September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 9 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Crookwell Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 9 April 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Davis A Yang 74. Mxd: J Williams S Jenkins 71. Men: A: N Mapledoram (6) 37. B: S Davis (14) 40. C: J Kerkeria (22) 37. Women: J Williams (20) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: S McInnis (10) 42. A Scr: W Moody 39. Women: L Xiao (12) 38. A Scr: J Song 32.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B Whitman (14) 38. B: J Doherty (23) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Peterie (27) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Iuliano (9) 39. B: L White (13) 38. C: J Mullane (30) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: T Bosilkovski (31) J Tanevski (10) B Petanceski (17) J Chong (3) 92. A: S Maurice (10) 39. B: D Watt (14) 41. C: G Lawrence (24) 39. Scr: S Lindsay 33.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Anderson D Boland 69. R Anderson (14) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: M Franks (4) 37 cb. B: I Arbib (16) 42. C: J McCarroll (21) 38. A Scr: T Wareing 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Muscat D Lavender 80. A: J Yi (11) 36. A Scr: J Yi 25. B: J Muscat (19) 43. B Scr: J Muscat 24. C: G Smith (28) 38. C Scr: C Thomas 17. J Muscat D Lavender 80.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Par 2B: White: G Loughnan (5) D Graham (24) 11 up. Men: M Kim (16) W Choi (12) 8 up cb. Div 1: W Choi (12) 6 up. Div 2: H Song (31) 1 up cb. Women: Par: 2B: U Bell (20) S Woo (25) 6 up cb. Div 1: E Choi (21) 3 up. Div 2: D Graham (24) sq.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: B Yap 37. A: D Nati (12) 37. B: F Howard (14) 39. C: F Wilson (23) 39. P Scutts (20) 34. Split Six: S Rofe (12) G Clarke (15) 72. A Kim (13) L Tsen (21) 70. G Clarke (15) 42. A Scr: O Brightman 31 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: M McEnallay (11) 36. Men: A: I Taylor (15) 43. B: J Ramsay (19) 40. Medley: Split Six: I Taylor A Gordon 78.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Garlick (11) 38 cb. Scr: J Wood 28. Women: N Haines (9) 36 cb. Scr: N Haines 27.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Epifanino (36) L Yarnold (15) 48. 2B Scr: B Jack (3) L Mcsweeney (5) 35. Women: I Lee (21) 40. Men: B Jack (3) 31. Div 1: L Yarnold (15) 38. Div 2: J Jo (24) 36. Div 3: N Yoon (26) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Chong (13) K Mudge (22) 69. Div 1: P Ward (19) 39 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Barnes 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G McGlynn (-1) 39 cb. B: M Wilson (18) 39 cb. C: J Wightwick (23) 39. A Scr: P Donnelly (3) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Trouncer (26) C Hawkey (14) 46 cb. Men: B McCaughan (21) 43. Women: C Hawkey (14) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: K Ware (10) B Parsons (17) 46. A: A Buckley (9) 38. B: B Parsons (17) 42. C: J Pilson (22) 39. D: N Bowman (27) 34. Div 1: W White (26) 38. Div 2: S Oh (32) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Muscat (23) 36. Jnr: N McDonell (36) 22.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Frost (14) 38. Women: Stableford: R Robertson (17) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: M Ursu (31) 36. Men: A: T Reiner (13) 36 cb. B: M Davidson (20) 38.

KAREELA: Stableford: D Nigro A Seymour 42. Medley: P Roth 39.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford R Farrington (13) 42 A Quann (20) 37 c/b R Shepherd (27) L Little (34) 48 J Nesbitt (24) M Nesbitt (32) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Hodgson (21) G Vouris (14) 47. Women: Stableford: J Trevenar (28) 32 cb. Men: Stableford White: L Hodgson (21) 39. A Scr: D Gallagher 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: A: E Ryu (13) 85. B: J Bae (21) 71 cb. C: V Micalef (32) 76. A Scr: H Choi (9) 86. Stableford: 2B: S Kim M Park 50. A: S Jung (11) 39. B: N Butcher (17) 43. C: N Baek (21) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Duclos (11) Y Yoshino (23) 45. Men: Y Yoshino (23) 37. Women: J Hagan (22) 35.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Nguyen (14) R Joson (11) 46. P Nguyen (14) 39. C Mavin (2) 37. A Scr: R Fletcher (+3) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Harris (17) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: J Fitzgerald (11) 40. B: M Hiscock (18) 39. C: S McKewen (27) 39. Women: B: E Kindred (36) 34. A: S Simatis (12) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: L Yang (16) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hamill (20) M Harris (4) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Mody (24) N Leiboff (13) 49. Mxd: B Evans (17) A Gatland (5) 44. Men: G Wham (12) 41. T Smith (16) 39. Mxd: 2B Scr: G Haynes (2) N Burton (12) 38. Women: A Gatland (5) 38. G Lambourne (30) 33 cb.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Mould (13) A Skelley (16) 44 cb. 4B Scr: E Kim (5) K Kim (2) 35. Men: T Phonsawat (10) 39. Women: M Harper (23) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Gu (14) B Yeo (17) 79. Men: B Yeo (17) 45. Women: J Yoo (25) 34 cb. Hole in one: K Samy at 9th.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Maher (14) 35. D Warder (9) 33. B: C Buchanan (19) 37 cb. D Flatt (18) 37. C: I Woodhill (27) 33. D Birss (30) 32. Women: A: C Elliott (22) 36. J Frost (8) 34. B: R Birss (34) 32. R Buchanan (34) 31.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: S Murray (8) 41 cb. S Nix (12) 41. S Tritten (16) 38. Women: J Thompson (33) 36. E Lim (19) 33 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Edgoose (13) 38. B: N Ballantine (17) 40. C: C Simmoms (26) 36. Women: Div 1: E Sung (17) 40. Div 2: S Kim (36) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Corder (10) P Wagstaff (18) 46. Mxd: N Yong Kim (14) A Kang (16) 46. Men: Stableford White: N Radburn (12) 41. Women: Yellow: A Ito (30) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Skuodas (10) A Skuodas (18) 46. S Serra (17) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Ford (4) M Woodburn (27) 73. Hcp: J Thomas (12) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Aropio (16) 36. Div 2: P Steel (36) 37 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Crawford 26.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Ritchie (+1) T Fox (0) 72. A: T Fox (0) 38 cb. B: M John (17) 39. C: D Webber (29) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Li (7) A Li (23) 47. Men: Stableford White: A: E Li (7) 40. B: A Wagner (17) 39. C: J Chen (27) 37. Green: D Rostron (18) 35. Women: Stableford: A Li (23) 38. Medley: Scr: E Li (7) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Plate: J Bae (26) 67. A Scr: S Park 74. Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McLennan (21) P Hrdina (12) 46. Mxd: Y Sekine (23) B Sekine (34) 46. Men: Stableford White: S Cho (15) 42. Women: C Fairclough (18) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lappas J Reed 49. A: G Asser (11) 37. B: R Carpenter (13) 42. C: B Keanelly (23) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Lom (22) D Lom (21) 69. A: M Claridge (8) 34. B: J Morris (12) 36. C: T Karagiannis (27) 35. Scr: L Furlong (+2) 34. S Lom (22) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Giese (20) D Thomas (22) 46. M Mistry (15) 41. Women: T Cho (19) 35. Medley: Scr: T Green (-1) 29.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Jones (16) 20. S Browne (10) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Tran (9) 35 cb. B: M Wang (19) 38 cb. C: I Walters (25) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Whitney H Preece 45. Hcp: A: D Williams (12) 36. A Scr: T Dowling 35. B: W Bland-Betts (20) 37. Women: Stableford: R Ellison (38) 33.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A Collick (3) B Xu (3) A Collick (13) 40. C Commens (20) 43. E Chan (29) R Chan (25) 51. Women: A Coleman (40) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: C Davey (10) 40. B: R Hogan (Randwick 20) 41 cb. 9-hole: A: J Hawksworth (7) 15 cb. B: D Baxter (14) 20 cb. C: G Russell (34) 19.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Mann (35) B Walton (20) I Knight (34) J Knight (30) 89 cb. Men: Div 1: M McLaren (4) 37 cb. Div 2: A Wills (23) 39. Women: M Mann (35) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: B Behnke (11) B Kruger (15) 71. Men: R Kim (14) 38 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (12) 32.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ludvik (27) J Ludvik (32) 44. Men: A: P Woodward (18) 36. B: J Pocknee (31) 38. Women: S Oh (29) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Reitsma (0) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: Z Carter (31) 36. 9-hole: S Gilbert (24) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Say (16) G Anderson (18) 45. Div 1: P Garvan (4) 33. Div 2: P Say (16) 35. Div 3: P Rosenthal (25) 32. Women: Par: S Doyle (26) sq. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Chong (Ladies) (24) 12. M Wainwright (29) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Sharpe (17) 39. Women: R Sharpe (28) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: G Leatham (13) 41. B: T Richards (25) 37. Women: J Burns (26) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: P Gorman (23) 41. Murray: A: O Newell (5) 38. B: B Dwyer (15) 41. C: M Harvey (22) 38.

Our Partners