February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 March 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Tuncurry Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 23 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Bullock (32) J Saunders 45 cb. A: M Ellis (11) 38 cb. B: K Mcgreavy (15) 39. C: J Connolly (31) 38. Women: S Peters (27) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K McAnulty (21) V Tekura (15) 47. K Blake (13) 39. Scr: M Harrington 30. Women: N McIntyre (52) 35. Stroke: Medal Apr: S Law (32) 69. M Haywood (20) 71.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: L Brennan (5) 39. B: D Bibby (14) 44. C: D Mortlock (23) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Leo (9) 34. B: G Tisdell (16) 37. C: J Mcintosh (23) 42. D: T Warner (32) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: J Simpson 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Ho (21) T Le (28) 49. A: B Coupar (12) 40 cb. A Scr: R Willis 35. B: N Jones (19) 39. B Scr: P Cranney 24. C: T Le (28) 39. C Scr: D Pham 19.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Par 2B: White: J Ross (28) J Casey (22) 10 up. B Maloney (19) 4 up. Women: Stableford: G Maloney (33) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Pateman (15) G Zografakis (15) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Mulley M Arnold 41 cb. A: S Daniels (8) 40. A Scr: W Linden 38. B: G Zografakis (15) 39. B Scr: C Longhurst 24 cb. C: J Foster (24) 41. C Scr: J Mc Kinnon 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Williamson (13) 41. A Kadir (28) 34. Veteran Women: Yellow: C McDonald (30) 39. L Black (27) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Giurissevich (6) B Smith (16) 49. Men: Div 1: W Georgeson (17) 39 cb. Div 2: J Kim (25) 41. Women: L Shin (25) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: Castle Hill bt Pennant Hills 12-3. J Hoad (31) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R McKenzie (16) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: B McNally (25) 19.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: A Liepaskalns (20) J Hyde (16) 72.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Scr: H Haynes (9) 8. A: H Haynes (9) -1. B: S Trathen (28) -3. C: J Layton (38) 2.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Brissett (9) 40. B: B Parsons (15) 42. C: R Waterford (27) 43. Scr: J Wood 33. Green: D Arentz (12) 34.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Bishop (16) 40. Div 2: C Davidson (17) 43. Scr: A Douglas (9) 29. Women: White: Div 1: T Thao (24) 40.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Louden (14) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Karim (36) T Taylor (15) 83. A: D Jones (12) 38. B: I Hudson (18) 39. C: P Anderson (31) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: N Jurksatis A Gollen 85. B: V Hughes S Frost 85.75.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Porter (22) N West (24) 49. Men: A: S Collins (10) 42. B: B Watters (17) 41. C: N West (24) 43. Women: Y Hayter (17) 36. Men: Hole in one: N West at 10th.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Robertson (17) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: V Lees (14) 41. B: R Laidlaw (21) 39 cb. Medley: I Williams (10) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Williams (13) 37 cb. Div 2: D Bromley (19) 37 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowman (8) 39. B: M Ward (17) 42. C: D Couper (22) 44. Women: K Adams (24) 30.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: L Blackwell (31) 64. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 87. Div 2: R Hurford (36) 72. Div 2 Scr: R Hurford 108.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Viney (27) T Davies (28) 49. 2B Scr: S Walker S Thums 37. A: M Neill (13) 39. B: R Grandemange (19) 38. C: T Davies (28) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lee (7) H Kim 77. Medley: A: S Nemoto (8) 39. B: R Morrison (16) 40. C: J Kim (23) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A Newton (11) 40 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Wildash (27) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Team: Div 1: J Tuttle (14) S Newton (36) A Fane (21) 97. Div 2: E Bellingham (22) S Snowdon (27) H Lai (31) I Lafoa’i (24) 90.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Webster (22) G Austin (18) 47. Scr: B Smith 35. A: T Zabakly (13) 39. B: R Salvador (19) 39. C: D Webster (22) 43.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Westgarth (23) 36. B: K Stander (31) 39. C: M Cardinale (34) 35. Stroke: Singles KO f: Div 1: H Stead bt J Tebbutt 1up. Div 2: T Ebeling bt K Corcoran 3-1.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: B McCabe (15) 42.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Galacio (16) P Hickson (12) 48. Men: K O’Shea (12) 41. Women: M Harper (25) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: G Lee (24) S Ryu (18) M Kim (15) J Lee (19) 61.5.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Campbell (15) 36. Women: Par: A: G Bates (30) sq cb. E Pfennigwerth (28) sq. B: M Shephard (44) sq. A Marshall (50) 1 down.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Kim (33) 42. B: K Jun (24) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Epper J Stephens 74 cb. Men: White: A: M Henderson (12) 40. B: R Hill (15) 40. C: S Horwitz (22) 40. Women: Green: P Beckton (10) 37. Medley: Black: G Hazen (10) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Bestford (20) 39. B: D White (24) 36. C: K Winter (35) 38. Men: White: P Sutherland (22) 40 cb. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: M Knee (38) 16.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Zieren (8) 72. S Player (6) . P Wootten (23) 45. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (26) 15 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Horan (13) 38. Div 2: P Smith (29) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Collins (22) J Jabour (17) 50. White: A: D Chan (0) 38 cb. B: J Jabour (17) 41. C: S Campbell (2) 41. Green: C Lewis (16) 37. Scr: D Chan (0) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: G Crate (4) 31. B: R Kirk (14) 38. C: R Sinclair (23) 36. D: P Simpson (32) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Collie (2) 37. B: R Shotland (17) 43. C: G Cartwright (25) 43. Women: K Moses (14) 37. Men: White: G Cartwright G Middleton 81.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: A: S Yo (21) 2 up. B: J Kim (31) 3 up. C: L Jung (34) sq. Medley: Stableford: J Connell (26) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: D New (25) 76 cb. K Edwards (10) 76.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D Craven (35) 43. Veteran: D Wilson (13) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Maxwell (30) A Allcock (16) 85. Men: A: L Percey (11) 40 cb. B: O Smith (15) 41. C: M Maxwell (30) 42. Women: A AllcocK (16) 39 cb. Scr: S Kelman 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: S Douglas (20) 43. B: D Castle (40) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Brady (17) J Fatai (20) 68. 2B Agg Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 58. A: P Borsato (8) 36. B: P Merrick (13) 35 cb. C: E Scicluna (23) 35. Veteran: J Fatai (20) 34. Super Veteran: D Infanti (22) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Lugsdin (31) 43. 9-hole: G Schwarz (17) 20 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Shanahan (23) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 4B: Black: G Jurotte (26) B Grant (22) 46. P Conlon (21) I Cockburn (19) 43. K Turner (10) K Stevenson (12) 42.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Raishbrook (21) 37. B: C Bates (27) 40. C: J Roache (35) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: S Cooper (29) T Peacock (12) D Gregson (15) J Martin (+4) 55.5. Lake: C Bell (9) N Page (10) G Austin (4) G Page (1) 56.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Hope (11) 19. Red: T Murphy (10) 19.

Our Partners