NSW/ACT Club Results – 22 March 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday, 22 March 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Klockman (14) R Bennett (17) 46 cb. 2B Scr: P Lorimer (+2) C Fretwell (8) 41. 3B Agg: R Johnson (10) C Allen (+1) Q Price (5) A Hughes (4) 116. A: R Johnson (10) 43. B: C Guthrie (18) 40. C: J Pearce (24) 38 cb. D: B Sharpham (29) 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (26) 41.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Brown (24) C Angelucci (22) 70. White: J Lee (19) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Winners – R Peacock (22) and L. (30) – 52 Points Scratch Winners – M Henley and D Hartney – 41 Points. Medley Stableford A Tony Vellacott (12) 44 points B. HT Tran (16) 37 points c/b C. B Eichhorn (24) 42 points c/b.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: B Clucas (22) 1 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Mansfield (14) R Wilson (17) M Mackenzie (21) J Bland (19) 54.125. Scr: P Lazaropoulos T Hyde D Blackwell P Gillbanks 63 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Watt-Smith (13) C Loukopoulos (10) 44. 2B Scr: S Maurice A Demidjuk 39. A: J Martyn (6) 35. B: S Cox (11) 34 cb. C: J Dunne (20) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rowe G Stovold 45. F Horacek 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Sternberg (10) 40. Snr: V Dainer (31) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Bond G Colman 48. A: M Koureas (11) 39. B: J Hersh (15) 42. C: B McFadyen (19) 43. D: T Moss (28) 36. Scr: D Christian (0) 35. Hole in one: J Hersh at 6th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Jol (35) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Greksa (7) D Hore (12) 44 cb. Div 2: B Vlakic (20) X Huynh (14) 51 cb. Scr: A Marsh Z Marsh 39. A: T Mateos (11) 38 cb. B: D Bishop (18) 42. C: S Music (22) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Cahill (27) S Purnell (40) 48.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: K Kwon (8) C Yim (11) 7 up cb. Div 1: K Kwon (8) 2 up cb. Div 2: U Bell (20) 4 up. Div 3: J Lee (31) 1 up.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (25) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: J Curran (23) 73 cb. B: B Truelsen (41) 77.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke American Foursome: Green: D Lincoln (20) K Eager (15) 72.875. Scr: D Rann J Thuge 83.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lillis G Walker 51 cb. 2B Scr: S Bridger J Russo 41. Div 1: P Kennedy (14) 41. Div 2: P Pisani (21) 42. Div 3: J Lillis (36) 40. Scr: S Bridger 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Van Dongen (4) H Salmon (-1) 75. B Van Dongen (4) 41. Veteran 2B: E Zonaga (18) F Bagadion (24) 72. A: A Goundan (12) 36. B: E Zonaga (18) 37. C: D Horan (26) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Markezic (9) M Lulic (15) 59.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Haymet (45) J Carroll (25) 74 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Todhunter (18) P Clarke (19) 50. Men: A: J Bowron (6) 40. B: R Mole (13) 42. C: P Clarke (19) 45. D: D Cole (25) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B O’Connell (19) 41. Women: M Robertson (16) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: T Slade (12) 41. A Scr: N Gates (3) 33. B: A Thomas (17) 44. B Scr: G Clemensen (15) 24 cb. C: A Monroe (22) 41. C Scr: C Hurst (21) 18.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McGuire (24) . J Singh (17) 74 cb. Div 1: J Singh (17) 39. Div 2: S Doorey (20) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Matterson (6) 38 cb. B: S Spalding (18) 43. C: P Garnsey (21) 40. Scr: E Rogers (4) 32 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Stone P Lennon W Walkerden B Hemmett 47.375. Scr: J Hoskin D Macfarlane S Crane W Hornby 57.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Toote (16) F Stewart (14) 74 cb. A: M Lamerton (8) 38. B: T Mexzaros (14) 39. C: P Faddy (32) 39 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 38. Veteran: P Faddy (32) 39 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: J Stephenson (24) W Cheung (27) 8 up. R Sadler (25) 3 up.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Gulli (28) 35. Div 2: J Brockbank (31) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Evans (8) B Brennan (33) 46. A: M Harding (12) 42. B: C Jenkins (17) 39. C: C Payne (24) 41. Scr: T Cruickshank 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: A: D Scuglia (-2) 71. S Driver (11) 72. C Harris (4) 73. A Scr: S Nelson (1) 35. B: S Crawford (15) 70. R Wood (16) 71. W Maike (14) 71. B Scr: K Thurgood (15) 24. Women: Stroke: G Kim (39) 70. M Selby (24) 71.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: S Hurrell (18) M Kumutat (22) 50. A: B Wunderlich (3) 40. B: C Cannon (18) 39. C: K Yokoyama (22) 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Lang (17) C Kuschert (45) 94. D Lang (17) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Leech (30) D Ross (7) 46. A: G Cotter (9) 36 cb. B: S McKinlay (17) 41 cb. C: P Cayzer (29) 40. Scr: E Blake 40 cb. PM 2B: J Roberts (19) A Oliver (17) 51. PM: A: K Swanson (8) 40 cb. B: J Roberts (19) 50. C: W Bundey (21) 38. Scr: K Swanson 32 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Bennett (8) H Woolford (5) 74. C Buckland (21) 41. 2B Scr: G Stanford M McInnes 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wise (7) 36 cb. B: A Golombick (16) 37. C: W Pidgeon (32) 38. Veteran Men: C Warne (23) 36 cb. Men: 9-hole: C Roberts (18) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cook (5) C Reed (26) 47. A: B Gumley (10) 38. B: A Peduto (20) 40. C: C Reed (26) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mawson (8) 38 cb. M Galloway (14) 38. B: T Syme (17) 38. M Fisher (20) 37 cb. C: G McCann (24) 39. W Morley (26) 38. Gymea Lily: A: R Wright (11) 39. B Tomlins (12) 38. B: K Hitchen (17) 43. P Rigby (16) 39. C: K Woodley (24) 36 cb. C Dunn (25) 36 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Stubbs (15) 42. B: R Tooley (28) 38 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: Medley: 2B: P Ryan (24) J Ellis (28) 52. 2B Scr: A Rachid L Naumovski 42 cb. D McMicking (9) 43. White: J Ellis (28) 40. Gold: A Penklis (32) 37. Women: P Khanna (National 8) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sally (7) 39. B: A Kang (17) 40. C: N Bisher (22) 39. D: R Sorabji (27) 41. Scr: B McDonald (4) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: S Castley (20) V Watson (31) 50. A: G Naylor (1) 41. B: P Selig (14) 38 cb. C: M Blumire (31) 40. Scr: G Naylor 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Berg (23) J Newman (14) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Saunders C Neill 40. A: T Gillis (8) 39 cb. B: R Raams (13-dunheved) 38. C: T Kleyn (27) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Par: Div 1: C Owen (20) 4 up. Div 2: V Daley (26) 4 up. Div 3: J Falla (32) 5 up. Div 4: J Challen (34) 4 up.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford Brooch: West: Green: A: G Bennett (16) 36. B: K Sargentson (28) 34. C: J Holland (32) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (16) G Barnsley (37) 51. A: H Liu (12) 41. B: S Neylon (14) 41. C: C Willenberg (21) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: J Bennett (16) 37. G Richardson (12) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: R Balcomb (3) B Brownjohn (17) 9 up cb. Scr: T Heaton S Jagot 5 up.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Mckirdy (19) D Johnston (15) 49. Scr: T Sidley J Rubenstein 44. P Bedbrook (17) 40 cb. T Sidley (3) 40. 4B: J Baltineshter (13) D Mahony (20) 46. Scr: S Miers J Roberts 35. 9-hole: D Salkinder (12) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B McCallum (10) 34 cb. Div 2: V Stahl (17) 36 cb. Div 3: G Lawler (23) 38. Div 4: A Leggate (28) 34. Gold: P Lovelace (16) 32. Women: Div 1: L Jolly (16) 38. Div 2: K Crick (45) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: I Steel (17) C Nowland (24) G Leighton (17) C Mehmet (24) 95. A: J Cenere (9) 39. B: B Windle (15) 41. C: T Dawson (19) 40 cb. D: J Peisley (31) 40. Hole in one: B Willett at 13th.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Meaney (15) C Pautsch (29) 49. 2B Scr: D Abikhair B Burge 38. A: S Kim (9) 45. A Scr: S Kim 36. B: N Meaney (15) 45. B Scr: N Meaney 30. C: B Stump (21) 41. C Scr: B Stump 20. Hole in one: A Sutton at 16th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Lee (22) J Conway (13) 48 cb. A: T Richardson (14) 38. B: A Azara (18) 37. C: G Lee (22) 44. D: F Foord (29) 42. 9-hole: G Schwarz (17) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: T Koroneos (12) 40 cb. B: K Kosowski (21) 39. C: C Benson (22) 42. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: P Hetherington (16) J Allen (36) 48. White: A: K Cubis (9) 38 cb. B: L Du Chateau (16) 37 cb. C: J Allen (36) 44.

Our Partners