September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 3 April 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ A view of Woodburn-Evans Head Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 3 April 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Blacker (3) P Bradley (7) 45. A: P Bradley (7) 39. D Croft (5) 36 cb. B: C Cameron (18) 35 cb. K McGreavy (15) 35. C: K Tutt (19) 33 cb. D Hughes (25) 33.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Geem (10) 37 cb. Div 2: I Robertson (25) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford P Stolzenhein & K Gainsford 47. Medley Stableford A Grade: J Kwak ( 11) 40. B Grade: G Pickworth ( 18) 41. C Grade: P Stolzenhein ( 24) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Knox (12) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A McMullan (14) J Drew (34) 44. E Horvath (13) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Williams (34) 21. Women: S Gibb (31) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: C Cooper (13) 41. White: R Frost (20) 35. Women: Green: K Robertson (23) 25.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Shun (14) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim C Chaeok 69. 2B Agg Scr: G Niess T Raeburn 58. A: G Niess (4) 40. B: S Ares (16) 37. C: L Davis (21) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford: W Cheney (11) 40.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Cole (15) 36 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: K Lane (30) J Moulsdale (15) 40. J Moulsdale (15) 35. H Young (18) 34 cb. M Netterfield (11) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Li (34) P Chu (28) 46. P Harker (12) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wallen (13) S Derkatch (15) 45. A: A Proia (15) 37. B: P May (19) 36. C: S Frans (27) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: P Buckley (10) 41. Women: K Hill (37) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Torpy (14) 33.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: K Lozier (13) C Lozier (10) 62. Veteran Men: A: G Mesiti (16) 39. B: C Kearns (19) 35 cb. C: R Willmott (31) 41. Veteran Women: C Lozier (10) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford White: D Somerfield (15) 35. R McWilliams (18) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gentle P Carmody 46. A: B Gentle (13) 38 cb. B: J Allaway (18) 37. C: T Thirwell (21) 38. Snr Green: R Pottie (19) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal: G Rynkiewicz (16) 42. A: J Bahng (11) 37. B: G Rynkiewicz (16) 42. C: H Chung (28) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Hardie (12) 71. S Priest (12) 73 cb. B: M Gaffey (22) 76 cb. B Colvin (26) 76. Women: D New (25) 72. J Lowe (41) 77.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: V Boualibane (15) 41. B: G Tyrrell (17) 39. Veteran: S Keir (7) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: G Cutts (16) 41. Women: M Bird (25) 41.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: J Coulson (21) G Penfold (36) 43. Medley: A: G Lee (10) 36. B: A Munro (28) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Keeley (10) 38.

Our Partners