September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 10 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Talbingo Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday,10 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Law (10) J Kinnear (15) 43. Medal: S Borton (10) 45. M Dalrymple (14) 39. S Starr (14) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lane (26) P Keen (20) 49. Men: A: S Takahashi (6) 36 cb. B: M Hammond (15) 37. C: S Lane (26) 42. Women: R Park (29) 33 cb.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Borkowski A Mendel 45 cb. B: C Boorman T Sinclair 45 cb. Men: A: C Borkowski (11) 39. B: T Sinclair (7) 38. Scr: R Jones. Women: A: K Lawson-Brown (17) 35. B: M Jang (9) 34 cb. Scr: M Jang.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Levy (10) D Secheny (11) 49. M Mccambridge (11) 38. E Van dam (15) 37. Scr: I Elliot 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Gaston (6) N Mullen (14) J Bayliss (10) K Salinger (10) P Mickelson (0) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Garlick (10) 36. B: D Coulpatsis (13) 38. C: L Neal (22) 38 cb. Div 1: M Sotiropoulos (9) 39. Div 2: D Coulpasis (13) 47. G Bonello (27) .

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davis (3) 39. B: K Varnavas (12) 40. C: P Papps (24) 39. Scr: L Whittaker 29 cb. Hole in one: K Varnavas (16th).

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: T Cleary 41. Women: C Rhind 30. Mxd: Par: Canadian Foursome: B Simpson J Simpson 1 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: B Phillips (10) 41. B: S Inzitari (14) 38. C: T Cossyvas (22) 40. Scr: H McMillan (-4) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Wood (8) 36. A Scr: A Choat 35. B: S Brown (14) 34. B Scr: S Brown 22. C: S Seen (32) 37. C Scr: B Cherry 19. J Roberts (5) R Wood (8) 67.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Varley (18) 37. B: N Stenner (28) 36.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: S Yo (14) J Chang (30) 12 up. A: A Kang (12) 4 up. B: G Choe (16) 1 up. C: J Chang (30) 2 up. Women: 2B: J Kang (18) H Lee (18) 9 up. Stableford: A: J Kang (18) 4. B: E Choi (20) 2. C: A Mace (29) 3. Mxd: Par: J Kang (18) A Kang (14) 10 up. 36-hole: W Choi (12) E Choi (21) 19 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Moxey (16) C Carling (9) 46. Div 2: D Rowsell (28) S Oaks (7) 42. Div 1: T Bews (7) 38 cb. Div 2: E Chambers (25) 36 cb. Scr: D Bain 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Appo (5) 41. B: P Clarke (17) 43. C: A Somers (27) 46.

ELANORA: Women: Hole in one: C Carroll at 12th.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Bennett (8) D Van vlit (22) 48. A: R Symonds (11) 39. B: P Monsalve (16) 38. C: B Smyth (20) 38. D: T Godley (29) 35. Div 1: J Welsby (27) 39. Div 2: R Harrington (35) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Amosa (12) 35. B: J Jesuthasan (13) 40 cb. C: J Kim (39) 37.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Olver (15) S Whipp (16) 44 cb. Mxd: P McLaughlin (10) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bateman (10) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Sutton (2) 40. B: M Ebert (15) 40. C: C Luton (25) 40. Women: L Reiner (34) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: D Moran (10) 35 cb. Men: White: G Finlay (5) 41 cb. Scr: R Carter 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim 52. B Han 52. 2B Scr: S Mcgee 43. B Davies 43. A: K Lee (10) 41. B: B Ferrett (15) 43. C: C Kim (36) 50. L Brescia (43) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: L McGrath (11) 40. B: P Kennedy (18) 42. C: S Thorne (25) 39. Scr: J Little 38. Women: W Millson (20) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Norbis (-4) 39. B: A O’Rourke (17) 36. C: C Tunks (31) 35. Scr: R Fletcher (-3) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Paterson (11) G Stubbs (4) 80. A: G Stubbs (4) 43. B: C Cannon (15) 39. C: D Cunneen (27) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: K Hodgson (28) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Page (14) J Hermann (19) 47. Mxd: W Redfearn (12) B Tran (8) 39. 2B Scr: R McLelland (5) F Gurren (2) 39. Men: B Tran (8) 40. A Barnhill (16) 38. J Page (14) 38. Women: C Brown (33) 35. W Harrington (4) 33. W Redfearn (15) 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Brennan (11) 40. Women: G Finke (17) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: S Kim T Lim 46. S Lee (14) 40.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Gymea Lily: B Frost (17) 40. T Brendish (28) 38. A Grace (18) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: T Lofts (30) 40. 2B: K Chang (16) T Lofts (30) 48.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Renshaw P Mickelson 79. B Wilkinson (9) 38 cb. Split Six: J Hanssen J Chase 67 cb. A Zecchinati (21) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 40. B: B Dixon (17) 40 cb. Women: J Levi (23) 34.

OATLANDS: Stableford: S Sloan (13) 44. A: G Isaac (16) 38 cb. B: P Knapman (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Peterson (16) 43. Women: D Phuah (19) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: D Epps (10) 38 cb. B: J Matthew (18) 46. C: J Ross (36 Social club) 41. Scr: A Hunter 35. Women: D Montgomery (11) 35.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Ardrey (28) M Ardrey (16) 67. Men: M Williams (+2) 36. Women: D Ardrey (28) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Fyfe (16) S Harkins (15) 72. Scr: C Ellings (-2) S Simms (1) 41. A: P Murphy (6) 38. B: K Fyfe (16) 39. C: G Hutt (24) 38. Scr: S Simms (1) 35.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: B Jones (30) K Hayward (23) 47. P Saunders (6) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lamble (30) R Hamilton (27) 49. J Lamble (30) 44. Scr: E Li (6) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hou (23) N Cassimatis (16) 48. A: T Fehon (10) 41. B: P Walling (19) 36. C: R Azzi (29) 41.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: J Bodycote T Bodycote T Kemp S Kemp 53. L Thomas R Aldham K Aldham W Aldham 53.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Hong (8) 40. B: T Lee (15) 38 cb. C: A Jury (24) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: J Swaysland (4) 79. H Lovibond (20) . A: D Wesney (10) 37. B: K Blyth (17) 38. A Scr: K Isch (4) 30.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Dafter W Dafter J Lenton A Callow (6.88) 52.12.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Walker (28) G Weber (14) 49. A: P Brittain (11) 41. B: D Hewlett (13) 42. C: A Gordon (27) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: N Chan (24) J Kline (11) 51. N Chan (24) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Fellow (8) N Dowler (10) 45. N Dowler (10) 40. 9-hole: M Marks (23) 19 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Donnellan (8) 41 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Barwick (16) 39. B: K Allen (18) 38. Women: L Binns (26) 35.

Our Partners