February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 2 April 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Leeton Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 2 April 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Nett A Bissett & U Baker 46 Scr C Wenham & C Wenham 40. Medley Stableford A Grade T Hagan (6) 41 B Grade U Baker (15) 44 C Grade J Kang (22) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Worth (7) G Snowden (11) 78. A: S Andreacchio (4) 36. B: R Martinez (16) 39. C: J Bond (18) 36 cb. Scr: S Lindsay 29.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: J Thomas 133. A: N Foster 135. B Scr: D Gawrthorpe 167. B: J Nankervis 138. C Scr: L Petkevitch 179. C: J Still 146. Jnr: T Curtis 202.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: T Wareing (0) 36. A: M Owen (11) 42. B: S Inzitari (15) 38 cb. C: N Duddy (25) 39. Women: Par: N Purcell (16) 1 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: R Mackay (17) R Mackay (24) 40. M Ngo A Hoang 49. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: N Pitchford D Pitchford 74.5.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chang (30) S Yo (16) 48. Men: White: Div 1: S Yo (16) 43. Div 2: J Chang (30) 38. Women: V Park (17) 33. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: White: S Yoo J Lee (16) 74. M Kim N Yoe 81. Foursome C’ship: M Kim N Yoe 164. S Yoo J Lee (16) 145.5.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ford (11) O Brightman (2) 44. Men: B Ford (11) 38. Women: S Hoad (19) 31.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: R Wallace (9) 73. B: C Pettitt (30) 76 cb. Men: A: B Edwards (13) 70. B: G Boyer (21) 71.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Kennedy (18) 40. B: T Carroll (26) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Z Tanner (16) 42. Scr: J Cripps 38. Women: Green: K Weingott (37) 40. Mxd: Team: S Parberry (36) C Parberry (29) B Manning (22) D Raisin (34) 85.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Jones 37. T Hodder 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bonnici (14) S Hutchinson (26) 46. C Bonnici (14) 40. Scr: P Argyriou 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: M Dimento (18) J Stanley (23) 69.625. Stableford: M Todd (1) 39.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: H Wastle (17) 73. Men: White: C Sutton (37) 65.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A Geddis (32) 40. Men: Black: A: D Simmons (12) 39. B: D Anthony Snr (19) 41. C: I Smith (51) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Buchanan (8) 37.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Edwards B Harrison 75. Men: A: P Wucherpfennig (15) 41. Women: A: K Gillson (17) 35.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Yeomans M Hettler 43. J Hagan S Sapsford 38. Men: P Yeomans (20) 38. Women: J Hagan (21) 22.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: C Thompson (29) L Cardwell (32) 46. G Kemp (13) M Ward (16) 45. Medley: A: R McCaffery (6) 34. C Mavin (1) 34. A Scr: T Farrar (+3) 36. B: L Cardwell (32) 41. M Ward (16) 36. B Scr: J Berry (16) 24.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Frankham (3) 37 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: J Starr (4) sq cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Papenhuyzen (24) J Miller (11) 45. Men: N Papenhuyzen (24) 42. Women: J Lee (23) 31.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: M Lewis (18) 39. Women: L Bishop (15) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: Z Semmens (13) 42. A Grace (19) 39. B: W Strong (33) 35. M Stockenhuber (21) 32 cb. Women: A Hutchinson (29) 36. B Clark (31) 35. E Pfennigwerth (28) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: G Liolio (16) 41. B: N Roberts (22) 42. Women: L Brewer (17) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A Trevena (16) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: S Bowry (16) 37. Women: Yellow: A Walkerden (12) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: D Best (32) 43.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Klemt (8) T De Jersey (12) 43. T De Jersey (12) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Fuller (12) 40. Div 2: J Aropio (17) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Marshall (35) J Lehman (38) 49. Div 1: M Harkins (11) 37. Div 2: J Casey (24) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Smith (11) 68. B: B Harrison (16) 67. C: R Howell (22) 75.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Amos (9) C Blair (20) 74. A: A Brown (10) 39. B: M Rippon (13) 34. C: C Blair (20) 42. Red: J McDade (19) 29. Scr: White: A Radevski (+1) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Team Agg: White: N Yu W Kim L Franlk 82. A: J Sharrock (6) 40. B: A Scott (26) 42. Scr: C Matthews 36. Women: Stableford: M Duggan 24.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: S Kaloudis (14) I Kaloudis (3) 44. J Kaloudis (15) I Kaloudis (3) 37. A: A Lu (21) K Yao (32) 49. A Scr: J Richardson (16) S Wiggins (4) 34 cb. Women: 2B: A: L Clemow (21) S Clark (16) 51. Medley: A: J Kim (10) 41. A: E Zhu (16) 40. A Scr: I Kaloudis (3) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Wissam (11) 40 cb. B: D Lloyd (18) 40. 9-hole: G Eastwood (14) 21 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: A Gledhill (12) 68. Div 2: W Youlten (18) 69. Div 3: B Clements (24) 71. Women: J Brown (26) 73 cb. Medley: Stroke Gold: D McClelland (31) 67. Men: Medal: A Gledhill (12) 68.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Ambrose (15) I Wright (19) 48. Div 1: M Hall (9) 37 cb. Div 2: A Callow (22) 42. Women: R Jamieson (26) 37. Medley: 2B: A Callow (22) R Jamieson (26) 47.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: L McNaught (18) A Turrell (14) 74. Men: A: S Andrews (3) 40 cb. B: A Walsh (17) 38. C: D Webb (29) 36. Women: Green: K Kim (22) 36. L Kim (21) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: P Richardson (11) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Dive (11) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Mitchell (29) 36. 9-hole: M Curtis (29) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Strong (5) 36.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Raishbrook (21) 31. Men: White: A: N Marks (13) 40. B: J Robinson (19) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: 2B: Murray: J Walford M Walford 10 up. Men: D Brady 3 down cb.

Our Partners