September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 March 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 March 2023 - Aerial view of Bowral Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 28 March 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: C Palm (18) 41 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford T Le (24) 45. Y Lee (37) 39. D Schiavello (5) 38 C/B.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: G Lee (5) 38. Div 2: E Soliola (13) 38. Div 3: P Weewan (23) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: I Thorogood (25) 37.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Castle B Hawkes K Baker 65.333.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Mansley (10) I Manton-Hall (8) P Hamblett (21) N Burchall (12) 47.625.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (6) 37. B: G Boyer (19) 40 cb. C: B Nowell (25) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Brock (14) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: A Borg (22) D Jones (11) 10 up. A: D Jones (11) 2 up. B: J Dyball (13) 2 up. C: A Borg (22) 6 up.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: K Griffiths (24) 44. B: J Ziebell (29) 36. C: R Deppi (44) 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Gilbert (23) D Haggart (19) 73. Div 1: J Lee (9) 40. Div 2: D Haggart (19) 39.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Blanck Y Rochford K Bradley 54.833, M Hyon E Rigby C Jones 58.5.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke Division 1 – Winner Nett: C Maher (12) 73 c/b Division 2 – Winner Nett: R Tompsett 25 73c/b Division 3 – Winner Nett: J Ryan 32 72 Division 4 – Winner Nett: K Barling 35 81.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shanahan (5) M Shanahan (13) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Gerace (9) D Duardo (8) 36 cb. A: D Duardo (8) 43. B: E Kang (19) 43. C: J Sprod (28) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Seed (16) 43. Women: A: C Piper (23) 35. B: D Hankey (31) 39. C: P Ware (41) 36. D: J Bellemore (45) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Phiyasirikul (2) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: E Hewitt (37) 43. Hole in one: A Eccles at 2nd.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Jayasinghe (33) V Stals (10) A Atherton (28) A Walker (22) 106.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: R Munro (20) 36.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: E Jackson (35) 38 cb. R Fitzgerald (19) 38. A Hutchinson (30) 36. 9-hole: Brushbox: M Flack (39) 17. K Murchie (43) 14.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: M Shon (17) H Lee (13) 45. B: E Choi (39) J Youm (24) 47. C: M Williams (45) J Geene (32) 45. A: J Choi (23) 44. B: S Lim (26) 36. C: J Stewart (34) 36. D: M Nash (39) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Walsh C Davidson 75. D Stickland (5) 44. Black: G Murray 20.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Irish: K Rosskelly (26) 86. Women: S England (19) 69.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Clark (23) P Cox (2) 77. A: D Horan (12) 38. B: T Durante (17) 39. C: G Clark (23) 43. Scr: P Cox 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Lee A Kim (7.5) 68.5. M Kim Y Lei 77.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Banfield B Burfield 45. A: R Briggs (7) 38. B: M Banfield (14) 40. C: F Guidaci (21) 38. D: J Griffiths (29) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Daw (15) 37. Women: A: Y Sook (21) 40. B: C Jenny (37) 39.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: M Byrnes (22) 31. L Norris (36) 30 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: M Richardson (44) 14. G Mateley (51) 13. Men: B Ruff (27) 19. J Witherspoon (29) 11 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hopkins (11) M Bonisch (20) 81. A: C Cartner (8) 43. B: C Balafoutis (33) 43. Scr: C Cartner (8) 35. Veteran: F Thorncroft (20) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Brown (18) R Nicol (Cronulla 9) 85. Men: A: R Nicol (Cronulla 9) 40. B: P Smith (20) 42 cb. C: R Goode (26) 42 cb. Women: E McGee (28) 35 cb. Scr: M Vormister 33 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: P Small (17) 38. B: C Butcher (27) 34. Gold: D Dungan (14) 34.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Leggett (26) A Dodd (19) W Anderson (12) M Fitzsimmons (36) 66.375.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Hoppe (10) R Browning (31) 43. N Hoppe (10) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: V Sargeant S Hughes (13) 74. Div 2: L Peterson J Palm (35) 77. Div 3: S Innes G Limbourn (42.5) 81.5. Stableford: 9-hole: A McCorquodale (41) 16.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Clarnette (6) 41. B: J Surridge (17) 37. C: B Jolley (21) 42. Murray: A: V Slattery (9) 42. B: T Rice (15) 40 cb. C: A Tooley (23) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: G Plumb (9) 3 up. Red: D Tipping (8) 4 up.

Our Partners