February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 April 2023

Daily Club Golf Results - Royal Canberra Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 7 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Ball (16) T Davies (13) 79. Men: A: R Macfetters (12) 44. B: P Ball (16) 40. C: P Beech (21) 35 cb. Women: K Hlevnjak (45) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Na (9) 36 cb. B: R Bennett (13) 35. C: N Macko (38) 39. Women: K Hemingway (19) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: R Jones (1) 39. Scr: R Jones 38. Women: L Lee (24) 37. Scr: M Jang 22.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Carrilho (18) J Pedreira (13) 48. Men: J Calleja (4) 43. Scr: S Beck 34. Women: L Ritchie (19) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lindsay (4) 38 cb. B: G De Pasquale (12) 39. C: M Kittos (21) 39. Scr: S Andreacchio 34.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: N Prineas (6) 41. B: T Lever (14) 42. C: A Woolley (20) 38. Scr: P Todd (-1) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Marshall (15) 39 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Kim H Ju 51. A: M Martorana (8) 39. A Scr: G Nardo 37. B: A Turrell (14) 41. B Scr: A Turrell 28. C: H Ju (25) 41. C Scr: N Beattie 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: J Garland (12) 38. B: C McCrory (14) 39. C: A Robinson (31) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Tucker (9) J Arane (24) 48. 2B Scr: N Sagdic S Sagdic 36. A: M Lee (5 Cumberland) 42. B: Y Park (15) 40. C: J Arane (24) 42. Women: 2B: J Won (24) J Kim (27) 43. Div 1: N Johnston-Araujo (19) 37. Div 2: J Kim (27) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Gardiner (11) 40. B: L Bradshaw (15) 37. C: L Ronan (25) 38. S Bestford (6) 42. J Camilleri (16) 41. N Carr (6) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Rohanna (23) C Rees (27) 48 cb. A: P Jolley (11) 43. B: W Gough (14) 40. C: K Booker (20) 42. Scr: A Hessell 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Quinn (18) 43. Scr: M Hargreaves 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Welsh J Russo M Wright T Mills (1.13) 58. Scr: A Barakat C Barakat N Barakat L Torre (10.38) 53.62.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Warner (9) 45. B: M Dimento (18) 42. C: S Thomas (23) 45. Scr: J Whitford (-1) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: Medley: J Donnan (26) K Windon (13) 48 cb. R Chenoweth (36) 36. Men: W Bremner (7) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: Team: T Bladwell (15) T Maher (12) J Hermsen (22) S Clark (28). Men: A: M Paterson (5) 41. B: A Borg (17) 40. C: T Maloney (21) 36 cb. D: C Links (26) 34. Women: T Shaw (8) 34.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Lancaster (32) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Forster: G Marshall (2) 37 cb. A Davis (9) 37. M Arnold (14) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Punj (12) 39. B: K Barton (Cumberland 13) 42. C: B Annen (36) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: M Wadeley (11) 37 cb. B: A Brennan (14) 40. C: N Walker (24) 38. Scr: B Martin (0) 1.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Barter (22) 37. Women: 9-hole: A: K Dance (47) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Lewis (10) 38. Div 2: B McMahon (31) 40. Women: Yellow: L Rolfe (17) 33.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crossley (13) 42. B: A Bellamy (14) 38. C: T O’Rourke (29) 39. Women: K Anderson (16) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Shortland (33) P Mottershead (26) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (2) 36. A: J Minati (12) 38 cb. B: M Shanahan (13) 39. C: N Papallo (20) 38 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: R Purcell (23) P Hayes (9) 51. 2B Scr: D Shepherd (+3) M Lynch (12) 42. A: P Hayes (9) 41. B: J Moon (13) 42. C: J Choi (21) 42.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Burgess (0) 38. A Zahra (3) 37. Scr: J Vidler (+3) 34. B: H Trimboli (18) 39. R Siecker (18) 38. B Scr: A White (14) 22.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Aldacour (16) R Siecker (18) 49. 2B: B Warr (3) P Stolzenhein (26) 49. Scr: R McCaffery (6) C Knipler (3) 45. A: J King (8) 40. B: M Bono (18) 43. C: P Stolzenhein (26) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Nelson D Bernasconi 50. Men: White: A: T Doidge (12) 39 cb. B: J Littlewood (16) 44. C: D Webster (36) 39 cb. Women: A: B Bebney (20) 40. B: C Blampied (35) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Auciello (15) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Pirrottina (21) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Taylor (21) 40 cb. Women: C Zhang (14) 39.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Brushbox: J Punshon (25) 41. M Mifsud-Ellul (23) 38. P Sutton (12) 37 cb. N Young (17) 37 cb. D Warder (9) 37 cb. K Sanders (24) 37. W Marshall (3) 36 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: D Edmunds (12) 45. A Russell (11) 43. D Rolston (30) 41. Women: T Johansen (21) 43. P Mounser (30) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: J Atkins (19) 21.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ong (18) I Flores (27) 46. R Ellis (12) 39 cb. Hole in one: T McCauley at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Jarret (27) A Trevena (14). White: G Harman (9) 42. Black: R Walsh (16) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Priest (2) 38. B: C Jackson (15) 38. C: G Sih (24) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Fog (4) 39. B: N Pianta (19) 41. C: K Manning (26) 36. Scr: M Organ 36.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Palmer (21) C Palmer (24) 47. Men: J Thorn (14) 39. Women: J Walsh (18) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Sainsbury (19) J Lopez (15) 90. Scr: T Beasley (20) J Gray (24) 64. A: M Mackie (10) 40 cb. B: C Davies (17) 39 cb. C: A Porth (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Evans (26) P Chan (30) 49. J Zhu (27) 42 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Besgrove (7) P Besgrove (17) 47. Div 2: B Wheelhouse (20) L Camroux (17) 48. Men: G Besgrove (7) 41. Scr: H Kim 34. Women: D Park (16) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brown B Brown 47 cb. Men: A: S Cooper (0) 41. B: T Proust (18) 41. C: C Fullerton (19) 40. Women: S Hutton (18) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (26) M Binskin (5) 50. A: P Lee (2) 41. B: M Mistry (15) 41. C: P Binskin (26) 42. 9-hole: D Jeong (18) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Hong (9) 41. B: J Ellis (18) 38. C: H Wubben (20) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Thompson (22) S Sinha (20) 76. A: C Garlick (6) 41. B: T Morrison (16) 41. C: T Fagan (37) 40. Scr: M Buckingham 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Victor (10) C Victor (38) 50 cb. Scr: A Katholos T Coroneo 44. J Loveday (12) 42. Scr: A Katholos 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Andrianakis (15) 42 cb. B: P Casey (20) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Tran (9) 41. B: B Swaffer (16) 38. C: M Pearsall (19) 36. A Scr: N Matwijow 36. B Scr: M Ellen 23. C Scr: L Heather 18.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Koibuchi (22) M Yamawaki (21) 49. Men: A: M Berry (12) 36. B: T Ueda (20) 38. Women: E Lewis (23) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Donnan (20) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A McKenzie (21) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Lake: A: D Ballintine (11) 1 up. B: M Narayan (19) sq cb. C: D McMillan (29) sq cb.

Our Partners