February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results– 11 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Welaregang Country Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday,11 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: D Murgatroyd (14) M Choy (20) M Drever (29) J Drever (15) 87.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Lansbury (31) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: A: M Bloxham (17) 64. B: K Leamon (26) 73. C: L Stanwell (30) 79. Scr: J Song (+4) 67.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Macdonald (25) 33 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford J Kim (15) 38. G Matherson (23) 34 c/b. H Gourlay (Scr) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Maulsbury (13) 37. Div 2: E Zadravec (18) 39. Div 3: R Motto (25) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: I Thorogood (25) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: N Walsh (25) 63.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (1) 39. G O’Conner (27) 38. G Fennell (8) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Brengues (11) 39. B: G Shinner (13) 35. C: B Roberts (38) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Chang (17) M Lee (11) 47. 2B Scr: W Lee D Lee 38. A: M Lee (11) 40. B: E Warner (16) 40. C: K Pidgeon (30) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Ambrose: J Florance C Leighton-Daly (8.75) 61.25. Stroke: Men: A: F Barton (10) 75 cb. B: T Crapp (11) 72. C: J Stephens (29) 70. Veteran: White: A: M Papa (17) 74. B: P Hassall (23) 72. C: B Manning (28) 73. Women: A: P Wilson (18) 76 cb. B: N Ellen (24) 73 cb. C: R Morrison (28) 75 cb. Stableford: Mxd: 2B: M Haddrell L Mayo 45. Men: A: M Peters (7) 36. B: S Donovan (16) 37 cb. C: C Leighton-Daly (19) 37 cb. A: F Barton (8) 39. B: B Morrison (13) 37. C: S Ryan (21) 36. A Robbins (11) 34 cb. Women: A: H Briggs (12) 37. B: M King (31) 37. A: H Pascoe (4) 40. B: L Conroy (23) 36. C: H Gauci (28) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: P Kaplan (37) 39.

CRONULLA: Snr Stableford Green: J Burrows (24) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Azzopardi (13) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Monaghan (31) R Pender (16) 48. 2B Scr: J Yun (Magenta Shores) D Everton (18) 35. A: J Yun (Magenta Shores 4) 38. B: G Woodley (16) 41. C: G McCormack (25) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: Div 1: A Hams (15) 5 up. Div 2: L Casey (32) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: D Cox (25) 20.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: E Potts (21) 74 cb. B: D Rumble Dickson (30) 77 cb. C: P Barham (37).

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Donovan (13) 39. B: P Burke (18) 40. C: M McNally (28) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: J Coleman (25) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Roche (10) 37. Div 2: S Daher (17) 39. Hole in one: M Abel at 6th. Women: Yellow: M Warren (39) 31 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Taylor (21) 1 up. Div 2: S Conde (25) 2 up. Div 3: M Clarebrough (30) 3 up. Div 4: J Kinghorn (35) 6 down cb. Scr: J Crichton 5 down.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Maloney (7) 40. B: T Buckland (17) 37. C: D Streichler (26) 36. Women: C Perry (17) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Andrich (8) 38. Women: A: W Millson (20) 38. B: F Woolley (29) 41. C: D Kent (41) 37. D: R Carson (40) 38. 9-hole: A Henderson (40) 18.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Rae S Scott 50.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Baddeley (13) 37 cb. Scr: J Dunn (1) 33. Women: Stroke: R Cheetham (20) 65 cb. Scr: J Wallas (11) 78. Medal Apr: Div 1: R Cheetham. Div 2: D Blake.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Martz (26) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Mayoh A Chambers 44. A: J Morgan (1) 36. B: C Angelucci (24) 35. C: S Rose (45) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: V Cowpe (30) R LeNevez (22) 72. V Cowpe (30) 41. Women: 9-hole: G Walters (36) 17.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: S Barnes (48) 18.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: R Bean-Wyper (10) 36 cb. B: L Russell (23) 35 cb. C: J Henniker (30) 44. D: D Walls (45) 43. Men: D Weller (14) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Chim (18) 42. Div 2: S Lim (26) 38. Div 3: L Oldfield (30) 36. Div 4: B Severino (39) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McGrath (16) T Oldham (28) 50. A: B Buchanon-Reeks (10) 35. B: R Hill (13) 38. C: T Oldham (28) 41. Black: G Hazen (9) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: K Quinten (26) J Dobson (20) D Goodman (31) C Hatton (19) 87. Veteran Women: A Boadle (27) J Brown (23) L Hatton (27) L Robson (34) 79.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Bokor (32) 40. B: J Benecke (20) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ormsby (18) B Quinn (23) 44. A: Z Mullins (+3) 34. B: P Stack (17) 38. C: D Cornwell (34) 36. Scr: R Fernandes 30.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: B Driscoll (4) 37 cb. B: P Varcoe (17) 38. C: G Ridsdale (23) 40.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Van Der Burg (22) T Oram (18) 44. Veteran Men: A: R Tuckwell (14) 37. B: T Thompson (24) 35. C: M Fancey (29) 34. Veteran Women: R Sedger (35) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: K Taylor (25) 64. Div 2: T Plummer (30) 68. Div 3: S Grob (34) 73. Scr: S McAllister (11) 80. Stableford: G Morris (45) 42. 9-hole: K Marien (36) 19. Green: K Bragg (43) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Clarke C Doyle 73. A: G Knight (12) 39. B: C Doyle (18) 37. C: B Williams (23) 39. D: F DeMoulin (35) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Clement (12) 43. Women: A: H Brough (22) 36. B: G Lee (31) 31.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: J Bennett (12) 34. D D Horsell (32) 32. 9-hole: Yellow: G Mateley (51) 15. M Quinlivan (51) 14. Men: J Cutler (7) 17. N Challis (19) 15 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Sanna (16) S Hotz (27) J Sedgwick (18) K Trotter (27) 61 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: D: D Stephens (17) L McDonald (20) 48. A: G Kennedy (4) 43. B: C Thompsett (20) 46. Scr: G Kennedy (4) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: L Eager (17) 68. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 78. Div 2: J Pope (30) 67. Div 2 Scr: J Pope 97. Men: Stableford: B Hammond (25) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Eager (11) M Beattie (7) 91. M Beattie (7) 43 cb. S Melrose (22) 41 cb. P Jansen (28) 43. Women: P Smith (29) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L Jolly (17) 73. B/Medal: M Murdoch (34) 69. Stableford Gold: B Campbell (19) 43.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: C Wright (13) sq. B: H Suh (23) 2 up. C: M Fitzsimmons (34) 1 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Littlebury (10) J Hasler (15) 43. J Mansfield (10) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Leo (31) L Peterson (38) 44. Div 1: O Yoon (22) 37. Div 2: R Gidley (31) 37. Div 3: L Peterson (38) 38. 9-hole: J Cowell (40) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P Formosa (16) 33. B: S Zerby (41) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Willis (12) J Borland (45) 43. D Timmins (11) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: T Cronk (12) 42. B: H Craig (15) 42. C: L Collins (19) 38. D: S Ambrose (25) 36 cb. Murray: A: P Clarnette (5) 40 cb. B: J Lawford (20) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Watson (12) 21. Red: P Byrne (10) 16.

Our Partners