krauze (27) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Jeong (24) J Shim (7) 47. Div 1: J Shim (7) 37. Div 2: A Jeong (24) 41. Div 3: J Kim (27) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Toro (16) R Nasso (10) 45 cb. A: A Hung (9) 37. B: W Jang (15) 40. C: K Kenny (22) 35. PM 2B: D Higgins (14) A Dallas (22) 52. PM: A: T Matson (11) 41. B: J Barbara (16) 39. C: A Dallas (22) 40. 2B Scr: B Fasher P Carr 40 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: P Davis (29) 35. 9-hole: P Barrass (28) 16.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Michell (20) J Barker-Whittle (32) 45. 2B Scr: P Bolinowsky K Lockery 34. A: K Lockery (7) 37. B: A Hyland (13) 40. C: D Michell (20) 41.

CROMER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Toole (2) J Arcus (4) R Toole (4) T Seward (21) 52.125. H Robb H Robb N Robb J Thomas 55.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: S Wiggins (3) 71. B: L Parris (25) 73. C: V Blizard (29) 67. D: D Steege (36) 67. A Scr: S Wiggins (3) 74. B Scr: E Dennis (21) 96. C Scr: V Blizard (29) 96. D Scr: D Steege (36) 103.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Stevenson (17) P Spears (13) 46. 2B Scr: J Kiddle (3) R McCoullough (7) 38. Div 1: R McCoullough (7) 41. Div 2: K Park (18) 39. Div 3: D Millard (27) 45. Scr: M Hay (2) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: R Davies (25) J Sheehan (19) 44. A: J Sheehan (19) 38. Veteran Men: A: S Housbey (11) 37. B: P Barker (17) 33 cb. C: A Nocom (27) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Yang (7) 37. B: M Lulic (14) 40. C: G Carey (21) 39. Scr: F Kidenya (3) 31.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Kelliher (11) T Shelton (15) B Kemp (24) B Sonter (33) 95. A: M Van Epen (9) 40 cb. B: R Williams (14) 41. C: D Turner (22) 40 cb. D: A Griffiths (26) 39. Scr: M Egan (7) 33.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: T McCaw (7) 37. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (26) 72.

FOX HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Wu (17) R Jung (39) 67. K White (42) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: R Crowfoot (33) D Sookee (9) 46. A: H Roberts (15) 39. B: C Hardman (29) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: G Gleeson (NTPGC 16) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Clarke B Arnott 82. A: J Han (10) 40. B: J Taylor (15) 42. C: G Lee (20) 44. Scr: M Coombs (+2) 35.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A Bishop (17) 28.

KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B: S Nicholson G Williamson 10 up. A: P Gardner (9) 6 up. A Scr: C Holland (6) 5 down cb. B: L Phelps (17) 3 up. B Scr: R Coote (13) 9 down cb. C: P Herrick (24) 5 up. C Scr: C Keed (22) 12 down.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Cribb (7) P Trevenar (8) 45. A: G Millar (8) 42. B: P Bull (15) 37 cb. C: J Jang (22) 38. Scr: D Gannon 39. Veteran: G Millar (8) 42.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (22) X Guo (19) 41. D Martin (22) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: S Kim (33) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: 2B: B Tapp C Darby 10 up. A: M Buckley (12) 7 up. B: B Tapp (14) 4 up. C: G Pethybridge (27) 6 up. Scr: C Gillespie sq.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Gasanz (9) 38. R Pederson (8) 37. J Brown (14) 36. A Scr: R Fletcher (-3) 36. B: J Issa (26) 39. K Berry (19) 37. R Heckmann (28) 36. B Scr: N Sharma (17) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: R Southwell (23) M Bailey (19) 54. A: G Stubbs (5) 40. B: M Bailey (19) 44. C: A Morris (20) 37.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Riley (5) G Groizard (12) 73. J Spargo (21) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: Team: J Murphy (19) L Seelenmeyer (10) G Lord (15) J Pankhurst (13) 54. A: S Fung (6) 43. B: A Martin (13) 39 cb. C: A Wearne (23) 41. Scr: M Hill 37 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Beale (6) 38 cb. B: P Thew (20) 39. C: G Samuel (22) 41. Scr: C McShannon 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: M Cotie (9) 38 cb. B: A Dinte (14) 38. C: P Ellis (29) 40.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Siu (32) L Hayden (33) 46 cb. Men: W Brooker (28) 42. 9-hole: M Burke (17) 18 cb. Veteran: R Huang (27) 37. Women: J Clarke (23) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Kim (18) A Yoon (12) 90. A: C Chapman (5) 39 cb. B: S Kim (18) 40 cb. C: T Lim (21) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Rarity (15) 37 cb. K Hitchen (15) 37 cb. B: R Moore (18) 42. C Buchanan (20) 38. C: L Williams (29) 42. D Davis (35) 37 cb. Stroke: Gymea Lily: A: L Lawson (2) 69 cb. A Pride (15) 69. B: D Herbert (23) 68 cb. S Fogwill (22) 68 cb. C: R Willock (25) 66. R Bates (27) 68.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Law (24) P Wallen (12) 50. Scr: M Gordon (-1) R Bury (13) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Cropper (23) J Ward (21) 71. A: D Macarthur (18) 39. B: G Hanslow (24) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (12) 37 cb. B: J Cutajar (Dunheved 29) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Manongdo (8) 39. B: J Gabriel (13) 41. C: H Sidaway (23) 37. D: P Hall (36) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: P Gammie (18) R Joder (29) 48. A: B Carter (11) 41. B: C Thompson (13) 39. C: P Miller (19) 41. Scr: A Lam 35 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Mcleod (1) D Welch (16) 71. 2B Agg Scr: J Gadd B Gadd 76. A: G Pinn (11) 41. B: S Cochran (14) 45. C: G Posadas (25) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Chang (17) I Jones (19) 47. T Piper (13) 41 cb.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: East: Green: A: L Kingston (24) 70. B: S Morgan (25) 68. C: G Martin (38) 68.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Larnach (11) O Buchan (7) 75. 2B Scr: W Palmer (2) T Fox (-1) 38. A: O Buchan (7) 40. B: K Maxwell (13) 39. C: W Lopex (22) 39. Scr: H Carver (4) 33 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: D Naylor (13) 70. A Scr: K Ha 79. B: P Stephenson (17) 69. B Scr: J Kwon 85. C: B Beattie (21) 66. C Scr: J Chung 92. D: P Wells (27) 69. D Scr: P Edwards 100. Medley: Stableford White: A Kim (15) 42.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Treweek (15) 42. Div 2: T Betterson (11) 40 cb. Div 3: A Singh (13) 40. Div 4: M Ashcroft (36) 39. Div 5: T Keighran (17) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Yeung (17) K Chan (26) 82. A: J Kim (10) 41. B: Y Yoo (19) 39. C: J Gim (33) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: L Thomas (6) 36. D Dunworth (30) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Hwang (11) 39 cb. B: S Brimo (18) 41. C: M Clift (23) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (28) D Kolosque (37) 55. A: M Hunter (13) 46. B: P Cheetham (16) 45. Scr: G Kennedy (3) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Chan (25) S Zaferis (36) 51. Scr: P Lonard E Mcdonald 44. A Grossberg (13) 45 cb. A Scr: R Vandersluis 39. D Jaensch (14) 42 cb. Scr: P Lonard 44. 9-hole: J Gilles (11) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Morrissey (8) 40. Div 2: B Dare (21) 39. Div 3: J Power (28) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Oliver (+2) B White (+1) 86. A: B White (+1) 41. B: B McGarrity (14) 39. C: R Kennedy (20) 39. D: M Cameron (Belmont 25) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: A: H Kim (9) 3 up. B: C Tolomeo (13) 1 up. C: P Flynn (20) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Levene (20) P Brown (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: K Akyurek C McBride 54. A: C McBride (4) 37. A Scr: C McBride 33. B: D Byun (19) 40. B Scr: J Kim 26. C: D Hughes (18) 39. C Scr: T Attard 18.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: R Murdoch (34) 34 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: J Donnell (14) M Beebar (28) 79. White: A: J Donnell (14) 41. B: J Donnan (19) 42. C: N Winterton (24) 36 cb. D: M O’Farrell (28) 40. 9-hole: M Hosking (21) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Baraket (12) 42. B: G Mahlberg (19) 40. C: J Carahalios (24) 38. Scr: G Soames 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Russell R Kidd J Ainsley W Baker 91. A: W Baker (8) 40. B: W Woods (15) 40. C: G Jeffes (31) 41 cb.

Our Partners